Sunday 9th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Sunday 9th September 2012

Race No. 1Catch The Bunny Syndicate Maiden05:43PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEJAY’S SNIPERFSHT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
2PRODIGIOUS BLUE733NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3UNIVERSAL LIGHT28FSTDD R Smith (Burpengary)
4SPIRAL FORCE625NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba)
5TO RUN AMOKFSHS J Wilson (Bahrs Scrub)
6OUR GIRL ELLERY36NBTD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
7FIVE SPEEDS7673NBTL R Lewis (Cedar Grove)
8TAUMALOLOFSHM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
9FAYDON FORCE365FSTDR D Herr (Jimboomba)
10CURRENCY6NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
Race No. 2Gem Hotel Maiden06:03PM (QLDtime)
Maiden event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SPARK24FSTDR D Herr (Jimboomba)
2PURE KACHINA35NBTI R Hoggan (Churchable)
3BLACKJACK GENTFSHD A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4FIVE BEAN MIX4NBTJ T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
5TEMPO REDNECKFSHG T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
6SPACE TRAVELLERFSHD R Smith (Burpengary)
7RIVAL’S LEGACY6FSTDA E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
8ROCKA BLOCKER23NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
9VALLEY BABE4NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
10LUCKY AS EL6FSHT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 3Xxxx Gold Novice06:23PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMAH’S WONDER16352NBTO T Kunde (Warner)
2MENDICINO5123FSHT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3SKYBIRD4147FSTDT D Flanagan (North Lismore)
4IMAGE IN ACTION47213NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
5BLACK IT ISF4585NBTD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6HAPPY SURPRISE1423.21R G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
7SHAHLA2223123.43G T Taylor (Beaudesert)
8MYSTERIOUS SON51677NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
9EXTREME PUZZLE1825FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
10WORTH HAVIN’3225523.59J T Pay (Park Ridge)
Race No. 4Golf Gurus Aspley 3/4 Grade06:42PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRESCENDO7155723.07A J Stevens (Wakerley)
2COL DIAMOND2263123.19J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
3GINNAGIN8546323.15A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
4COOPER’S DIGGER66454NBTJ R Gale (Maudsland Qld)
5ANOTHER MEMORY1553723.27M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
6STAR REGGIE6547722.86R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7RED RAPPER5164322.92S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8FLIGHT OR FORCE6482123.03K A Houghton (Murrumba Downs Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Give Me Five @ Stud 5th Grade Ht 106:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREGER TASTIC6482223.14V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
2STRATUS1121423.25M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
3HARA’S ROCKET8157623.49K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
4SOUTHWOOD JUMA718423.30J J Geoghegan (Jimboomba)
5GLIMPSE OF GOLD76755NBTE Honeyman (Alberton Qld)
6SURFER BOMB67353NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
7JAREKI1723.19D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
8BERELLA KAI5454323.41P H Smith (Gatton Qld)
9TOP MALDINI41674NBTJ W Hutchinson (Rush Creek)
10MISS PINK PEARL64754FSHK S Tribe (Churchable)
Race No. 6Koala Tavern Capalaba 5th Grade Ht 207:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG TIME RUSH47114FSTDT W Brett (Grandchester)
2BEV’S GONE47485NBTB M Beesley (Deception Bay Qld)
3LIQUEUR LASS2424623.11D E Youngberg (Jimboomba Qld)
4HEZ ME MATE74685NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
5IRISH CLOVER23227NBTR M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
6BLACK TANGO6352423.18K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
7WAZZA RING IN54P6223.23C G Elson (Wurtulla)
8SHINING SURFER31531NBTM J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
9WHERE’S THE GIG4481423.08J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
10APACHE LAD23768NBTK S Tribe (Churchable)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Gourmet Game 4/5 Grade07:39PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALGETT8377430.48E Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
2MISTER TO YOU25351NBTT D Auckram (Capalaba)
3DODGY BOB2211430.26R L Higgs (Coominya)
4GUNLEE GALO5161430.21I R Hoggan (Churchable)
5JETTA’S GIRL124130.22T W Brett (Grandchester)
6KENSO KAROO6152630.21R J Ayre (Burpengary)
7I’VE NO IDEA11235FSTDP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
8DIAMOND GAZZA3465630.38I R Hoggan (Churchable)
9DARK BEAUTY88338NBTR Attard (Fairney View Qld)
10KILLER OCTANE44588NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse And Hound Best 808:01PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN FURY3312222.70S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2WILD INTENTIONS6135122.83S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3KNOCK TAKER2136422.99J R Robinson (Gilberton)
4DELL’S DELIVERY3271422.87S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5ALOTA THE BEST1712122.72D J Bloomfield (Park Ridge South)
6HANSON TAMBO3128822.94J T Pay (Park Ridge)
7REAL CATCH7522522.85M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
8STAR BOMBER1227422.80G S Smith (Park Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Aspley Leagues Club 5th Grade Ht 308:18PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE CAVIAR35412FSTDJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
2BO ZORRA3564F23.11R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3LO SIENTO3623FNBTT G List (North Ipswich)
4REUBEN O’ROURKE7415523.22W E Harris (New Farm)
5LARKHILL LOCKY2153223.19K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
6MILANTO GIRL57486NBTM M Hobbs (Hendra Qld)
7IRISH LINK3322423.50R M Briant (Lockyer Waters)
8WARM IT UP2811222.75P M Lee (Riverview)
9SUEMAE3253623.13S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10BERELLA BREE83266NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
Race No. 10Big Dog Racing Supplements 5th Grade08:39PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 395 Metres at Albion park Of $1,736 Prizemoney.
1st: $858 2nd: $264 3rd: $132 Unplaced: $66.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S HOWARD1616423.29K G Myers (Kallangur Qld)
2MADE MAN2486223.01S C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
3SPILL THE WINE1222F23.03D A Arnold (Churchable Qld)
4SHIRLEY A STAR47531NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5FITZ GOOD6856823.42J D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
6STEVE ROSS12675NBTP H Smith (Gatton Qld)
7POTSDAM1127422.80S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
8TARLAY3141623.33A T Fitzsimmons (Buccan)
9UNTIED LACES63785NBTG L Holmes (Gatton Qld)
10CAV WHIZ47866NBTJ L Reimer (Rush Creek)