Monday, 7 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 7 September 2015

Race No. 1Ubet.com Maiden H6:45 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH BEACHNBT
2SHEZA MINI SIZE777NBTGary Sciortino
3OKA’S ANGEL436330.65Troy Okamura
4GOTCHA RACIN’NBTSelena Zammit
5LEGACY CHIEFNBTShane Armstrong
6BOGIE ROCK476430.91Keith Donaldson
7BELLA CRUSADER555231.03Wayne Andrews
8PINK SCISSORSNBTJames Gallaway
9COVERT AFFAIR635530.89
Race No. 2Sky Racing Maiden H7:07 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR BLINK365730.56Ashley Walsh
2PROFESSORNBTJames Gallaway
3 MATE2725NBTNeil Thompson
4HAZY GAZE757631.43Peter Carleton
5SUITE ALEXIS4NBTSteven Scott
6GALWAY THUNDER656731.38Kevin Galloway
7MR. SURRENDER536631.32Kevin Kemp
8BELLA LEE846230.61Kerry Myers
9COVERT AFFAIR635530.89Casey Dargusch
Race No. 3Greyhound Adoption Program7:24 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATESHOW MATISSE6372NBTNeil Thompson
2LOCHILIME563730.53Jean Hose
3CHIEF HASSLER887430.93Neville Tonks
4BERNIE CHEE237531.08Paul Stadnikoff
5TASER SHOCK182530.84Mark Saal
6YES GERONOMO1277NBTNeil Thompson
7URBAN ENFORCER8275NBTGary Sciortino
8SPECIAL VISION734330.51Sandra Giles
9ALPHA THESEUS37X6NBTSelena Zammit
10MOOMBA LIGHTS578XNBT
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:44 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO CALLARATAH821830.00John Edwards
2LOTUS BLOSSOM625430.44Peter Ruetschi
3TWEED CHIC734429.87Mark Johnston
4BULL TITAN616530.07Raymond Burman
6MAGIC MAIDEN286329.85Errol Kleinhans
7RENOUF’S MAGIC445129.92Elaine Klaassen
8OUTA TEMPO512230.06Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 5Ubet.com 5th Grade H8:04 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M ALL STRIPES617530.27Sandra Giles
2QUEEN LOCH BRAE343130.38Lester Kleinhans
3BE ZANEY416230.33Michael Boody
4URBAN STREET2447NBTGary Sciortino
5BIRKDALE BANDIT662530.60Lee Wylie
6OBSIDIAN753130.03Joanne Price
7JAYDEN LASS332830.12Raymond Burman
8SIR TIGER OSTI4685NBTDouglas Gladman
Race No. 6Sky Racing 5th Grade H8:24 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTUNE FADED125330.42Lee Wylie
2ROCKY BE GOOD223430.57Joanne Price
3MISS JAX887730.59Brad Yates
4DON’T DOUBLE UP574530.14Pamela Field
5MASTER CODY767530.36Kevin Kemp
6VIRUNGA582230.48Michael Boody
7DETROIT MUSCLE281730.42Cameron Blaney
8PUMPY’S LUCK346XNBTSteven Scott
Race No. 7Brisgreys.com 5th Grade H8:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE MARLIN626130.41Joanne Price
2SIVAMET655530.37Michael Brauer
3BRAGA MCCOY288731.10Brad Yates
4HARA’S HARRY141830.46Darren Titmarsh
5MY TINY SIZE875831.31Kevin Kemp
6FAST BEAN312330.01John Edwards
7PARCHMENT356530.44Michael Boody
8JIMMY BRUTE131230.54Elaine Klaassen
Race No. 8Greyhound Adoption Program9:03 PM
R/W event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTY LASS656335.78Thomas Lowe
2OUR GOLD646636.04Michael Boody
3MISTY SANNETTE6771NBT
4ANOTHER HASSLER6176NBTNeville Tonks
5AUSSIE ALI664435.56Peter Young
6BLACK COBIA857335.51Joanne Price
7SMASHNIAK GOLD628235.13George Kadniak
8SKETCHY AIMY362235.62Thomas Lowe
9GOT A BROTHER6X46NBT
10GALWAY GALE6674NBTKevin Galloway
Race No. 9Glen Gallon @ Stud9:24 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN SNOW7766NBTKarl Buhner
2WONDER BLUE258423.17
3LA MADRINA688623.03
4SWITCH BLADE874723.77Dianne Hannon
5ASTOUND YA8487NBTGloria Falla
6HIGHLIFE385623.29James Loye
7TIA TWO5424NBTTerry Guymer
8SHE’S A FOX117623.25John Catton
9HER STORY487423.10Cynthia Suttle
10MAGIC FLY HIGH1777NBTPhillip Lee
Race No. 10Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club9:46 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,613 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,829 2nd: $523 3rd: $261.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEJAY’S GRAND615222.58Thomas Lowe
2GIVE YOU CREDIT4575NBTPeter Ruetschi
3DIAMOND OSPREY358122.80John Edwards
4YADA YADA YADA214222.91Mark Saal
5TITAN ASH155223.04Raymond Burman
6FLYING RAVEN621622.78John Catton
7BAY OF SPRITE265722.78Terry Guymer
8WALLY’S WAY144422.80David Mcmillan
9BONGANI6748NBTPhillip Noffke
10TRIER7677NBTKarl Buhner
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments