Sunday 6th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 6th May 2012

Race No. 1Ht 1 Maiden Catch The Bunny Syndicates05:11PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAYWEATHER5NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
2DAYSEAS WALLY8FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
3BEEP BEEP CANUTE8FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4ALPHA MAN77388NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5ELLIZ JANE52NBTD C Twible ()
6TOMMY TOMAHAWK3FSHG Bowe (Clifton)
7ODETTE ROSE HI8287FSTDT W Thompson ( )
8HAY FEVER3FSHD R Heilbronn ()
9HELOISE WALKER76FSTDG W Linnan (Gatton)
10ELLIE’S GOLD47FSTDJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 2Ht 2 Maiden Rover Mowers05:32PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. BONTEEN724FSTDC W Brelsford (Meadowbrook)
2GO WILD HUNTER63387NBTB W Druery (Mango Hill)
3BLACK TANGOFSHR J Ayre (Burpengary)
4SWEET HUMOUR3NBTK Jordan (Shannonbrook Nsw)
5PROVIDOREFSHM J Clair (Bald Hills Qld)
6LET’S GET SQUARE25626NBTD L Single (Coominya)
7KEEN ELITE58423NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8TEWIN A LIL’6F583NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
9DAYSEAS JOSH57FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
10TIGER HIGH64NBTG Hagicostas (Loganholme Qld)
Race No. 3Ht 3 Maiden Enduro Racer Kibble05:48PM (QLDtime)
Maiden Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS NINGA6FSTDC W Dacey (Gilberton)
2CHLOE’S MATE44NBTN E Smith (Redcliffe)
3STADO’S BABE4365NBTP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
4SEA WOLF34NBTC E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
5SERIOUS MAILFSHD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
6NAGGIN DRAGGIN42643NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
7FARMER’S LIFE24NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
8HAYLEY LEIGH8NBTB W Druery (Mango Hill)
9DARK BLUE57NBTD L Single (Coominya)
10BERELLA KAI55NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Form Ratings06:12PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOHA BABE66753NBTM J Mifsud (Gilberton)
2BACK FOR GOOD222123.20S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
3ELLIE’S CHOICE3321FSTDJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
4UNDERSTAND THIS7835723.56M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
5GUADALUPE76321NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
6WHAT ABOUT JENNA5177523.11P R Robson (Redcliffe)
7DANCING LASS8418FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8ROYAL RACER44434FSTDG W Linnan (Gatton)
9GUMBO37586NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
10MISS SENSEI53765NBTJ K Nicol (Gaven)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud06:30PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LETTER RIP RYAN2661FSHA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
2WHAT A JIMTRIK2327523.69R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
3KAFRON23283NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
4SANRICO JOAN8864223.19S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
5GIVE ME BEANS3155123.16J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
6ABOUT YOUR SIZE74166NBTS E Hunt (Jimboomba Qld)
7CYCLONE SURFER2718623.27R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
8ACE OF CAKE18527NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9FESTINO FIESTA1138BFSTDV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
10WILD ALBERT6764423.16R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Gourmet Game06:52PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU FAITH66675NBTK A Gooding (Bentley)
2DAN ROSE HI74475FSTDT W Thompson (North Lismore)
3TROTTING16531FSTDS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4LITTLE MERV62465FSTDN J Evans (Thagoona)
5MR. CONTENDER3423130.22D R Milham (Forest Hill)
6TURLUCK1873FSTDN A Falls (Backmede)
7HARA’S DESIGN1171430.55R J Druery (Churchable)
8BIG SANDPIT32271NBTV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
9TENDULKAR3511430.47C L Apap (Gatton)
10FLYING TEDDY7512830.92M J Mcalister ( Qld)
Race No. 74th Grade The Razzle Dazzle Viva Las Veg07:16PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREGER TASTIC1184223.14V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2ROMAN EMPRESS5152623.24G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
3MISS ELLY MAC1246122.92D E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
4STEP UP LASS1641622.99D L Single (Coominya)
5RED RAPPER1631223.06S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6BLUE OVAL5131523.07M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7DIAMOND PEDRO81F53NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8MR. DEVIANNA2661322.79R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9EXQUISITOR42637NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
10BERELLA BREE67635NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) Brandon’s Electrical07:35PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULU ALI58375FSHJ C Clarson (Bentley)
2RAILROAD BLACKIE1742723.08S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
3DELL’S DELIVERY1123622.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4STAR BOMBER1172322.80G S Smith (Park Ridge)
5ELITE CRYSTAL4114122.77S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6ALOTA ABILITY3116122.90D J Bloomfield (Bethania Qld)
7SENOR ZORRO1445323.05B P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
8IN AND UNDER7442522.87D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
9UNO’S 6722723.08N F Russell (Dakabin)
10ELEGANCE5436723.15J C Durrant (Tamborine)
Race No. 9Novice Hawkins 08:00PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JILLIE’S FLASH551FSTDJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2TRICKY FOX8442423.24R W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)
3BABU BHATT221FSHD A Turley (Leeville)
4ZEYANA1333FSHG A Janes (Marsden)
5MAL’S PICK1528NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
6MORE FIVE4123.33T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
7TWIN ODDS2551TNBTN R Catchpole (Jimboomba Qld)
8BORGY ROSE HI4241FSHT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9MESSI BOY52756NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10CLAPPIN’ NOVA48844NBTM J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
Race No. 104/5 Grade *rqis* Big Dog Pet Food08:20PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRAWNTASTIC5884235.76R C Whisson (Ellengrove)
2TARLIE’S ANGEL53124NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
3BOY MAIL5264135.33D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
4SHINZO’S GIRL24513NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
5MYSTERY RUMBLE36252NBTE J Brown (Codrington)
6WIZZ BANG65324NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
7HONEY BRASS57854NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
8SON OF ZORRO1581235.45T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
9COOLA BA BA48267NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
10DIMPLES DIVA36648NBTA E Farrell (Coominya)
Race No. 115th Grade Redcliffe/oxley Meats08:36PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPREME SIND2551223.54T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2BEARLY FAIR34F6123.26N A Falls (Backmede)
3EASY CASH151FSTDS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
4CHASING KISSES77875NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5DARK WHISPER4677523.17G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
6RANDO’S ROCKET21133NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
7WHERE’S THE GIG7517423.08J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
8DASHING DUKE1233423.13S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9PURE NITRO12355NBTD L Single (Coominya)
10RUN TAMMY RUN7736623.01R D Ogden (Burpengary)
Race No. 125th Grade Garrard’s At Albion Park Racew08:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COL DIAMOND5686323.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2OAK TREE BLUE7477623.09S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
3SPANISH SIYAN1442223.36M R Campbell (Plainlands Qld)
4MISS MOREISH3134122.96G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
5RYAN’S REIGN5421FSHA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
6CHAMPAGNE ACE31111NBTM J Mifsud (Gilberton)
7ASGARD5532P23.18A J Donnelly (Pine Mountain Qld)
8REGAL RUBY1814FSTDD E Mcgrath (Logan Village)
9MADE TO ROCK51F45NBTM Ware (Wynnum West Qld)
10NEJO MISS6556423.61J J Buckland (Bald Hills)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments