Sunday 3rd July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 3rd July 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Mtd Australia05:31PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT MAGIC64366NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2MEET FREDDIEFSHS J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
3KNOCKBACK26FSTDJ R Robinson (Gilberton)
4ELITE LIFESTYLE4NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
5CAV LIKE47283NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
6DAYSEAS PEGGY4FSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
7DAYSEAS PATTY3NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
8STASH THE CASH3387FSTDC I Bourke (Ebenezer)
9KNOCK TAKER8FSTDJ R Robinson (Gilberton)
10VOLCANO BOY76FSTDF J Barendrecht (Enoggera)
Race No. 2Novice Ratings05:50PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINN’S EXPRESS1624823.17D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2MADE GARI47217NBTJ C Kent (Gympie)
3PETITE HAWK16FSHP J Rayner (Dakabin)
4EM’S ILLUSION32275NBTM James (Thagoona Qld)
5DAYSEAS JUDY518FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
6UNTIED LACES44466NBTG L Holmes (Gatton)
7MILLIE’S BEST86174NBTS J Smith (Beachmere)
8MAN POWER46552NBTG L Holmes (Gatton)
9ANGEL FORCE6645723.30D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10MINUIT ENTREVUE38548FSTDG L Holmes (Gatton)
Race No. 35th Grade Redcliffe Oxley Meats06:13PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEATING CHARLIE4747323.22D J Green (Barellan Point)
2I’M ALL SHOW21217NBTP D Graham (Doomben)
3GET BACK5437823.21R D Ogden (Burpengary)
4MJALA FOURCHE75143NBTJ A King ()
5MAMA PRINCESS2814123.12G Crisci ()
6WALLOON WARRIOR25216NBTP J Dunne (Walloon)
7PURE CHANCE55375NBTC I Bourke (Ebenezer)
8SULLY’S CATCH11FSTDT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
9WITH DIAMONDS24756NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10EXTREME CAUTION45878NBTD L Crook (Park Ridge)
Race No. 45th Grade The Gem Hotel06:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMO OH FIVE16768NBTT G Zammit (Willowvale)
2TIME WILL TELL7411230.04P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
3JUST A TAD8855630.30P J Menary (Kallangur)
4WITHEREN’S PRIDE1130.47R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5RESTLESS OCTANE26328NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
6BUCKET LIST4347830.66H M Keep (Deception Bay)
7KATH’S REBEL86155NBTD A Mcmillan (Carina)
8MUM’S A DIVA1412730.19T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
9DIAMOND KNUCKLES85687NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale)
10CAV GOLD7388830.69J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 51/2 Grade F.f.a. ‘give Me Five’ At Stud06:50PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 1/2 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

16351122.71P R Quarrell (Strathpine)
2HIGHLAND DANCER8658322.75R H Eddie (Caboolture)
3STYLISH DAYMO1137322.65J E Edmondson (Lowood)
4OUR CAPTAIN1111822.83M I Quarrell (Strathpine)
5CHIEF JUSTICE1317522.79P J Rayner (Dakabin)
6MR. METZ44313NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7MADE MAN7712423.01S C Woods (Park Ridge)
8SIZE IT UP15222FSHJ E Edmondson (Lowood)
9IN AND UNDER65485NBTD Russell (Innisplain)
Race No. 64th Grade 07:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ATOMIC HAWK5132323.02P J Rayner (Dakabin)
2MISS ZIPSTA1452523.12P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
3ELUSIVE PRIDE7344122.98K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
4MISS ELLY MAC4111822.92D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
5NOTTA WHISPER23415NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine)
624158NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)
7MY MANDOO8635123.20R M Dahl (Cleveland Qld)
8DANCING SUN13128NBTM Demedio (Corinda)
9ORIGIN ENFORCER7546522.90L M Wyatt (Churchable)
10BASSIN1566723.33C W Dacey (Gilberton)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Sky Racing07:36PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERELLA BRIDGET74874FSTDP H Smith (Gatton)
2DEGAS VEGAS5541130.46R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3MADE TO FLY5163330.39S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4ECHO HILL652F831.01E Honeyman (Alberton)
5MR. DEVIANNA411FSTDR D Ball (Prenzlau)
6SHELLIE MAC44412NBTD A Mcmillan (Carina)
7RUNAWAY REBEL5112230.28T G Zammit (Willowvale)
8HOWIE’S GEMMA7748830.29R D Ogden (Burpengary)
976778NBTK J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
10CAV MISS6787830.85J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 83/4 Grade Tattsbet07:56PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY LADY DI6537822.82R N Green (Barellan Point)
2GINNAGIN2611723.15H M Keep (Deception Bay)
3CHASIN’ CHLOE6261423.10J W Woods (Greenbank)
4AMY’S LAKODA7151223.22R J Druery (Churchable)
5FLAMING RED76565NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine)
6IMA 8867622.91D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
7DARK WHISPER3347523.17G C Keep (Burpengary)
8NATURAL REMEDY4762622.78T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9GO BLUE BOY3483523.11P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
10SEA BEAST6746522.92P J Rayner (Dakabin)
Race No. 95th Grade 08:18PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOOROOLIN ROCKET7588723.31P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
2BOGANGLES BILLIE8385F23.28T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3DELL’S DELIVERY8223123.06S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4DALLAS BEAUTY16516FSHR J Kay (Lowood)
5CASUAL BABE2817423.21P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
6TIGER LIFESTYLE165NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
7I’M A KNOCKA8645323.18D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8RUN TAMMY RUN23435NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
9MEGA BUCKS MAGIC2174522.86T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
10DYNAMIC LADY7548623.28J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
Race No. 105th Grade Winning Edge08:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUIT YOURSELF7325322.98D Russell (Innisplain)
2UNIQUE BLUE3643422.96L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
3MAJESTIC JEWELS7528523.52L M Wyatt (Churchable)
4FELICITY TRICK7274722.96G W Gilbert (Tivoli)
5SOUTHERN STYLE6888223.00R H Eddie (Caboolture)
6CHARMING37818FSTDT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
7GAMBLE ON2734523.19K J Kemp (Caboolture Qld)
8PURE MIX3143523.04K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs)
9EUROA ROZENE3878823.18J T Pay (Park Ridge)
10LITTLE MERV46866NBTN J Evans (Thagoona)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments