Sunday 31st March 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 31st March 2013

Race No. 1Happy Easter From Bgrc Maiden04:43PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $210 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVENING REDFSHE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
2WICHITA62FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
3WINNING HEARTS2NBTD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
4PUNTER’S PUP22NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5TITANICUSFSHE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
6FAWN LORIAN3FSTDA N Oshyer (Boyland)
7LEESA BENZFSHG E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
8PIPPA BENZFSHG E Uhrhane (Paradise Point)
9COOL ELLYFSTDP May (Dakabin)
10HAPPY LUCYFSTDP May (Dakabin)
Race No. 2Golf Gurus Aspley Novice04:59PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM GALAXY3744323.16T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2SERENADE WHAT122.94T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3TUSCANY SALLY2761NBTW B Elson (Yandina Creek)
4TRUNKS84731FSTDD J Hunter (Merrimac)
5NORRIS HANIFY721FSTDJ Price (Canungra)
6OCEANS FIVE53522FSHM R Ross (Fairy Hill)
7LEROY KAHN1257223.27G Dart (Dulguigan)
8JUST DON’T132FSHJ Eveston (Casino Nsw)
9KIKEM NEW ORLEAN15883NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10FAYDON FORCE8214823.45R D Herr (Jimboomba)
Race No. 3Brandons Electrical Services 4/5 Grade05:17PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILL’S MYSTERY611122.97W B Elson (Yandina Creek)
2SPIRAL FORCE78566NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
3EL BELLA BEACH4511123.07G Dart (Dulguigan)
4GAMAH’S WONDER4466822.73O T Kunde (Warner)
5BOGAN MISS11334FSHP N Lavis (Tregeagle)
6BIT SMASHED78447NBTS A Buckland (Bald Hills Qld)
7JAREKI7163422.91D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8JAGGED EDGE6383423.22K Boan (Kynnumboon)
9BLACK JEKYLL3753123.02D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
10KIKEM PLUGGER17861NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 4Imagetec Solution 5th Grade05:35PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SASSY BUT CLASSY3355130.81S J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
2RAILROAD ROCKET5214630.63S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
3BOLD MISS6216330.47J D Shaw (Sheldon)
4GEE WAH58527NBTG Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
5BELLISIMO BELLE4236130.68D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6COSMIC COIN68651NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7BALLY SWIFT23344FSHS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8BABYLON HOTEL21323FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9ROSA BUS86F77FSTDI R Hoggan ()
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Xxxx Gold 4/505:59PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE BRED52636NBTM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
2ICE CAVIAR71585NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3HONEY BOUQUET1313129.94J R Conlon (Beachmere)
4SPOT AWAY1863830.49G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5TRICETTE15142NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6SUVOROV21176FSTDM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
7TRICKY PIPA3141130.70T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8MISS CLOWNTOWN4357F30.67M R Ross (Fairy Hill)
9ROSA BUS86F77FSTDI R Hoggan (Churchable)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Gem Hotel 0-5 Wins06:20PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR EXOTIC3755735.23C L Wills (Closeburn)
2MADAM’S FOLLY24824NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
3CHASE2362536.17A N Oshyer (Boyland)
4QUIET ACHIEVER5538635.80K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
5HANNA SAVANNA24356NBTG S Friend (Wyrallah)
6BLACK EYE BEAN21647FSTDJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
7OUR VIKING5218436.23J D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
8RAGTOP MUSTANG1222135.98K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
9MR. BONDFIRE6288835.81G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
10SIZZLING SHIRAZ6675835.94K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
Race No. 7Garrard’s Horse And Hound 2/3 Grade06:39PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 2/3 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASUAL PADDY2411122.79D G Thomme (Glasshouse Mountains)
2SUPREME SIND7214422.88T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3BLACKBERRY5441123.00G S Smith (Park Ridge)
4RAMOS2121123.11T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5SHAMAD3347223.07J T Pay (Park Ridge)
6PURE IMAGERY1518123.27K Boan (Kynnumboon)
7I’M BEWITCHED3347F22.72S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8PEDRO’S ELITE7141123.28P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
9MISS MOREISH5543822.96G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
10STALINGRAD6764622.72M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 8 1/2 Grade06:58PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM ALEX53266NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
2PLAYFUL ELLY8321123.02P N Lavis (Tregeagle)
3FRANKLIN FURY3312122.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4TEARS OF SHIRAZ3332823.05K J Boan (Kynnumboon)
5DUEL ‘EM UP3445422.94G L Dart (Dulguigan)
6DELL’S DELIVERY6764522.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7BLACK ATTITUDE1741122.75V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
8KIKEM RIDDLER87336NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Dinky Di Web Design 3rd Grade07:18PM (QLDtime)
Grade 3 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAUDIO’S COMET3352122.91E J Kleinhans (Beerwah Qld)
2OMES ODYSSEY4727523.04K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
3JUST TOO LUCKY3833823.02K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
4BARRA TIME1672622.85R D Ogden (Burpengary)
5SAVARNA GOLD7833323.36G S Smith (Park Ridge)
6BUTTERFLY BANDIT1644122.87G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7FREE MAN THUNDER66317FSTDC F Campbell (Brassall)
8INCANDESCENT4461422.76D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
9MISS MOREISH5543822.96G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
10STALINGRAD6764622.72M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 10Hawkins 4th Grade07:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $2,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $355 3rd: $170 Unplaced: $35.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1USAIN FORCE1732723.26R D Herr (Jimboomba)
2BLACKJACK GENT2142222.89D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
3LYN’S FLASH11118FSHT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
4GEE SIX1112622.97J F Heddles (Mansfield)
5ILIKA MALIKA3887623.45M James (Windsor Qld)
6OAK TREE BLUE7733423.08J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7TOTAL FANTASY2133422.99A J Stevens (Wakerley)
8IRISH LINK7158323.20R M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments