Sunday, 15 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday, 15 March 2015

Race No. 1Brisgreys.com Maiden H5:03 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA CHASE RAPIDE358819.54Michael James
2JOZAM’S GOLDNBTPaul Stadnikoff
3PIN POINT RUFF420.05Greg Chambers
4PAUA TO THRILL242619.44George Kadniak
5SPY MISS2NBTKeith Boan
6MAGGIE MERLOT56NBTJohn Mccarthy
7HARA’S SIZZLENBTMike Stephenson
8LADY DYNAMO5319.67Neal Gates
9JOIE ECLAT619.86Diane Hannon
10BOURBON SPIRITXNBTRebecca Franks
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com Maiden H5:22 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY STARGAZER3819.72Kenneth Mackenroth
2SWEET AS BETH21NBTDean Turley
3SON OF PRADA419.62Gary Holmes
4TARA MARRIE419.72Roan Enright
5SWISH BEACH821.31Michael James
6GOLD PLATEDNBTDiane Hannon
7SPRITELY LIL228NBTRod Herr
8CLASSY BARCYNBTAllan Oshyer
9CORE LOKT7NBTDiane Hannon
10HOT TAMIKA TRAIN7NBTGlen Hammant
Race No. 3Sky Racing Maiden H5:39 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARIANNA7837NBTKerry Hoggan
2FOXIE UNDERCOVER419.96Dennis Moore
3FARMOR EL DORADO620.06Steven Scott
4FASHION ADVICE519.75Diane Hannon
5BOSANOVA26NBTKeith Boan
6SCORCHING CORNERNBTSteven Hintz
7FOUR WAY FINALNBTTrevor Wilson
8BARCIA BLUENBTAllan Oshyer
9SOCIAL DANCER620.11Gary Holmes
10HASHTAG EBONY5519.90Shane Staples
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound Maiden…5:55 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,225 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY DAMA622119.29Dean Turley
2COUNTRY ELITE219.29Stephen Casey
3OMAR SHIAN64119.31Kerry Hoggan
4FREDRIK374119.23John Mccarthy
5LEADFOOT TANNER5319.59Russell Druery
6COUNTRY CLASS319.56Stephen Casey
7NEAT ALRIGHT219.36Tom Tzouvelis
8BOOTYDO219.72Noel Vohland
9LADY DYNAMO5319.67Neal Gates
10SON OF PRADA419.62Gary Holmes
Race No. 5Qld Greyhound Adoption Program6:14 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONELY JACK61NBTBruce Caden
2CLASSY SUSAN132119.42Ian Hoggan
3SISTER KAHN424719.52Michael James
4LAKODA SI113319.20Russell Druery
5DESPICABLE CHRIS1236NBTBruce Caden
6ACKA DACKA321719.47Len Shaxson
7HELP ME OUT237319.20Ray Gatti
8SPY QUEEN536819.17Keith Boan
9TWO CEES334819.20Peter Rayner
10ALMOST ALLBLACK4188NBTGlen Hammant
Race No. 6Tattsbet.com6:36 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER LUIGI1119.41Gary Moore
2MASTER LAGOON5718NBTBruce Caden
3BOOKA BLACK456319.20Shane Staples
4BOGIE FLYER737419.30Tony Short
5MARLO GOOD1546NBTBruce Caden
6YALINGA1319.63Diane Hannon
7EVIE’S ANGEL335219.01Noel Murdoch
8JAKAYLA615NBTKerry Hoggan
9GENTLE JOAN214419.66Chris Tory
10PURNIM3526NBTChristopher Riordon
Race No. 7Sky Racing6:53 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSTAR MAGIC6366NBTBruce Caden
2MISS HUSSY421430.43Peter Rayner
3LUKAKU7213NBTWayne Mcdonald
4ULTRA BLUE444330.18Errol Kleinhans
5SPECIAL GIRL225430.49Tom Tzouvelis
6LOAD ME UP8123NBTWayne Mcdonald
7MIGHTY OAK2252NBTBruce Caden
8POWER JET312531.48Peter Rayner
9MACIE’S DINGO835430.28Tom Tzouvelis
10KNOCKIN’ MILO585830.94Terry Mort
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:13 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH MARRIE453123.08Roan Enright
2PETITE FOX123122.79Jason Bloomfield
3DREAM RIVER324422.57Troy Okamura
4ELITE HONCHO1521NBTShane Waterhouse
5SIR BAZZ ATTACK247823.05Sidney Goodwin
6FAITHFUL MUSTANG353722.85Peter Rayner
7DASHING CANUTE623122.87Tom Tzouvelis
8SECRET OCTANE31X122.94Gary Moore
9KING ODESSA374323.32Bruce Caden
10EASTER BUNNY826423.09Ray Gatti
Race No. 9Brisgreys.com7:32 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG WINSTON752322.91Roan Enright
2ULTIMATE STAR4211NBTGeorge Hagicostas
3REGATTA311723.61Dean Turley
4ZAFONIC’S LADY412623.45Jason Bloomfield
5CALL ME PATCHES383323.03Ray Gatti
6SPRITELY RYLEY3513NBTWayne Campbell
7MIGHTY ROCKET531122.90Peter Rayner
8NOTORIOUS LADY682323.15Garry Gilbert
9MATT’S COURAGE416423.43Jason Feeney
10MISS KARA762723.78Brad Yates
Race No. 10Qld Greyhound Adoption Program7:54 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,575 2nd: $450 3rd: $225.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY BULLET112323.15Stephen Casey
2COONOWRIN LILLY651723.43Ray Gatti
3NEW RADICAL681623.67Shane Staples
4LARA SAINT153123.38Dean Turley
5HE’S OUR MAN5167NBTChris Tory
6MORAN’S WEIR461823.97David Wolfinden
7EK’S DREAM125323.78Len Shaxson
8SMASH EM UPX64222.86Jason Bloomfield
9KING ROCKSTAR763423.27Tom Tzouvelis
10DUKE’S CRUSADER4X3423.29Kevin Macintosh