Sunday 17th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 17th February 2013

Race No. 1Surepick Form Rating Maiden Heat 105:06PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BABY BAD GIRL33364FSHJ E Edmondson (Thagoona)
2ROYAL GEORGE58326NBTD C Twible (Churchable)
3LEROY KAHNFSHG Dart (Dulguigan)
4PHARMACOPIA337NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
5BOXED LIGHTNING32367NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6TOWER STREET334FSTDB N Morris (Lowood)
7VINECIO35NBTT D Medcalf (Carina)
8TUSCANY SALLY27NBTW B Elson (Yandina Creek)
9RAY’S IMPACT36FSHL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
10LITTLE PLAYER18FSHB M Beesley (Deception Bay Qld)
Race No. 2Garrard’s Horse And Hound Maiden Heat 205:29PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY KAHNFSHG L Dart (Dulguigan)
2LOCKY’S LEGACYFSHJ W Woods (Greenbank)
3PRINCESS TEE2NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4WEE GERARD48637FSTDB J Young (Morayfield)
5EL BELLA BEACH14FSHG Dart (Dulguigan)
6RETRO RUMBLEFSHJ A Cumming (Wolffdene)
7SELECT WEB853NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8TROPHY QUEEN28FSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
9BLACK OYSTER15FSHT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
10BILL’S MYSTERY6NBTW B Elson (Yandina Creek)
Race No. 3Big Dog Australia05:48PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECKIE’S BOY42136NBTA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
2SHEZA EARNERF6763NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
3BLUE BIRD1242122.89G Dart (Dulguigan)
4HAPPY DOODLER34183NBTD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
5CAVEY2322123.35D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6WILD CANDY28743NBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
7RED RANSOM54661FSHT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
8ELIZABETH BENZ172223.29G E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
9DATELESS2461423.16A S Porter (One Mile)
10PRANCING JACK2222F23.14M J Goodwin (Loganlea)
Race No. 4Imagetec Australia 3 Or More Wins06:07PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNA SAVANNA33335NBTG Friend (Wyrallah)
2HARELESS CHASER5321435.48G L Dart (Dulguigan)
3GIVE ME BEANS7185335.41J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4SLIPPY’S TEXADA1842235.36A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
5EUROA KATERINAF522735.38R A Kuhl (Lockyer Waters)
6NATIONAL MOLLY5564535.81S R Thompson (Meadowbrook)
7MR. BONDFIRE5552735.81G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8CITI HAWK42516NBTI Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Dinki Di Web Design06:27PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH OF PAINT6341823.33D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2TEXT ME DADDY1124122.97G S Smith (Park Ridge)
3ROCK THE TEMPO2263522.95P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4SOLD IT4136723.10J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5SHESA SLIM SHADY7562F22.95D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6SHINING SURFER8724F23.11M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
7JAGGED EDGE3686323.22K Boan (Kynnumboon)
8RED RAPPER4523322.92S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9BLACK MAGIC MAN6738823.30S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10ICY RELIC5125523.38C G Elson (Wurtulla)
Race No. 6Brandons Electrical Services06:51PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. GARCIA2112430.24S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2VELOCITY MEL4151130.49G S Smith (Park Ridge)
3ROSE TO SIZE42114FSHT Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
4SIMMERLY2181130.20M Saal (Highfields)
5UNCLE DUK8577630.64J G Harding (Coominya Qld)
6BRAVE BUCCANEER1222430.45M R Campbell (Coominya)
7TAUMALOLO4644530.28M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
8WALLOONIE721F130.88P J Dunne (Walloon)
9TWEED JEWEL31263NBTM Johnston (Banora Point)
10ROSE PORTIA62448NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
Race No. 7Queensland Greyhound Adoption07:06PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCANDESCENT5718422.76D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2OBI WAN41221NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
3SHAMAD2757223.07J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4MISS MOREISH3154222.96G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5FARMER’S LIFE3862723.04S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
6LAY BACK31458NBTR J Goodwin (Loganlea Qld)
7PURE IMAGERY2365123.35K Boan (Kynnumboon)
8RESTLESS TEDDY43563NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9BESSY BLUE2354723.12G S Smith (Park Ridge)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8The Ron Lowe~ Sit Down Comedy Cup07:24PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M BEWITCHED1334722.72S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2WICKY LEAKS1431122.85E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
3DELL’S DELIVERY3212622.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4PHANTOM ALEX57335NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
5KELLY CHARM63354FSTDL M Massey (Moores Pocket)
6FRANKLIN FURY6233322.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7DUEL ‘EM UP1521622.94G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8ALOTA THE BEST14F7122.72D J Bloomfield (Park Ridge South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Gem Hotel07:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKJACK GENT31F1222.89D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
2LOST FOR WORDS5214422.95G Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
3TARLAY1416423.33A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
4BLACK JEKYLL5115323.02D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
5CASUAL PADDY1111822.98D G Thomme (Glasshouse Mountains)
6FEAR NO MORE6762423.12D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7KESH STREAM4151622.90M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
8TO RUN AMOK7132323.12S J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
9SAVANNA CRUISER6222423.01T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
10TAINTED LOVE8583423.09J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 10Xxxx Gold07:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUVOROV3312223.43M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
2WALLOON LEGEND27112NBTP J Dunne (Walloon)
3LACEY LOU1356222.97P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4BIG DAC6523123.14C G Hamilton (Morningside Qld)
5NAOMI KAY1341523.12M Saal (Highfields)
6HANIFY’S LUCK4112223.09K Boan (Kynnumboon)
7BLACK AND DEADLY87661NBTD G Mccrae (Purga Qld)
8SMALL PERCENTAGE75172NBTS J Goodwin (Jimboomba)
9BLUE CAVIAR5136523.27J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10NOIR THUNDER1T177FSHC F Campbell (Brassall)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments