Sunday 2nd October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 2nd October 2011

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Macro Meats04:37PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL CATCHFSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
2EL FIDDY CENT73NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3RUTHENIUM SWAGEFSHG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
4CYPRESS HILLFSHD G Lee (Milbong)
5FLYING PANTHERFSHL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
6PEDRO’S PARADE7NBTB J Reid (Loganlea)
7OMES ODYSSEYFSHK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
8UNREALFSHG J Moore (Toowoomba)
9GUNNA MOVE78FSTDA Barn (Prenzlau)
10APACHE TED3445NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Macro Meats04:58PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAY BOOTH34367NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
2RANGA SPICE6NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
3SAFE CRACKER78285FSTDA J Cameron (Morayfield Qld)
4IMPRESSIVE SHAZFSTDW A Campbell (Pacific Pines Qld)
5ELITE LIFESTYLE57353NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
6BLACK MAGIC MAN53FSTDS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
7BECAMI AND ICE87573NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
8KAY CEE CRASHFSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
9PRINCESS MYLIE76NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
10SAUCY SUSIE6775FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 3Ht 3 Maiden Macro Meats05:18PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT LOVE75236FSHD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
2HOLMIUM SWAGEFSHG A Mcgahan (Greenbank)
3ANOTHER CASCADEFSHJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
4SANRICO ZACFSHS A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
5KAY CEE SPIRITFSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6SHANDY ROCKET5NBTG J Pearce (Raceview)
7FORCEFUL LIZZIE35354NBTB I Millard (Morayfield Qld)
8FLIGHT OR FORCEFSHK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
9WHAT’S THE DIFF46FSHA L Russell (Veresdale)
10MEET FREDDIE83647NBTS J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
Race No. 4Novice Catch The Bunny Syndicates05:37PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVIL WITHIN64526NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
2HANIFY’S ROSE45254NBTB I Millard (Morayfield Qld)
3SPARKELLE’S LAST173NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4MIMASAURUS123.18S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5BOTH THIEVES47215NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
6LANDERS16223.45B N Morris (Lowood)
7DEMOLITION DERBY76421NBTM A Shedden (Boronia Heights)
8ROCK LOBSTER6123.38P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
9ENOUGH ALREADY14787NBTS J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
10DESERT ACE5677723.37J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:59PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLD ENFORCER2782823.57G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
2FINN’S EXPRESS3636623.17D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3MY COOL JACKSON6324523.48M James (Windsor Qld)
4FUNKADELIC61521NBTA M Bourke (Rosewood Qld)
5BRENT LANE1222223.09A Hoger (Tarragindi Qld)
6MAJOR CLOUD72336FSHG Lowe (Ellangowan)
7ROSIE’S CHUCK8634323.05J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
8ATOMIC AUSSIE58526NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
9GO WILD DESIRE3538423.42T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
10SPINNING FREE4878823.05J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 6Maiden/5th Grade Mtd Australia06:22PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIET ACHIEVER23362FSTDK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
2CYNTHIA’S GIFT23216NBTD J Huddleston (Morningside Qld)
3RUBY THE BOMB24174FSTDM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
4BLACK CAT MOAN34247NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
5TRAIN A LASS33653NBTB I Millard (Morayfield Qld)
6GOT STANDARDS51875FSTDJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
7DASHING PRINCEP4515FSTDG J Moore (Toowoomba)
8I’M DIFFERENT64468NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
9DOOLEY’S BEAR74668NBTB T Dull (Fernvale)
10NATIONAL DIAMOND55634FSTDK A Galloway (Tamborine)
Race No. 7(best 8) Surepick Ratings06:42PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN DUCK1535122.97M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
2BO ZORRA4358323.11R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3DARK WHISPER8873523.17G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4STAFFORD SWAGMAN6574523.04D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5LUV YA JOHNNY447F6NBTL Wylie (Condong)
6OUR CAPTAIN1456322.83M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7TRUE UNDERCOVER2181722.82D J Moore (Redcliffe)
8LEICA JACKAROO5564422.86C J Horrigan (Caboolture Qld)
9BRAVE UNDERCOVER76515NBTD J Moore (Redcliffe)
10WHERE’S PADDY55458FSTDL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 84/5 Grade Redcliffe Oxley Meats07:02PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE STORM5363430.67D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
2DIAMOND SPARKLES1252230.77J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3KNOT HAZARDOUS2133130.53S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4VIXON LASS57363NBTJ Price (Canungra)
5SUNSHINE BOY52671NBTE J Kleinhans (Beerwah Qld)
6ANOTHER MEMORY3714130.72M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7SARTORIAL CLOUD3532530.84G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
8DESSA WARRIOR7858830.90J G Warbroek (Bundamba)
9SUMMER BEAUTY12415NBTF W Crowther (Chandler Qld)
10LOUD PROUD CLOUD43344FSTDG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
Race No. 94/5 Grade The Gem Hotel07:21PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMMANDO CLOUD55567NBTG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
2MISS MILKSHAKE1343523.11R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3KIEWA SHOW1511823.07P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
4SUNNY COWGIRL1687623.23B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
5CAT SCRATCH FEVA2442123.24K L Smyth (Heritage Park Qld)
6REBEL UNDERCOVER8686822.70D J Moore (Redcliffe)
7RHYTHM MACHINE3243722.93T D Medcalf (Carina)
8ELUSIVE FLAME378F8NBTA E Moore (Redcliffe)
9ARLO’S ROCKET7778623.09D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10OH REALLY64578NBTD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
Race No. 105th Grade Hawkins Media07:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN TAMMY RUN45424NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
2ALANA VALE32721FSHB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
3LESSON FIVE7888723.29J Puhotau (Northgate Qld)
4CRAZY TEMPO2166223.18S H Arnold (Churchable)
5WEAVING WONDERS82517FSHJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
6ANGEL FORCE5434423.30D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7MR. DEVIANNA1122122.79R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8DAYSEAS JOY1623123.35C W Dacey (Gilberton)
9DIAMOND KNUCKLES877F723.02J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
10SPOONER STREET6778723.28J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments