Sunday 30th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 30th December 2012

Race No. 1Catch The Bunny Syndicates Maiden04:43PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLD BYFSHN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
2LETTUCE CATCH UP32FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
3TOKEN ALERT5FSHV Vegchel (Raymond Terrace Nsw)
4DATELESS23246NBTA S Porter (One Mile)
5KAWANA MORONEY22FSHG Dart (Dulguigan)
6RAILROAD ROCKET3FSTDS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
7SELECT WEBFSHD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8KIMMY ROSE HIFSHT Thompson (North Lismore)
9SERIOUS TAJ6NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
10SURFIN’ BLUE BOI7FSTDP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 2Golf Gurus Aspley Maiden05:07PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIZZLING SUMMER5NBTT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
2MACITA LEEFSHB N Morris (Lowood)
3ISLA ROSE HIFSHT Thompson (North Lismore)
4HONEY WEBFSHD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5MAKING MISCHIEFFSHG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
6CATCH THE DRAGON76453NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
7LAURA AVERAGES57835NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
8CEE EH OHFSHB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
9ROYAL GEORGE7FSTDD C Twible (Churchable)
10CROWIE26436FSHG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
Race No. 3A Team Stud Restricted 1-2 Wins05:24PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARDYN ICE81457FSTDT M Snow (Cornubia)
2MRS. MARSHALL65763NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
3SCOTT ROSE HI33646NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
4FITZ GOOD6523523.42J D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
5TYLER ROSE HI21722NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
6EL MORROW11FSHR Morrow (Clunes Vic)
7BELLA CHLOE3211523.01G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8FEAR NO MORE4128623.12D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9LUMO PHANTOM66454NBTJ Price (Canungra)
10RUBY LIPS8676823.30D C Twible (Churchable)
Race No. 4Redcliffe Oxley Meats Restricted 1-2 Win05:49PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DETONATOR MAN288P5FSTDD C Twible (Churchable)
2BELLISIMO BELLE2126722.94D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3ROYAL CHASE22473FSHV Vegchel (Raymond Terrace Nsw)
4ELLY ROSE HI7431FSHT Thompson (North Lismore)
5VALLEY BABEF212223.21G L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
6HARA’S FLASH88368NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
7BALASHOV61326NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
8SIMON’S EXPRESS84856NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9LUMO PHANTOM66454NBTJ Price (Canungra)
10RUBY LIPS8676823.30D C Twible (Churchable)
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud Mixed Final06:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAVEY3NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2UNIVERSAL LIGHT22532NBTD R Smith (Burpengary)
3KESH STREAM4T2NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
4CURRENCY84423NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
5MAISEY MOOF243123.19P Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
6ELIZABETH BENZ123.29B M Beesley (Deception Bay Qld)
7HARA’S DARL54244NBTM A Stephenson (Bray Park)
8MR. STOCKS35284NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9LAURA AVERAGES57835NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
10BOXED LIGHTNING66355NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 6Surepick Form Ratings 4/5 Grade06:32PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL DECK8452623.05K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
2REAL CATCH5658522.85M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
3DELL’S DELIVERY3333322.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4BLUE OVAL7137623.07J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5HARA’S NICKY5111223.24M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
6CRESCENDO8148623.07A J Stevens (Wakerley)
7LARGE DIAMOND6346222.77J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
8I’M BEWITCHED2133422.72S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Garrard’s Horse And Hound 0-2 Wins06:54PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APACHE KITTEN12123FSTDB G Baker (Condong)
2STARLINE STELLA21231FSTDP Comley (Bethania)
3CHLOE’S MATE56648NBTN E Smith (Redcliffe)
4BITTA LICORICE8F357FSTDB J Young (Morayfield)
5COOL PENSKE5471435.88A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
6TIGGER TOWN22554FSTDL F Green (Blue Knob)
7HARELESS CHASER85153NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
8RAGTOP MUSTANG5F235FSTDK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9ODETTE ROSE HI68784FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Sky Racing 4/5 Grade07:14PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S DERECK1432130.62M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
2TEJAY’S SNIPER1211830.27T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
3ESS ESS2721130.89J L Quarman (Morayfield)
4BLUE’S ON PARADE6461530.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
5STRONG DIVA7441130.55W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
6BEWARE THE BOSS41111FSTDR C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
7EASY DRINKING14424NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
8MADE GARI66F3330.59J C Kent (Gympie Qld)
9BURMAN’S BOOTS35635NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
10GROOVY YANKEES7865630.81M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 9Macro Meats Gourmet Game 5th Grade07:31PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN VICKI44826FSHG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
2WICKY LEAKS1714322.85E D Suell (Gumdale Qld)
3STRATUS6261623.25P Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
4BARRA TIME1116122.85R D Ogden (Burpengary)
5DUEL ‘EM UP5114422.94G L Dart (Dulguigan)
6MR. NEGATIVE5827522.79J L Quarman (Morayfield)
7SHAMAD5647523.07J T Pay (Park Ridge)
8COL DIAMOND6336623.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Big Dog Australia 5th Grade07:48PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREGER TASTIC2748723.14S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
2LIL BRONTE11326NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
3BUTTERFLY BANDIT5627622.94G L Dart (Dulguigan)
4JAREKI2181722.97D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5TOTAL FANTASY4445522.99A J Stevens (Wakerley)
6LEDARO BLAZE42331FSHR C Brook (Gin Gin Qld)
7PARK LANE MCLEAN7342623.36P R Bateman (Caboolture)
8FAWN STAR58775NBTJ Price (Canungra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Hawkins Media Restricted 1-2 Wins08:04PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH THE LILLY25735FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
2HOLDING SHOT52261NBTD J Moore (Redcliffe)
3SURFING JACK421FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4SUVOROV6628523.43M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
5TOP NOTCH LADY71252NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
6SHEZA EARNER63F67NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
7LAYLA ROSE HI54761NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
8HAPPY SURPRISE6263723.21R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
9RUBY LIPS8676823.30D C Twible (Churchable)
10LUMO PHANTOM66454NBTJ Price (Canungra)
Race No. 12Dinky Di Web Design Restricted 1-2 Wins08:20PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTOBER JENNY41475NBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
2ELECTRIC PINK82867FSTDG B Paull (Glenore Grove Qld)
3PROVIDORE18347NBTP R Bateman (Caboolture)
4KRONSTADT44768NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
5AL ROSE HI88587NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
6RIGGWELTER88846FSHW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
7LADY BELLISIMO5241423.40D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8STADO’S BABE87368NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
9RUBY LIPS8676823.30D C Twible (Churchable)
10LUMO PHANTOM66454NBTJ Price (Canungra)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments