Monday, 8 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Monday, 8 June 2015

Race No. 1Ubet.com6:43 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PENNY UNDERCOVER668XNBTDennis Moore
2LADY KIN731.50Cynthia Suttle
3SPECIAL VISION6731.42Sandra Giles
4CASHPOT32NBTRobert Cooke
5CASEY UNDERCOVER646831.82Dennis Moore
6BETTY’S GEM362831.13Larry Franks
7KIKEM CRIMINALNBTFiona Geary
8HOBO JANE748531.20Barry Dull
Race No. 2Glen Gallon @ Stud Maiden F7:03 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $1,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,330 2nd: $380 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO WAY ARNI5331.21Mick Emery
2ENDLESS SHADOW452130.37John Judd
3STIRLING BLUE822431.56Errol Kleinhans
4SIR BLINK6431.03Ashley Keep
5SHEZA KEEN SIZE27130.11Peter Ruetschi
6DOWN THEY CAME43530.86Jeffery Jones
7SANRICO WENDY534230.71Sheryl Clark
8QUEEN LOCH BRAE3X7230.58Lester Kleinhans
9HANIFY’S MOON547531.30Mark Forbes
10HI HONEY HO766531.82Neville Tonks
Race No. 3Qld Greyhound Adoption Program7:24 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAP GUN7351NBTDean Turley
2THERE SHE WAS434230.50Victor Osborn
3MISS HEWITT3142NBTJohn Corrigan
4ALPHA ACHILLES766230.29Selena Zammit
5RADLEY’S JACKPOT275130.91Jamie Ogden
6RUM RAMBLER115330.57Dwyer Lennon
7ELL’S ALL CLASS263230.70John Edwards
8HER FAULT1665NBTCynthia Suttle
9EARLY SUPER677831.78Desmond Twible
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:46 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRODIE’S MEMORY523530.46Margaret Quarrell
2BLACK AKKA41NBTKevin Macintosh
3DOON GOES BOOM7243NBTLesley Green
4STRAYA545131.40Dean Turley
5MISTER PITT7224NBTChad Bridge
6NOW FEAR THIS243330.54Victor Osborn
7MASTER CODY413430.47Travis Elson
8MEG’S MAGIC686530.62Alec Stevens
9EARLY SUPER677831.78Desmond Twible
Race No. 5Qld Greyhound Affiliation8:05 PM
R/W event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARTIN’ MONDAY252435.35Margaret Quarrell
2ZIPPING KENDRA342735.27Victor Osborn
3BOGIE’S A STAR667235.65Barry Morris
4FEZZ6166NBTJohn Corrigan
5BY THE GALLON6425NBTTony Apap
6MR. BRAND577335.37Neil Thompson
7SHE’S GOT ISSUES452535.29Casey Dargusch
8FURY ROSE HI616535.55Alfred Love
9MR. REALITY4556NBTLes Lewis
10SMAUG’S BOUNTY344436.51Warren Scannella
Race No. 6Ubet.com8:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS RIGG736730.21Claude Dacey
2WINNING NOVA825230.81Mick Pearce
3MR. ELEGANT124530.34Jeffrey Garrick
4YOUI481730.67Lee Wylie
5CHARIOT’S OFFIAH746429.77Ross Ogden
6VEUVE813730.39Neil Thompson
7FAST BEAN244230.06John Edwards
8HOUINDEED426230.37Peter Ruetschi
9EARLY SUPER677831.78Desmond Twible
Race No. 7Sky Racing 5th Grade F8:42 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAP YA815130.26Tony Apap
2OUR CHALLENGE125230.05Errol Kleinhans
3MADE THAT WAY343330.28Neil Thompson
4MR. CODY274130.36Travis Elson
5RIZZINI527130.19Christina Harman
6FLAUNT IT511230.30Christina Harman
7MAXWELL RUMBLE123330.41Jeff Cumming
8FLASH ZOE246230.32Steven Scott
9DARE TO TELL874330.02Anne Southee
10BLESSED RUMBLE178430.01Jeff Cumming
Race No. 8Qld Greyhound Adoption Program9:03 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S TOO HOT172230.12Jeffrey Garrick
2BLESSED RUMBLE178430.01Jeff Cumming
3NO CALLARATAH233430.00John Edwards
4MASTER JACKPOT171530.31Robert Cooke
5CERVELO244330.24Peter Ruetschi
6DARE TO TELL874330.02Anne Southee
7LACHIE LYNDAN1341NBTTerence Jordan
8CARDIAC KING242730.31Robert Eddie
9EARLY SUPER677831.78Desmond Twible
Race No. 9Garrard’s Horse And Hound9:20 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH REALITY311529.58Tony Brett
2GUNSPEED422230.01Shane Ellis
3LE SIRENUSE722330.06Robert Patching
4SENOR’S MISTRESS374130.12John Conlon
6ROSE OF GALO415529.91Albert Kennewell
7THUNDER EYES147430.35Steven Scott
8BIG DAC322430.17Colin Hamilton
Race No. 10Qld Greyhound Affiliation9:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $3,088 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,161 2nd: $618 3rd: $309.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARA SAINT531230.52Dean Turley
2CRANKSHAFT131130.21Neil Falls
3STARLINE WHITE855730.49Gary Pettersen
4TWICE AS NICE728830.51Anne Southee
5MISS JAX786731.08Brad Yates
6CRACKING CAZA312130.03Lee Wylie
7SARAJEVO GIRL111730.51Robert Dempsey
8SAY SAYONARA553330.12Fiona Geary
9EARLY SUPER677831.78Desmond Twible
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments