Thursday, 1 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 1 October 2015

Race No. 1Spud Regis @ Stud6:42 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINLOCH BEACH21230.28Steven Scott
2DARCY’S CURSE1130.11Peter Ruetschi
3MAGICAL YESSAM311NBTGregory Stella
4GALWAY REAL DEAL812230.48Kevin Galloway
5RHYTHMIC CRUISER521NBTBruce Caden
6GOTCHA RACIN’1230.47Selena Zammit
7HOUDINI HI451NBTAmy O’reilly
8CARE TO DANCE721731.36Annette Castles
9IMA COWBOY218630.47Raymond Burman
10SIDBO124230.52Bob Giltinan
Race No. 2Spud Regis @ Stud7:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET A LIFEBOUY554130.17Allan Thrower
2MIGHTY OAK441330.65Bruce Caden
3GENERAL CLOUD312230.17Gavin Lowe
4ROSDUE DYNAMO364130.37Colin Byers
5TIA TWO276130.63Terry Guymer
6RUSTY’S IMAGE152530.46Albert Kennewell
7CERVELO413330.07Peter Ruetschi
8COLD HARD TRUTH127430.10Noel Russell
9MADE THAT WAY672530.21Neil Thompson
10MASTER CODY675530.36Travis Elson
Race No. 3Spud Regis @ Stud7:22 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEUVE841130.22Neil Thompson
2OXLEY RUBEY414130.04Darren Russell
3SWIFT PIRATE531229.96Sandra Hunt
4KING ELLIOT358630.17Reg Hazelgrove
5SENOR’S MISTRESS722230.11John Conlon
6OVER HERE211129.84Peter Ruetschi
7UP THE ATTITUDE151229.96Vicki Wisener
8RUBY’S IN YELLOW1811NBTLois Neal
9SPANISH QUEEN734X30.08Frank Hancock
10ROSDUE BOOMER348830.28Colin Byers
Race No. 4Spud Regis @ Stud7:41 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBY’S MAGIC483135.58William Elson
2PICTURES PEARCE875335.42Peter Ruetschi
3FLAUNT IT521235.35Christina Harman
4NO CALLARATAH818235.08John Edwards
5ZIPPING SPIKE632235.06Ross Ogden
6ALPHA PLUTO2422NBTBob Giltinan
7MAGIC KITCHEN513635.05Felicia Guymer
8COSMIC BOSS173334.87Tony Apap
9FAST AS725434.78Neville Tonks
10CHEEKY FREYER767835.58Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 5Gold Coast Cup Bne 520 (g3) H8:05 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIKARIE MAGIC422330.02Brian Baker
2CYNDIE’S SPECIAL147429.86William Elson
3ELUSIVE DESIRE413129.81Colin Graham
4YOGI BLUE781229.89Peter O’reilly
5NORM THE STORM341629.77Mathew Reid
6MPINGO312529.91Christopher Riordon
7LADY SPRING617130.37Annette Castles
8GRAND ROMAN671529.89John Conlon
Race No. 6Gold Coast Cup Bne 520 (g3) H8:25 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAP YA117129.97Tony Apap
2MINER’S MOSS184329.89Mathew Reid
3LAURYN’S BEST212330.09William Elson
4ANNIE BENZ135229.92Bev Beesley
5VELOCITY SPICE352429.82Peter Wilson
6MAGIC MAIDEN336129.85Errol Kleinhans
7LOVE KILLS326629.91Brian Partridge
8APATITE115129.91Joanne Price
Race No. 7Gold Coast Cup Bne 520 (g3) H8:45 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS STORM714729.80Reg Hazelgrove
2CASH IN MOTION251429.94Robert Cooke
3BLACK CASPER161329.99Craig Campbell
4SPRING BONANZA331430.02Tom Tzouvelis
5TITAN ASH135430.06Raymond Burman
6ALPHA ADONIS724630.06Selena Zammit
7MINCIN’ MACHINE211729.79Patrick Lavis
8LADY ABIGAIL612629.93Frank Hancock
Race No. 8Gold Coast Cup Bne 520 (g3) H9:09 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEYBOW132129.67Tony Brett
2KIDATEE CROC475429.94Darren Russell
3RENOUF’S MAGIC122229.92Elaine Klaassen
4HOUGENIE712429.95Peter Ruetschi
5HOPPING HOUDINI515630.38Amy O’reilly
6DON’T GO QUIETLY62X129.96Pamela Field
7PIKELET162229.88Tony Apap
8OBSIDIAN451130.03Joanne Price
Race No. 9Spud Regis @ Stud9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUMMA’S HOPE234231.01Travis Elson
2GLOBAL DEEJAY411430.65Ashley Bock
3QUEENIES BEST346530.27Cynthia Elson
4LEEROY ROLLER721130.11Jeff Crawford
5PUMA CLOUD145630.46Gavin Lowe
6SMART SPIRIT521530.13Raymond Burman
7PLUM JAM331530.44Ned Snow
8IVAN ELROY223530.61Craig Mcphee
9LARA SAINT445630.26Dean Turley
10OKAY YETTA767829.92Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 10Spud Regis @ Stud9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH THAT’S NICE121430.42Dennis Hawkins
2SENOR SOCKS723731.05Glenn Smith
3CARDIAC KING243230.31Robert Eddie
4SHEZA KEEN SIZE111829.99Peter Ruetschi
5SWEET AS BETH715730.20Dean Turley
6WITH A GEE616230.20Sylvia Hawkings
7SLAYER RETURN511330.15Neil Catchpole
8INSPECTOR CLOUD222X30.08Gavin Lowe
9BAY OF SPRITE447530.13Terry Guymer
10MINNIE IMPACT855330.21Raymond Burman
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments