Wednesday 8th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Wednesday 8th June 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Winning Edge03:34PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMAROSA6555NBTG L Holmes (Gatton)
2MR. DEVIANNAFSHR D Ball (Prenzlau)
3DEEPLY RED63NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
4MILLIE’S TOKEN38684NBTS J Smith (Beachmere)
5SCHERZINGER222FNBTR M Wright (Mango Hill)
6NORMA ROSE HIFSHT Thompson ( Lismore)
7DESSA BY CHANCE62383NBTD A Arnold ( Qld)
8LAY DOWN TEDDY458FSTDJ C Kent (Gympie)
9CAV LIKE26355NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
10VAULT MAN26NBTA J Cameron (Morayfield)
Race No. 2Maiden Corey Pearce Photography03:54PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURELY NAT73NBTL Isles ()
2MADE GARI44747FSTDJ C Kent (Gympie)
3AMBER CASHFSHB P Chappell (Carbrook)
4COLOURED SANDSFSHR J Rolls (Coominya)
5LADY TEWINFSHM R Hay (Oxenford)
6STASH THE CASH3NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer)
7GOLDEN SPIRIT2775NBTJ J Bradley (Coominya)
8BECAMI CRUISER77577NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge)
9JEDI MARSHALL438NBTS J Glasscock (Churchable)
10COLD VENGEANCE22535NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
Race No. 3Mixed Final The Gem Hotel04:14PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUREKA GOLD2NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2KNOT HAZARDOUS2NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3SCOLLY62762NBTM Patterson (Iluka)
4PHANTOM FORCE119.46J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
5FAIRY JET7333119.70J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6KNOCKBACK2NBTJ R Robinson (Gilberton)
7JEDI SABRE56119.31S J Glasscock (Churchable)
8EARLY HARVEST8223119.45E Honeyman (Alberton)
9PURELY NAT73NBTL Isles (Bundaberg)
10DESSA BY CHANCE62383NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Redcliffe Oxley Meats04:38PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLIE’S BEST4861719.71S J Smith (Beachmere)
2WALLOON WARRIOR1872519.60P J Dunne (Walloon)
3MAN POWER4624619.71G L Holmes (Gatton)
4PIES TWENTY TEN8227819.35K M Snow (Cornubia)
5GOLDEN TIMES3213219.42K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
6GO ON RED7417220.00R Peschke ( Qld)
7DISCO STATE2187FSHJ C Kent (Gympie)
8MOORINA JADE2465519.57D A Mulhall (Moorina)
9EUROA MYSTERIO71656NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10THOURNTON AMY64474NBTT M Beezley (Thornton)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:03PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 331 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER LIFESTYLE119.35K A Galloway (Tamborine)
2KATH’S REBEL46386NBTD A Mcmillan (Carina)
3ALL MISCHIEF4213319.34J T Jeffrey (Elimbah)
4JEDI BELLA16419.83S J Glasscock (Churchable)
5CAV GOGO72747NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
6CHEEKY CHICK7138NBTA S Porter (One Mile)
7RESTLESS OCTANE31726FSTDR D Ball (Prenzlau)
8MISS KIMBERLEY72256FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
9LADY LOLA1866519.41R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
10BRICKS AND MUD3868819.41L D Elgood (Park Ridge)
Race No. 65th Grade Mtd 05:21PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELTIC BLUE6576523.03J M Loye (Kallungar)
2ROY FLYER7F1NBTD Robinson (Dunbible)
3LAST MOHICAN62243NBTL Isles (Bundaberg)
4STAFFORD SWAGMAN51473NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5ELUSIVE PRIDE1767323.09K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
6SHORT ARGUMENT6873723.44J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
7GO WILD DESIRE8121423.42T L Okamura (Deception Bay)
8CHILLED ONE71F4623.02R D Ogden (Burpengary)
9GLENGARRY4733T23.37K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
10SHELLIE MAC7214423.06D A Mcmillan (Carina)
Race No. 75th Grade Catch The Bunny Syndicates05:38PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO FLY2123530.62S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2MISS MILKSHAKE2124230.78R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3SOBBING DESTINY16288FSHS P Zammit (Willowvale)
4ALANNA SURF6847FNBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
5FIVE GOLD RINGS75446NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
6EUROA ROZENE45387NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
7BLUE MEANIE54447FSTDG L Holmes (Gatton)
8BECAMI TRAIN54788NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge)
9IZY BOSS5655530.63M J Boody (Churchable)
10DEVIL WITHIN36468NBTM J Mcalister ()
Race No. 83/4 Grade Dinky Di Web Design05:57PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPINNING FREE2432123.05J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
2OUR CAPTAIN8112122.85M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
3JEDI WAMPA3412622.86S J Glasscock (Churchable)
4ONYA MARK2215123.15D J Green (Barellan Point)
5THORTON ROSE7162423.11D M Horrigan (Thornton)
6BERELLA BRIDGET61748NBTP H Smith (Gatton)
7ELLERYT235223.21J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8TOBREN SPEED43614FSHR M Enright (Loganlea)
9BOOT AND SCOOT5552723.13J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10PURPLE SKY77355NBTF A Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
Race No. 91/2 Grade F.f.a. 06:19PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE MAN4767723.01S C Woods (Park Ridge)
2HIGHLAND DANCER4158622.75R H Eddie (Caboolture)
3BERELLA CIATA7441523.05P H Smith (Gatton)
4NOT SO COOL1644323.15P May (Dakabin)
6JAZZIN’ ABOUT7522123.02P May (Dakabin)
73516122.84J W Woods (Greenbank)
8LEICA JACKAROO2454622.86C J Horrigan (Caboolture)
Race No. 105th Grade 06:37PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOMO ROSE HI22121FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
2HANG TEN TEDDY21312NBTK S Arnold (Jimboomba)
3PURE MIX4263123.04K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
4DELL’S DELIVERY61482NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5SUMMER BEAUTY2643723.34F W Crowther (Capalaba West)
6JAY HOUSTON7781323.25D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7DIAMOND KNUCKLES2538523.02J T Edwards (Fernvale)
8TELLY AND JAY12136NBTJ T Jeffrey (Elimbah)
9BEST OF NAT44515NBTL Isles (Bundaberg)
10CHEEKY CYCLONE5215623.34W R Andrews (Strathpine)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments