Sunday, 3 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park Sunday – Sunday, 3 August 2014

Race No. 1Golf Gurus Aspley Maiden H5:38 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park sunday Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMORY OF TREES235319.53Paul Stadnikoff
2OUR ISLAND HOME223619.43Gary Dodt
3FANCY OSTINBTDouglas Gladman
4MISS KRYPTONITENBTBrian Francis
5FAST BEANNBTJohn Edwards
6LOST MY TOGSNBTCorey Mutton
7SMASH TO FEAR3219.32George Kadniak
8CORDOBA2519.62John Browne
9JASMINE HOLLYNBTMalcolm Cuneo
10PLEASE REFRAIN2719.27Nikki Peters
Race No. 2Trublutint Autostyling Maiden H6:02 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park sunday Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGRY WITCH2819.99David Smyth
2PACIFIC HARBOUR33NBTBrian Francis
3HOUDINI BLUENBTGregory Berry
4NASRI253419.56Michael James
5FANCY SCHMANCYNBTJason Bloomfield
6MEERVICNBTVictor Osborn
7SUPER STORYNBTBrian Francis
8BON YEONBTJohn Adams
9YOU TELAM TROYNBTAnthony Bunney
10GEARS OF WAR7226NBTSteve Lennon
Race No. 3A Team Stud Maiden F6:23 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park sunday Of $1,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARRY HUCKLEBUCK419.86Stephen Sherwell
2TING TIM233219.47Cassandra Harris
3LAKODA BRICK5119.14Russell Druery
4SINUK425319.58Claude Dacey
5MY LUXS ALIVE319.58Cole Sherwood
6BENEATH MY WINGS219.46Deborah Arnold
7NO CALLARATAH22419.36John Edwards
8MOFFET MAN119.22John Corrigan
9KING ELITE62519.30Deborah Arnold
10SMASH EM UP520.08Jason Bloomfield
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com6:45 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park sunday Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANCASTER ROSE21319.34John Pay
2PICTURE PERFECT387519.51Michael James
3GETTIN’ NOVA IT133320.10Mick Pearce
4NICHOLSON412419.26Garry Gilbert
5VICKI ROSE HI253119.23John Pay
6SNAPPY STICKA5432NBTMalcolm Cuneo
7CREDIT LIMIT557219.31Kevin Kemp
8YOU TELAM LEWIE1NBTAnthony Bunney
9SPRITELY JOKEN241X19.23Peter Ruetschi
10YORKLEA MODEL442419.20Malcolm Cuneo
Race No. 5Sky Racing7:08 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park sunday Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROAR217522.76Ron Ball
2COSMIC EYE211123.17Darren Taylor
3GALWAY PRINCESS666623.65Kevin Galloway
4BONNIE BONUS324323.10Evelyn Harris
5MARK’S BABY GIRL117NBTVictor Osborn
6GYMPIE FLYER825124.18Jamie Ogden
7TILLY BONUS1436NBTEvelyn Harris
8NOTTA ALOTA132623.05Kenneth Mackenroth
9CAN’T HEAR YOU761423.06Jason Bloomfield
10OUTBACK HOBO743522.97John Geoghegan
Race No. 6Aussie Concrete Products7:27 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park sunday Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM RIVER363430.57Troy Okamura
2PREMIER MALT126530.17Malcolm Cuneo
3STROKE OF LUCK5112NBTDarren Taylor
4ROYAL ALBERT421730.44Desmond Gilroy
5ROSSI OH746330.46Ross Ogden
6BLUE FONIC312630.44Kevin Macintosh
7ATTA BOY TED467230.18Renald Attard
8OUTBACK LEGEND547830.35John Geoghegan
9CONOR’S ENTITY8285NBTKevin Kemp
10LOUD MAX655830.25Scott Buckland
Race No. 7Gem Hotel7:50 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park sunday Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT OPULENCE146635.88Ron Ball
2NOT HELD343235.17Shane Ellis
3ORIGIN FEVER5331NBTDarren Taylor
4DANA JOE152436.27Darren Taylor
5COSMIC WATERS431135.70Darren Taylor
6FYRE GAL4774NBTRenald Attard
7DECTA6541NBTVicki Wisener
8FAST BOY8687NBTRobert Peschke
9SALZBURG6163NBTRobert Peschke
Race No. 8K & R Plumbing Supplies8:09 PM
BT8 event over 395 metres at Albion park sunday Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER’S BUG627122.54Travis Elson
2BLACKJACK GENT623722.85Deborah Arnold
3HAWKO’S MISTAKEX76822.64John Edwards
4JUST ITCHIN’546422.67Jean Hose
5JACKSON’S MATE177222.72Errol Suell
6ALOTA FORCE333322.79Jason Bloomfield
7BLACK ATTITUDE522822.67Vicki Wisener
8WINNING HEARTS321122.61Desmond Gilroy
9ALLEGRO DOT644722.66Gary Clarke
Race No. 9Brandons Electrical8:27 PM
4/5 event over 395 metres at Albion park sunday Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOPE’S FANTASY4737NBTWilliam Elson
2FEAR NO MORE111222.83Darren Titmarsh
3WAZZ’S FANTASY447122.78William Elson
4COOCHIN CREEK787523.05Errol Suell
5BELLE’S MARY673223.21Evelyn Harris
6OUTBACK HERO358322.62John Geoghegan
7HOLLYWOOD HEARTS352722.61Desmond Gilroy
8HONEY6434NBTPaul Graham
9FAT CONTROLLER4417NBTDarren Taylor
10MAUREEN’S MAGIC117423.27Natasha Ogden
Race No. 10Big Dog Australia8:50 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park sunday Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $250 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDY CRUSH117723.12Noel Evans
2ONE MAN OUT3X2323.07Len Shaxson
3MISS GODDESS555623.43Terry Brereton
4PIMPIN’ PENGUIN3372NBTScott Buckland
5SET BLACK MAGIC565323.15Evelyn Harris
6VALIANT CRUSADE123723.79Darren Taylor
7MADE THAT WAY112422.74Darren Titmarsh
8REGALO446623.07Diane Hannon
9KOTA LIZ518323.27Desmond Gilroy
10GREYSYND FANTASY425623.66Malcolm Cuneo