Sunday 1st April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 1st April 2012

Race No. 1Maiden *rqis* Easter Sunday Races @ The05:38PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE BLACK BEANS2NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2HERE BEFORE44575NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
3BLACK SEQUEL2FSTDG S Smith (Park Ridge)
4MARELDA ROSE HI8FSHT W Thompson (North Lismore)
5IMPERIAL ROSE22NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6POTSDAM3NBTS D Rolph (Arana Hills)
7GO WILD ZIGGY5474NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8ROCKING REGGIE2NBTM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
9GO WILD HUNTER63NBTB W Druery (Mango Hill)
10KENSO KAROOFSHR J Ayre (Burpengary)
Race No. 2Novice Free Entry On Easter Sunday05:57PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYN ROSE HI25137NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
2TIZZA GEORGIA5655523.12S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
3SPANISH SIYAN66282NBTM R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
4SAUCY MISS75323NBTJ Judd (Milbong)
5SHESA SLIM SHADY18F3322.98D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6LARRY TRICK17252NBTJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
7MISTER TO YOU6123.12T D Auckram (Capalaba)
8ABITTA HONCHO48873FSTDA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
9TRICETTE21823.04T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10TEXT ME DADDY31823.41G S Smith (Park Ridge)
Race No. 3Ht 1 5th Grade Garrard’s At Albion Park06:16PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAK TREE BLUE8747723.09S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
2AETATIS17755FSTDC C Durrant (Tamborine)
3COLZANI HI64537NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
4COOL KENDRA55157NBTS J Boody (Rockhampton Qld)
5EYES BEAUTIFUL78527NBTJ I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
6VALKYRIE LASS53335NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
7MISS ELLY MAC4627222.92D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
8WHAT A JIMTRIK31356NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
9EARLY HARVEST1867423.12E Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
10BRENT LANE7348623.00A Hoger (Tarragindi Qld)
Race No. 4Ht 2 5th Grade Face Painters On Easter06:39PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPID GORDON3771FSHC L Northfield (Stratheden)
2LITTLE MERV5565423.14N J Evans (Thagoona)
3RAMOS11323.11T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4LOST FOR WORDS41265NBTG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
5RED RAPPER2123423.09S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6MERLIN’S WEB77668FSTDC P Gill (Leeville)
7ERICA ROSE HI154NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
8MUSGRAVE LOUIE77717FSTDT G List (North Ipswich)
9JALANDI26644FSHA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
10HANSON BOLT8245823.38G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
Race No. 5Maiden/5th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud06:59PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL LORD84664NBTS Fredricks (Buccan)
2WESTERN DIAMOND74527NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3BIZARRE BARBIE57555NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
4SON OF ZORRO43135.45T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
5STUBBY COOLER15587NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
6RUN BOLT RUN21221FSTDK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
7PEDRO’S ANGEL15775NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8DAN ROSE HI57786FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9BATTLE GEAR86572NBTS A Giles (Churchable)
10REUBEN O’ROURKE27737NBTW E Harris (New Farm)
Race No. 64th Grade Childrens Rides On Easter Sund07:19PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKBERRY5222123.02G S Smith (Park Ridge)
2EXQUISITOR58144NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
3THUNDER VALE53378FSHG J Northfield (Leeville)
4ODEMWINGIE STAR58744FSHJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
5DIAMOND PEDRO22881NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6BLUE STYLE ODE58147FSHJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
7DAYSEAS JAKE2545723.10C W Dacey (Gilberton)
8DELL’S DELIVERY2325322.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9SILVER FOX4768723.45B W Bretherton (Drake)
10BOB VALE357F6NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Brandon’s Electricals07:39PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY BENZ4673130.87T D Medcalf (Carina)
2CORRECTION18467FSHD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
3JIMTRIK EL58125NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
4MJALA O’REILLY12711FSHM J Phillips (Greenbank)
5BOGIE MAGIC21634NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
6SHOW A BOGIE21130.49T W Brett (Grandchester)
7TROTTING16531FSTDS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8JAKE’S THUNDER1418130.59J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
9MR. CONTENDER6342330.22D R Milham (Forest Hill)
10LEICA CLOUD1847730.65S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 8(best 8) See The Easter Bunny Here On Ea07:56PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILROAD BLACKIE86423NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
2EXPLOSIVE DREAMS2477722.93A Southee (Beenleigh)
3CHEVEZ2114322.51T W Brett (Grandchester)
4JADE DUCHESS6556323.82R E Chandler (Cleveland)
5HALIE ROSE HI6758523.44T W Thompson (North Lismore)
6LUCKY STAR1125122.77G Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
7I’M ALL SHOW3273522.94P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
8SENOR ZORRO4114423.05B P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
9CRAZY TEMPO5288622.99D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 9Ht 3 5th Grade Macro Meats08:16PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYPSY DIVA35626FSHC P Gill (Leeville)
2BLUE OVAL41523.34M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
3SARAH’S SILENCE53285NBTD Gilroy (Dulguigan)
4SUPREME SIND713123.54T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5MIMASAURUS1178423.18S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6SARAH’S WILD68245NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
7CHIN CHIN57336NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8SUMMER BEAUTY2652223.34F W Crowther (Chandler Qld)
9FITZ GOOD67754NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
10DAYSEAS LEO55485NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
Race No. 10Ht 4 5th Grade Easter Sunday At Albion P08:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINNAGIN4532823.15A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
2CHASING CUDDLES2672PNBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3WHERE’S RUSSELL3656123.28M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
4BAD BOY TROY1135822.90G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
5SHORT BLACK66817NBTC R Dargusch (Churchable)
6NEW YORK MINUTE52472NBTG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
7ANOTHER MEMORY4645823.27M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
8TEARS OF SHIRAZ54234NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
9DOWNUNDER DIVA17747FSTDD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
10PURPLE SKY4565523.14F A Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)