Monday 8th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Monday 8th April 2013

Race No. 1Redcliffe Oxley Meats Mondays Maiden06:44PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT WEB75387NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2NOVEMBER CHA CHA35567NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
3CRIMINAL ACTFSHJ C Durrant (Tamborine)
4LUMINESCENT62485FSTDD J Moore (Redcliffe)
5BRING BACK BOB38624NBTP R Robson (Redcliffe)
6MISS BIKINI56735NBTG Monkman (Wamuran)
7RINGO34375NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
8BURNT EDGEFSHM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
9LEND US FIVE65353NBTL G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
10WALLACE HENRY46FSTDE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 2A Team Stud Mixed Final07:07PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE BEAUTY34NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
2LOKI’S MISTRESS2233131.14T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
3MRS. THURSDAY3433NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
4EPIC COMMAND45433NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
5KNOCKNAGOSHEL130.39M J Boody (Churchable Qld)
6BIT MORE LYN67324NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
7STRAIGHT JACKET24552NBTB A Lord (Jindera)
8OUTBACK HERO2NBTJ J Geoghegan (Jimboomba)
9RINGO34375NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
10YOU THINK SO25NBTS P Zammit (Willow Vale)
Race No. 3Golf Gurus Aspley Novice07:27PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1’S ALIVE25433FSTDT L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
2FLYING TEE16437NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3BURNED END61745NBTD J Moore (Redcliffe)
4CURRENCY73534NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5NAKITA FORCE6634730.90R D Herr (Jimboomba)
6MONTROSE MAID13526NBTJ A Millen (Tamrookum)
7ROSSI OH3725430.66R D Ogden (Burpengary)
8CLASSY GEORGE1F630.89N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
9WILD CANDY67476NBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
10CHUCK’S DIAMOND25F57NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 4Www.brisgreys.com 4/5 Grade07:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFIN’ KAWATI5417330.22L C Neal (Coominya)
2EYES BEAUTIFUL6576730.33J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
3PEDRO’S PARADE7271630.22G D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
4MASTER MACREA75313NBTJ M Loye (Kallangur)
5RIVERSIDE LAD23844NBTG R Clarke (Kyogle)
6MADAME SHEP7341430.59R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7INFANT SORROW82243NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8STOLEN LOLLIES6128729.97M J Boody (Churchable Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Garrard’s Horse And Hound 5th Grade08:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER ROCKS5315430.40S H Arnold (Churchable)
2FASHION GURU2815130.23D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
3BACK JACK TEWIN6751330.61R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
4ELITE ELIJAH33616FSTDM R Campbell (Coominya)
5COME CLOSER5667330.25R S Knudsen (Virginia)
6POETIC MOVER6657430.05R B Burman (Park Ridge)
7HARELESS CHASER3435830.32G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8USAIN FORCE32787FSTDR D Herr (Jimboomba)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Redcliffe Oxley Meats 5th Grade08:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE ME BEANS6345535.41J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2DASHING COURTNEY57765NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
3ALEX THE GREAT87563NBTP Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
4ROSE PORTIA48745NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5BIG DREAM DADDY11351FSHT L Kunde (Caboolture)
6RAPPA JACKSON15422FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
7MADAM’S FOLLY48242NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
8BITA 74356NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Big Dog Racing Supplements Mixed Final08:45PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPACE WAVE2363135.42A G Zammit (Willowvale)
2TREBLIG RUBY42663NBTB G Green (Deception Bay)
3WITHCOTT WIZARD5332135.16R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
4NATIVE ROSE47482NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5BLACK DAX4745435.70K D Macintosh (Kallangur)
6CHA CHA EXPRESS86354NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
7MISS KAROO24552NBTS Casey (Doubtful Creek)
8LUCKY CHA CHA4122335.99N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
9DASHING COURTNEY57765NBTL T Waldon (Camira)
10STRING EM UP11615NBTL Wylie (Condong)
Race No. 8Sky Racing Mixed Final09:06PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG DAC2772230.87C G Hamilton (Morningside Qld)
2RECKLESS DRIVER8671130.14G S Smith (Park Ridge)
3PEARL ZA ZINGER3331230.29J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
4SMASHING DANCER4516130.22N W Tonks (Banora Point)
5SWAP7284130.36G S Smith (Park Ridge)
6KEPERRA BANDIT12542NBTL W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
7VANAHEIM6245130.46T J Brereton (Cedarvale)
8CEE EH OH15152NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
9SURFIN’ KAWATI5417330.22L C Neal (Coominya)
10BACK JACK TEWIN6751330.61R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 9Imagetec Solutions 5th Grade09:26PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARTER4613730.65C L Apap (Gatton)
2SONNY KIBBLE3242630.72R D Herr (Jimboomba)
3STUBBY COOLER78358NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
4BURMAN’S BOOTS53675NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WOOBERA SURF2337630.49G Dart (Dulguigan)
7CHLOE’S MATE4653430.44D J Moore (Redcliffe)
8 DIAMOND7743430.78K A Galloway (Tamborine)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Redcliffe Oxley Meats Mondays 5th Grade09:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLDING SHOT71558NBTD J Moore (Redcliffe)
2SILVER CHA CHA3776630.80N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3GOLD DUST BABY18578NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
4I’M LILY HOT64653NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MY MARLEY42F4530.75D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
7SPIRAL FORCE56673NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
8RHANI’S ROSE56545NBTE G Chapple (Seven Hills)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments