Sunday 4th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 4th September 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Sky Racing05:43PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY SLIPPER283NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
2VOLCANO BOY28343NBTF Barendrecht (Burnett Heads)
3WESTERN GIRLFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4KERRIE’S FLYER2NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5BACKFIRE BUCKFSHM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
6BURNING THUNDER754F2FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7CLASS SIZEFSHD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
8FED MIN DON75743NBTJ Puhotau (Northgate Qld)
9JUS JOANFSHW W Hamilton (Westbrook)
10WESTERN DIAMONDFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 2Maiden Tattsbet06:05PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC JOFSHR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2SPLASH OF PAINTFSHC Lombe (Forestville)
3SPILL THE WINE42FSTDD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4FUNKADELICF7422NBTA M Bourke (Rosewood Qld)
5JAMATA’S BOY72852NBTT Puhotau (Boondall)
6EL FIDDY CENTFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7ZAMBEZI EXPRESSFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8MADAM JENNI33FSTDD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
9DION DIAMONDFSHD J Pollock (Crestmead)
10RED SCHOLESFSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 3Novice Big Dog Pet Foods06:23PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAPPY HAWK5564123.67P J Rayner (Dakabin)
2REGAL AMELIA316FSTDD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
3LOUD PROUD CLOUD4231423.59G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
4ENCHANTED ROSE82172NBTR G Palmer (Nunderi)
5OAK TREE BLUE1563223.18B N Morris (Lowood)
6FAITHFUL ROCK56321FSTDP J Rayner (Dakabin)
7MISUNDERSTANDING1FSHM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
8ANOTHER MEMORY2337123.27M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9TRICKY FOX4641723.24R W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)
10LARGE DIAMOND52386NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 45th Grade Winning Edge06:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY COOL JACKSON8476323.48M James (Windsor Qld)
2RESTLESS WIND3113NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3SUEMAE4376323.38S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
4FITZ GOOD55265NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
5RUN TAMMY RUN45424NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
6LADY CONTENDER42164NBTD R Milham (Forest Hill)
7BUDDY UNREAL55631FSTDN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
8WILD ACE12122.96R G Palmer (Nunderi)
9PRINCESS CLOUDF3726FSHG Lowe (Ellangowan)
10ROSIE’S CHUCK7784823.05J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud07:07PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA BREEZE11382NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2BLACK CAT MOAN46353NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
3SPIRITED GIRL47723NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4SIZZLING SHIRAZ2561536.28K Hawkings (Mount Samson)
5SHEZA DELIGHT3512135.40S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6LETHAL LIMIT54487NBTA R Bock (Plainland Qld)
7SARTORIAL CLOUD73553FSTDG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
8PURE ADRENALIN2414235.24D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
9MADE TO ROCK4824535.67M Ware (Wynnum West Qld)
10MUM’S A DIVA15558FSTDT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
Race No. 65th Grade Macro Meats07:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETITE HAWK68215NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
2DIAMOND SPARKLES2225323.47J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3STILLWATER GIRL1815523.09A E Farrell (Coominya)
4KIEWA SHOW12251FSTDP D Graham (Doomben)
5DESSA BY CHANCE1761823.23D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6FOOL ME NOT5757323.42P W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
7RYLEE’S ENFORCER5231123.39G J Stella (Park Ridge)
8CAV GOGO2272123.39J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
9OH SO VEGAS2746423.27B M Woods (Greenbank)
10IN TEMPO54744NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 7(best 8) Redcliffe Oxley Meats07:47PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER CHIEF3523522.71P R Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
2CHAMPAGNE SHELL4763122.86D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3GOLDEN DUCK3344122.97M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
4MADE MAN2465223.01S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5TOMAHAWK LAD21537FSTDR D Ball (Prenzlau)
6ZUKO FIREBENDER21371NBTS G Keep (Casino)
7BO ZORRAF122223.11R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8LATE SHOW LEE3677223.06D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9OVER THE RANGE1288722.98M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
10CAITLIN JADE5545622.99E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 84/5 Grade The Gem Hotel08:02PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN CLOUD16522NBTG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
2HOWIE’S GEMMA8652730.29R D Ogden (Burpengary)
3STAR SPIRIT31535FSTDR J Goodwin (Loganlea Qld)
4THESE PRETZELS6444130.57M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
5SEA BEAST6535630.45P J Rayner (Dakabin)
6ANNA DUK72783FSHP R Haig (Southbrook)
7BEER IS BETTER4445730.68J P Morris (Albion)
8WOOROOLIN ROCKET58875NBTP W Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
9SIAM STARR56736NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
10ARAPAHO DEMON57557NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 94th Grade Hawkins Media08:20PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KILLER OCTANE1157823.00D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
2MARIA’S HOT7577723.12B M Woods (Greenbank)
3DYNAMIC LADY6714623.28J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4CHICKEN SPECIAL1116722.83T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5TIN LIMITED7F74622.97D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6LAURA’S REIGN3572323.21W A Robertson (Bray Park Qld)
7SANRICO JOAN5473323.19S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
8ATOMIC HAWK1545423.02P J Rayner (Dakabin)
9LESSON FIVE5378823.29J Puhotau (Northgate Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade The ‘a’ Team Stud08:42PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EM’S ILLUSION5578323.60M James (Windsor Qld)
2CAT SCRATCH FEVA33424NBTK L Smyth (Heritage Park Qld)
3BOOT AND SCOOT1344423.13J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
4JAY HOUSTON4363823.25D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5GO WILD DESIRE7533523.42T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
6CRAZY TEMPO23552NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
7JACK SWAGGER52211NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8PHANTOM EXPRESS86311FSHA Sassano (Wilberforce)
9MASCARA CLOUD86476FSTDG Lowe (Ellangowan)
10WHITE FEVER5547523.18J M Viles (Churchable Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments