Sunday 8th January 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 8th January 2012

Race No. 1Maiden Big Dog Pet Foods04:43PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLEW37625NBTW G Harris (Birkdale)
2TRICK IT73353NBTA L Dargusch ( Qld)
3MILEY’S HAND37624NBTC L Sherwood (Rochedale)
4TAPA6FSHP Stadnikoff (Jimboomba Qld)
5KOOL MADAMFSHM C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
6VECLAW VICTORY74NBTL P Franks (Brightview)
7OCTOBER JENNY45353NBTK W Wray (Clontarf Qld)
8TREGER TASTICFSHV L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
9BUNDY HAWK33F8FSTDP J Rayner (Dakabin)
10BOROVICHI33436NBTM K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 2Mixed Final Rover Mowers05:06PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $3,556 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,768 2nd: $544 3rd: $272 Unplaced: $136.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICY RELIC22632NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
2SARAH’S 4243NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3AMBROSE CRUMP653NBTG V Greensill (Rosewood Qld)
4DREAM CATCHER6122.88M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
5BEV’S OFF32122.97G S Smith (Park Ridge)
6BAD BOY TROY552NBTG T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
7TROTTING4123.02S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8JOEY RULES352NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9OCTOBER JENNY45353NBTK W Wray (Clontarf Qld)
10MILEY’S HAND37624NBTC L Sherwood (Rochedale)
Race No. 3Novice Redcliffe/oxley Meats05:21PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOP’S DILEMA1FSHK J Bukowski (Giru)
2WHERE’S THE GIG21736NBTJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
3SPOT AWAY7314423.40G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
4TIZZA GEORGIA15223.12S L Livotto (Sunnybank)
5SARAH’S WILD12FSHK Boan (Kynnumboon)
6ANOTHER CASCADE6273823.11J R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
7FITZ GOOD36345NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
8GIRL TEMPO67228NBTJ M Viles (Churchable Qld)
9ELECTRIC EBAY76487NBTW R Andrews (Strathpine Qld)
10SUVOROV3445623.43M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 4Novice Stafford Tavern05:41PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAILY MAIL63225NBTD R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
2VOMATRON2651FSHS P Zammit (Willowvale)
3BREEZE RIGHT BY7137323.27R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4MORAYFIELD TIGER4723523.66L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
5BERELLA KESHA26482NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
6GRACIE VEE34175NBTD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
7WHAT ABOUT TERI8543FNBTP R Robson (Redcliffe)
8FAWN STAR37346NBTJ Price (Canungra)
9SILVER SCHILLING76665NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
10TOP BRAND1F343NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
Race No. 55th Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud06:01PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAZZA RING IN8112423.23C G Elson (Wurtulla)
2DIAMOND PEDRO33241FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3JUST ATTACK7678523.45R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4LIQUEUR LASS7515123.11D E Youngberg (Jimboomba Qld)
5BRENT LANE7147323.00A Hoger (Tarragindi Qld)
6KNOCKBACK18124NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
7FAITHFUL EXPRESS21764NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
8MUM’S AN AUSSIE74487NBTG C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
9DAYSEAS OZZIE15654NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
10RINCON6185523.15A S Porter (One Mile)
Race No. 64th Grade Gem Hotel06:20PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL ABOUT MENO1235123.07P R Robson (Redcliffe)
2SPORTY ENFORCER3325123.16B L Kitchener (Chuwar Qld)
3EL FIDDY CENT1716122.83T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4SPECIAL INTEREST3214523.07R K Chrystal (Strathpine Qld)
5LORD OF THUNDER6441623.28S A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
6SUZIE BE GOOD1268823.36J Price (Canungra)
7FRANKLIN FURY1224323.04S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8CHEATING CHARLIE2185223.17D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
9SANRICO JOAN7433823.19S A Clark (Burpengary Qld)
10CAITLIN JADE5657622.99E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Garrard’s @ Albion Park06:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUICK WINK1358830.76H M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
2PETITE HAWK42733NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
3SISTER PING7548330.19M Saal (Highfields)
4STUBBORN BABE5757230.45L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
5PACIFIC PRINCE1273230.66T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6BELLAGIO LAD1147530.64R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7ARLO’S ROCKET2188530.50D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8KAFRON2553130.44R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9SATAN SADDLE716FSTDH M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
10BLUE’S ON PARADE86464NBTA J Stevens (Wakerley)
Race No. 8(best 8) Brandon’s Electricals06:56PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORDS PRAYER3488622.82B S Fitzgerald (Woodridge Qld)
2CLASSIC JO4312323.00R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3UNIQUE BLUE3322122.96L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
4KNOT HAZARDOUS3111122.80S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5I’M ALL SHOW1234322.94P D Graham (Doomben Qld)
6BOTH THIEVES1168622.90E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
7JEDI WAMPA2823222.86S J Glasscock (Churchable)
8RED JOHN6123323.18G S Smith (Park Ridge)
9GINNAGIN2775723.15H M Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
10HI HONEY34576NBTA A Small (Ballina)
Race No. 95th Grade Corey Pearce Photography07:17PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTALLY DREAMING1163523.23B N Morris (Lowood)
2HAPPY HAWK1864823.29P J Rayner (Dakabin)
3COLD VENGEANCE61137NBTC G Elson (Wurtulla)
4KNOCK TAKER1145223.30C W Dacey (Gilberton)
5STALINGRAD14123.20M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
6CRESCENDO2343623.08A J Stevens (Wakerley)
7UNDERSTAND THIS6237523.56M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
8BONDILLY GIRL3221823.56R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9MADE MAN5675523.01S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10DARK WHISPER4774723.17G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Hawkins Media07:38PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINN’S EXPRESS1523423.17D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2SWEET CASS8315823.34S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3CHARLIE CRUSADER4318323.37M D Stephen (Kallangur Qld)
4BLACK MAGIC MAN31322NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5TRAV’S MIRACLE1234323.74T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
6OAK TREE BLUE7216123.09S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
7DAYSEAS JOY2654723.35C W Dacey (Gilberton)
8SUKA12753NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
9OUR UNCLE BOB61F87NBTW Scannella (Churchable Qld)
10SHAMAD2277423.20R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments