Sunday 15th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 15th January 2012

Race No. 1Maiden *rqis* The Gem Hotel04:41PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOEY RULES3522NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
2TRICODE DIVA8FSHG S Smith (Park Ridge)
3MULWARRY3385NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4DOUBLE IMPACT7687FSHR L Higgs (Coominya)
6TREGER TASTIC5NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
7CHAI84656NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
8MARK’S ALL77622FSTDM Saal (Highfields)
Race No. 2Maiden Mtd Australia05:04PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD CANDY863FSTDP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
2FIRST CHOICE4FSHG S Smith (Park Ridge)
3OUR VIKING4NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
4ICY RELIC26325NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
6SILENT MAIL55527FSTDD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
7RAMOSFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8YELLOW DAFFODIL2NBTG Monkman (Wamuran)
Race No. 3Novice *rqis* Surepick Ratings05:20PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE TUFF NUT15823.38D R Baker (Cedarvale Qld)
2GIRL TEMPO72288NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
3SARAH’S WILD123NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
4SPOT AWAY3144423.40G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5SISTER SLEDGE3512723.43M Saal (Highfields)
6MINI MAKYBE5876423.08S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7TIZZA GEORGIA152523.12S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
8EUREKA ESTATE25371NBTM R Campbell (Redbank Plains Qld)
9HAY BOOTH7775823.53D T Widderick (Regency Downs)
Race No. 4Novice Redcliffe/oxley Meats05:44PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRICKY FOX4876623.24R W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)
2DAILY MAIL22526NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
3CLEW7625122.98W G Harris (Birkdale)
4ALANNA SURF67487NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
5BREEZE RIGHT BY1373323.27R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6FITZ GOOD63456NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
7PACIFIC RIM38583NBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
8TROTTING41623.02S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9HAY BOOTH7775823.53D T Widderick (Regency Downs)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud06:03PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WILD DESIRE7525422.95T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
2TIGER LIFESTYLE8354323.36K A Galloway (Tamborine)
3BRENT LANE1473423.00A Hoger (Tarragindi Qld)
4WHIPPA SNIPPA6835123.09G S Smith (Park Ridge)
5RINCON6185523.15A S Porter (One Mile)
6LIQUEUR LASS5151123.11D E Youngberg (Jimboomba Qld)
7COLD VENGEANCE11375NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
8DIAMOND PEDRO32413NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9SPILL THE WINE1266823.03D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
10MADE IN MERMAID44765FSTDR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
Race No. 64th Grade Winning Edge06:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPRESSIVE SHAZ3515222.87W A Campbell (Pacific Pines Qld)
2BOTH THIEVES6867122.90E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
3WINE AND SPIRITS2F356FSHM Saal (Highfields)
4SLICK ELLY2661523.12R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5CAITLIN JADE6576422.99E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
6SANRICO JOAN7433823.19S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
7LITTLE MERV6315523.14N J Evans (Thagoona)
8CHEATING CHARLIE1852523.17D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
9YOUNG KANGA5544422.93J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
Race No. 7(best 8) Brandon’s Electricals06:44PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMI CHEWS SHOES7355523.77R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2SENOR ZORRO2855423.05B P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
3CLASSIC JO3123123.00R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4HAIL A MAIL16F11FSTDD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
5KNOT HAZARDOUS1111222.80S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6STAR BOMBER1412222.80G S Smith (Park Ridge)
7PICCOLO RED1556422.90G Crisci (Churchable)
8FIVE CARATS8261122.75J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 85th Grade (0-2 Wins) Catch The Bunny Syn07:04PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIMPLES DIVA63334NBTA E Farrell (Coominya)
2BA BLING75651FSTDG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3GOLD RUSH BEN88766NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4ELITE DROP78687FSTDD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
5VELOCITY BENZ65726FSTDT D Medcalf (Carina)
6ARABIAN AMIRA33412FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7NATIONAL DIAMOND41132NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
8BIG FUN57756FSHP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
9BLACK CAT MOAN75877NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
Race No. 95th Grade Corey Pearce Photography07:24PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCISSOR QUEEN6214723.02D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
2CAT SCRATCH FEVA4153823.24K L Smyth (Heritage Park Qld)
3DARK WHISPER7747323.17G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4RADICAL IMPACT45153NBTT D Medcalf (Carina)
5ILIKA MALIKA6381123.45M James (Windsor Qld)
6TEMPO LOVER1868323.18G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
7JUJITSU64213NBTM R Hay (Oxenford)
8WAZZA RING IN1124223.23C G Elson (Wurtulla)
9MADE MAN7557523.01S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10WILD ALBERT4562623.33R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 104/5 Grade *rqis* The ‘a’ Team07:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE CAVIAR33371NBTM Saal (Highfields)
2KIPENZI6678F30.47J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
3BOY MAIL6114430.15D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
4LEICA CLOUD52284NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6MINT COLLISION45643NBTT D Medcalf (Carina)
7LIGHTS ON511430.69R L Higgs (Coominya)
8SISTER PING5483430.19M Saal (Highfields)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments