Sunday, 8 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday, 8 January 2017

Race No. 1Ubet – Download The App4:49 PM
M event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIFFY587620.16Jamie Ogden
2YEAH NAH YEAH5778NBTJosephine Warbroek
3NORM SAID THIS88X620.20Patrick Lavis
4BRASS ROAD867NBTNeville Eastell
5HAVANA BLACKX7620.31Josephine Warbroek
6GALWAY KITE5885NBTKevin Galloway
7GALWAY BLUEBIRD4886NBTKevin Galloway
8TOOTSWEET867719.99Eric Honeyman
9SWIFT AND SHIFT685719.58Nathan Goodwin
10TOOTHLESS STEVE8865NBTJacob Northfield
Race No. 2Zillmere Sports Club Maiden H5:14 PM
MH event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORKLEA DOLLY434319.93Terry Lockhart
2PRECIOUS TO ME33NBTGarry Gilbert
3REECY ROONBTShane Staples
4TRY COMB5NBTVictor Osborn
5LOVE YOU FOREVERNBTMalcolm Cuneo
6LINA’S FIRST820.65Jean Druery
7DIAMOND SAND557219.42Christi Ann Lombe
8STAR RISE842219.91Terry Guymer
9SPUDTASTICNBTRenald Attard
10HOT PYJAMAS3226NBTTerrence Medcalf
Race No. 3Garrard’s Horse And Hound Maiden…5:32 PM
MH event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBO BURNNBTMichael Brauer
2SANDLERNBTShane Staples
3HAY YOU STARNBTEric Conroy
4SEA OF JOY468319.74Gregory Mellen
5ABBEY KEBABBEY755719.46Darryl Mcgrath
6GROUND SWELLNBTDavid Fitzgerald
7WESTMEAD DAFFIE66319.77Jean Druery
8CATCH ME KEITH7NBTTrevor List
9IKE SANNETTENBTNathan Goodwin
10ADHARA BAYNBTJeff Crawford
Race No. 4Glen Gallon @ Stud Maiden H5:49 PM
MH event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $945 2nd: $270 3rd: $135.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORITO BENZ2NBTKeith Boan
2SQUARE BARENBTSergio Livotto
3UP THE HEAT256519.71Terry Guymer
4CANDY CRUISENBTWayne Shelton
5BURRUM STARSKYNBTWilliam Smith
6TARIQ KAHN338NBTSteven Scott
7AL BUZZARD875319.46Robert Gaunt
8SMART SHIRLNBTAshley Sommerfield
9DESERT CHILDNBTNeville Eastell
10TAJONBTJeff Crawford
Race No. 5Clint’s Caravan Warehouse6:14 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GITCHA ROSES6561NBTGary Mitchell
2LEROY SPIRIT71NBTJohn Watts
3HUBCAP WILLY636619.27Graham Chalmers
4GOLD SHEEN11319.10Kerry Hoggan
5CAMACHO DE KAHN841NBTGlenda Dart
6DIAMOND JAKEY243519.40Keith Boan
7VICKI’S CHOICE453119.50Matthew Jovicic
8AIN’T NO LADY634119.63Terry Lockhart
9VICKI VALE462319.43Jacob Northfield
10SHAYLOR CHERRY517519.28Malcolm Cuneo
Race No. 6Follow Us On Facebook @ Brisgrey…6:32 PM
NOV event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT LADY4852NBTMax Hay
2SIZE MADE ME26119.44Brett Hastie
3OUTBACK DANCER119.70John Geoghegan
4KNOCKA ROUND2248NBTNikki Peters
5COSMIC REX4119.37Kerry Hoggan
6ELLIE’S LAST637419.25John Edwards
7MR. BLUE COMICS6119.11Simon Jay
8NOAKI FLYER1119.48Keith Boan
9PANTS PIRATE644319.40Scott Buckland
10RATTLESNAKE CAFE212819.17Terrence Medcalf
Race No. 7Brisgreys.com6:54 PM
4 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS KATIE816522.96John Watts
2HYDROGEN771422.92James Robinson
3NO JOCKEY NEEDED267722.64Christopher Kadniak
4BOXING ROO GIRL574522.79Dwyer Lennon
5SPLIT IT818523.28Dianna Buxton
6SMASH EM UP211622.86Jason Bloomfield
7LADY CORSAIRX23422.90Sidney Goodwin
8KINGSBRAE CHOOKY122322.75Glenda Dart
9IRONBAR JILL153822.62Ashley Sommerfield
Race No. 8Sky Racing7:14 PM
BT8 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,197 2nd: $342 3rd: $171.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAZZA KING111122.45William Elson
2TASER SHOCK342122.76Steven Scott
3OKA’S ANGEL414522.66Troy Okamura
4LITTLE FONZIE138222.83Michael Boody
5MASTER CORSAIR478322.59Sidney Goodwin
6COSMO BILL255722.64William Elson
7CORRUPT MODEL461223.01Nathan Goodwin
8NEEDY AND GREEDY134222.62Ross Ogden
Race No. 9Sulzanti @ Stud7:32 PM
3/4 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEASER DE KAHN8423NBTGlenda Dart
2WESTERN HONEY423722.94Ned Snow
3BLUE LEXUS212723.38Malcolm Cuneo
4ROMEO RAGTOP651522.82Nikki Peters
5GRAND ROSIE132622.96Keith Boan
6FENRIR523322.51Andrew Donnelly
7FABULOUS WALL183422.77Desmond Gilroy
8HOPE’S MAGIC445222.64William Elson
9IRONBAR JILL153822.62Ashley Sommerfield
Race No. 10Manly Hotel7:59 PM
5 event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCREAM JET645319.29Raymond Chrystal
2BLOZA781319.47Peter Cauchi
3ELL’S ALL CLASS812319.26John Edwards
4COL’S INTEREST212119.20Raymond Chrystal
5ORACLE KATE217319.48Kevin Kemp
6MAC THE QUICK443319.11Julie King
7RUNYA DOWN585319.26Cary Grant
8MAM’S MAGIC1413NBTWilliam Elson
9READY TO MOVE1519.43Julie King
10SPECTRAILLE241719.51Desmond Twible
Race No. 11Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:23 PM
5 event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAV’S GIFT261223.00Travis Elson
2SHAKEY TANGO311123.00Keith Boan
3FUNNY FELLOW762423.24James Robinson
4SHAYLOR ANDRE532422.80Malcolm Cuneo
5AGRO’S THUNDER271122.86Jeanette Cauchi
6COSMO LEN336623.29William Elson
7SUNNYSIDE STYLE433222.92Bruce Caden
8ZAFONIC FORCE154223.33Matthew Jovicic
9MINNIE’S HOPE642222.72Travis Elson
10FABULOUS WAZ343322.84William Elson
Race No. 12Aspley Leagues Club8:44 PM
M5 event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $1,530 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,071 2nd: $306 3rd: $153.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE BLUE ICE786119.25Malcolm Cuneo
2QUEEN OF SHOW3X4219.28Desmond Gilroy
3SIP OF SHIRAZ224419.30Darryl Mcgrath
4SOUTHERN FLOSS6572NBTPenny Rigg
5MANYARA MISS855319.43Ned Snow
6HOLLYWOOD HEARTS788219.01Christi Ann Lombe
7TREVON’S FURY662420.25Darryl Mcgrath
8TRAV’S MAGIC7632NBTWilliam Elson
9GOOD ODDS KATE1753NBTNathan Goodwin
10SUPA SMOOTH OSTI385819.49Jean Druery