Sunday 30th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 30th October 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Brandon’s Electricals05:05PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREEZE RIGHT BY7FSHR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2BOW WOW YEAHFSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3PRINCESS MYLIE76FNBTM James (Windsor Qld)
4URBAN SPIRIT56453NBTG J Sciortino (Forestdale)
5DONNA LEE STORMFSHC J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
6SHORT BLACK34332FSHC R Dargusch ()
7CLEW3FSTDW G Harris (Birkdale)
8PHILL’S OFFSIDER26248FSHP J Shaxson (Coominya Qld)
9BOROVICHI8FSTDM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
10SMART MIRRI46FSTDD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 2Maiden Tattsbet05:24PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUVOROVF3NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
2SPITFIRE KARNEFSHP C Noffke (Coominya)
3SOUTH WESTERLY6FSHR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4I’M A DOMINO24NBTW G Harris (Birkdale)
5WHERE’S THE GIG22852NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
6CHAI47887FSTDJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
7REPEATED LEIGHFSHC J Argent (Burpengary Qld)
8DESERT DOLLARS54635NBTD L Single (Coominya)
9 ACTION8NBTK J Rolls (Lockyer Waters Qld)
10FREEDOM TRAIL54NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 3Maiden/5th (0-1 Win) Hawkins 05:44PM (QLDtime)
XM5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YANKEE DOODLE63335NBTG B Paull (Spring Creek)
2WARRIOR FORCE73788NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
3CAPRICORN STAR36525NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4CHAMPAGNE CITI52825NBTP I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
5TRANQUIL TEXAN45733FSTDP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6DUKE’S SON78878FSTDG S Smith (Park Ridge)
7SWEET FEET66551FSTDB R Gardner (Cedarvale Qld)
8GOT STANDARDS87578NBTJ V Corrigan ()
Race No. 4Novice Dinky Di Web Design05:59PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAR CRASH168NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
2FAWN STAR65524NBTJ Price (Canungra)
3ELL CEE HALL61FSTDK J Rolls (Lockyer Waters Qld)
4TIZZA GEORGIA1523.12S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
5FORCEFUL LIZZIE5415323.39B I Millard (Morayfield Qld)
6BLAZING OCTANE76568FSHA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
7COLD VENGEANCE46F82NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
8LEICA CLOUD4266123.39S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9STASH THE CASH17458NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
10FITZ GOOD26574NBTJ D Hauritz(Defaulter) (Springwood Qld)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud06:18PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOWNUNDER DOLL66257FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2EUREKA GOLD52248NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3PACIFIC RIM54563NBTR J Wall (Hendra Qld)
4BLACK MAGIC MAN53551FSTDS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5ROCK LOBSTER1482223.38P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
6MINT 217FSHT D Medcalf (Carina)
7ELECTRIC EBAY33176NBTW R Andrews (Strathpine Qld)
8ROMAN ASSASSIN77774NBTJ G Warbroek (Bundamba)
9STASH THE CASH17458NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
10FITZ GOOD26574NBTJ D Hauritz(Defaulter) (Springwood Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Winning Edge06:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUGH DIAMOND66553NBTV J Howard (Sherwood)
2GIVE ME LOTS7181623.26T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3STRIKING EAGLE5687723.24A R Bock (Plainland Qld)
4TWEED DIVA13656NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
5BERELLA BREE15233NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
6ROSIE’S CHUCK4377223.05J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
7CAITLIN JADE7434322.99E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
8OAK TREE BLUE5417223.18B N Morris (Lowood)
9MISS ZIPSTA5826623.12P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
10DELL’S DELIVERY3147423.06S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 73/4 Grade Mtd 06:53PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTTA WHISPER33444NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
2KNOT HAZARDOUS4521122.88S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3MR. DEVIANNA2115222.79R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4GO BLUE BOY2267323.11P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
5MADE MAN6787723.01S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
6FOUR EXCELLENCE4366722.93P May (Dakabin)
7ELUSIVE PRIDEF751222.98K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
8KIEWA SHOW5118223.07P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
9SUZIE BE GOOD53663NBTJ Price (Canungra)
10SUEMAE4761623.13S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) 07:14PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOTA THE BEST4133122.85D J Bloomfield (Bethania Qld)
2MY MANDOO5512323.16R M Dahl (Cleveland Qld)
3CHAMPAGNE SHELLF573622.86D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4MR. BOSSY MAN1152523.25G Crisci (Churchable)
5LATE SHOW LEE1367723.02D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6YOUNG KANGA1844322.93J A Hose (Chambers Flat)
7SOUTHERN STYLE8722123.00E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
8JAZZIN’ ABOUT6368423.02P May (Dakabin)
9MADE MAN6787723.01S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10NOTTA WHISPER33444NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
Race No. 94/5 Grade Redcliffe/oxley Meats07:34PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T KNOCK IT8323130.60D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2DESSA WARRIOR8888730.90J G Warbroek (Bundamba)
3CARLINGFORD JIMY57532NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
4ASSET ONE24535NBTA T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
5ANGEL FORCE44743NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6VELOCITY BENZ24165NBTN C Rugg (Murarrie Qld)
7UNO LEO11121FSTDT L Kunde (Caboolture)
8I’M BEWITCHED2218330.44S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9TOUCH THE CLOUDS86177NBTD A Searle ( Qld)
10VIXON LASS44445NBTJ Price (Canungra)
Race No. 105th Grade Catch The Bunny Syndicates07:49PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOTA ABILITY1832322.90D J Bloomfield (Bethania Qld)
2EARLY HARVEST5622523.12E Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
3SWARLEY7856723.49M James (Windsor Qld)
4MISS SHAYLA1523123.16R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5FRANKLIN FURY25615FSTDS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6FUNKADELIC16633NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer Qld)
7NEJO MISS7567823.61J J Buckland (Bald Hills)
8ELLERY7752723.14J T Pay (Park Ridge)
94773523.18K J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
10WEAVING WONDERS78838NBTJ V Corrigan (Grafton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments