Sunday 9th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 9th October 2011

Race No. 1Maiden Mtd 04:49PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS KAIJA2FSTDK J Rolls (Lockyer Waters Qld)
2STEP UP LASS3FSTDK J Rolls (Lockyer Waters Qld)
3RUBY JONESFSHP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
4PRINCESS MYLIE76NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
5CLAPPIN’ NOVA2FSTDM J Pearce (Wivenhoe Pocket)
6DREAM CATCHERFSHT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
7WHAT’S THE DIFF46FSHA L Russell (Veresdale)
8DAYSEAS ZAC36423NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
9HI FIVE ALICEFSHP A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
10HIPPER DA PIP34267FSTDM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 2Mixed Final 05:04PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAY CEE CRASH3NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
2HAY BOOTH4367123.53D J Huddleston (Morningside Qld)
3REAL CATCH123.31T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
4SHANDY ROCKET52NBTG J Pearce (Raceview)
5ANOTHER CASCADE3NBTJ R Hill (Bahrs Scrub)
6EL FIDDY CENT7342NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7RANGA SPICE62NBTB N Morris (Lowood)
8FORCEFUL LIZZIE5354123.39B I Millard (Morayfield Qld)
9OMES ODYSSEY3NBTK A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
10MIDNIGHT LOVE52364NBTF R Robertson ()
Race No. 3Novice Redcliffe/oxley Meats05:20PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARLO’S ROCKET7778623.09D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2GIVE ME LOTS82718NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3SILVER SCHILLING26541NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4SUTURE38736FSTDN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
5AMBLE LANCE23651NBTB M Woods (Greenbank)
6ROCK LOBSTER61423.38P S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
7ENOUGH ALREADY14787NBTS J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
8WHAT ABOUT JENNA3235123.11P R Robson (Redcliffe)
9DESERT ACE7776823.37J L Reimer (Rush Creek)
10BLACK AT NIGHT58878NBTN C Fertch (Coominya)
Race No. 45th Grade Catch The Bunny Syndicates05:39PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENJAMIN LUKE4213F23.53J D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
2CLASSIC JO112223.45R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3KNOT HAZARDOUS33145FSTDS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4MY COOL JACKSON3245323.48M James (Windsor Qld)
5OH SO VEGAS6444123.27B M Woods (Greenbank)
6GO WILD DESIRE3538423.42T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
7BRENT LANE2222523.09A Hoger (Tarragindi Qld)
8BLACKBERRY711223.10G S Smith (Park Ridge)
9TWEED DIVA31365NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
10SUEMAE3547623.38S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 5Novice ‘give Me Five’ At Stud05:55PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AL JULHARA22848NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
2REGAL AMELIA31678NBTS H Arnold ()
3BUSH BOY87645FSTDM J Boody (Churchable Qld)
4SPARKELLE’S LAST1735NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5WHAT ABOUT TERI13836NBTP R Robson (Redcliffe)
6TRANQUIL FAITH4243323.15G J Stella (Park Ridge)
7JUST ATTACK3323423.45R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8LANDERS162623.45B N Morris (Lowood)
9TRICKY FOX1776723.24R W Keidge (Blackstone Qld)
10BULLY BROWN36757NBTM R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Brandons Electrical06:17PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAYSEAS JAKE26657NBTC W Dacey (Gilberton)
2MISS ZIPSTA2575823.12P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
3BE EXCITED47118NBTB J Cecil (Cobaki)
4CHARMING AVA1353222.93R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5BERELLA MATTHEW21344NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
6CHEATING CHARLIE7285723.17D J Green (Barellan Point Qld)
7VIXON LASS36324NBTJ Price (Canungra)
8INDIGO SPIRIT56377FSHL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
9 ELLY65264NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10IN TEMPO74424NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 75th Grade Tattsbet06:39PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T KNOCK IT1338330.60D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2I’M BEWITCHED2122130.44S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3ANOTHER MEMORY7141630.72M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
4CITI JEWEL545T130.67I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
5LARGE DIAMOND3861131.22J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
6PRAWNTASTIC56541NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
7SUNNY COWGIRL6876330.51B J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
8SUMMER BEAUTY12415NBTF W Crowther (Chandler Qld)
9REGAL FOOL4533530.69R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
10WARRIOR FORCE46877NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 8(best 8) Hawkins 06:58PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S THAT1144722.99B Cecil (Cobaki)
2GOLDEN DUCK5351322.97M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
3SENOR ZORRO3166623.05B P Stevens (Mt Coolum Qld)
4MADE MAN2367823.01S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
5IN AND UNDER2811822.87D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6HIGHLAND DANCER5116122.75R H Eddie (Caboolture)
7CHILLED ONE3486122.99R D Ogden (Burpengary)
8STAR BOMBER1121122.80G S Smith (Park Ridge)
9FIVE CARATS1881522.75J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
10BOGANGLES BILLIE5464423.28R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 95th Grade Dinky Di Web Design07:18PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIMASAURUS1123.18S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2DAYSEAS JOY6231523.35C W Dacey (Gilberton)
3BERELLA BREE46615NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
4VEGEMITE KISSES31176FSHK S King (Coominya)
5FIVE OF ACES4111722.99L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
6DIAMOND KNUCKLES877F723.02J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
7ALL ABOUT MENO3215823.10P R Robson (Redcliffe)
8RUN TAMMY RUN54243NBTR D Ogden (Burpengary)
9BUDDY UNREAL18287NBTN D Sykes (Atkinson Dam)
10WILD TANGENT27687FSHL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 103/4 Grade The ‘a’ Team07:38PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUZIE BE GOOD32225NBTJ Price (Canungra)
2WHERE’S PADDY55458NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
3DESSA BY CHANCE1757123.12S H Arnold (Churchable)
4DAYSEAS JUDY1737822.96C W Dacey (Gilberton)
5REBEL UNDERCOVER6868422.70D J Moore (Redcliffe)
6STAFFORD SWAGMAN5745623.04D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7BOGANGLES BILLIE5464423.28R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
8FIVE CARATS1881522.75J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments