Thursday, 1 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 1 September 2016

Race No. 1Kedron Wavell Services Club6:39 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REINHOLD314430.60Selena Zammit
2LOONY’S MATE231NBTCraig Mcphee
3SHUNT MAN241NBTRobert Greensill
4CAPTAIN TIL1130.30Juanita Linnan
5SEE THAT731330.62Jamie Mchugh
6BILLY BEAN321230.61John Edwards
7SOARING HAWKE362330.53Gerard Bowe
8NAMROD3251NBTPeter Cauchi
9BLOZA2X21NBTPeter Cauchi
10RISING HAWKE318331.25Gerard Bowe
Race No. 2Manly Hotel 5th Grade H7:04 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EGYPTIAN MISS167430.21Travis Elson
2RATATAT213330.27Glen Boody
3GRAND ROMAN766129.89John Conlon
4THIS TIME MADDIE632630.73Peter Ruetschi
5BEC’S DIAMOND354630.30Rebecca Franks
6UNIQUE AFFAIR214230.57Douglas Gladman
7SUITE ALEXIS281130.25Steven Scott
8ZABDON FERRARI371129.96Tony Brett
9BIRKDALE BEAUTY112530.14Lee Wylie
10FENRIR178530.85Andrew Donnelly
Race No. 3Porters Plainland Hotel 5th Grad…7:22 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER’S PRANCER644830.61Travis Elson
2SOFT GAMBLER112130.23Glenda Dart
3GOLD ZIVA563429.90Kerry Hoggan
4NAPALM352430.13Gerard Bowe
5BARRA FUN111230.24Ross Ogden
6CHEEKY FREYER715429.95Brett Hazelgrove
7COSMO CYNDIE126430.26William Elson
8FIERY BENZ154430.69Gary Pettersen
9UNIQUE MOTIVE841730.49Douglas Gladman
10OKA’S ANGEL454230.46Troy Okamura
Race No. 4Marburg Hotel 5th Grade H7:43 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTY’S IMAGE511630.44Albert Kennewell
2LOGAN CITY432431.05Peter Evans
3ICE GAMBLER415330.22Glenda Dart
4ARDVARK176129.88Christina Harman
5MAGIC SPARKLE281730.29Corey Mutton
6MUMMA’S HOPE355230.09Travis Elson
7TREBLIG LUCIA672730.55Garry Gilbert
8PYRO BOB681230.19Robert Dempsey
9IMA COWBOY15X830.47Raymond Burman
10PEPPA PIG CLOUD414330.54Michael Fusco
Race No. 5Withcott Hotel 5th Grade H8:09 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIGHT TIME LOVER313430.42Michael Boody
2KNAVE684230.03Marilyn Johnson
3FAY’S MAGIC2151NBTRobert Cooke
4FABULOUS STORM824629.80Reg Hazelgrove
5SPRING BONANZA336330.02Tom Tzouvelis
6NOOREE DESSA544329.97Lois Neal
7BATTY LOVES BEER331430.44John Quarman
8GUN LEGACY322230.31Darryl Trembath
9SIZEABLE563730.53Peter Ruetschi
10VAGAS DE KAHN576230.61Glenda Dart
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:30 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNIGHTS TEMPLAR323430.03Amy O’reilly
2FLYING CIRCUS728430.04Peter Ruetschi
3HOPE’S MAGIC371429.87William Elson
4AZARIAH334730.38Robin Palmer
5RICH ‘N’ WILD877630.14Corey Mutton
6FEAR THE RECALL241630.26Margaret Quarrell
7PARCHMENT316630.12Michael Boody
8BUTCHULLA BOY165630.12Tony Zammit
9SIVAMET187830.19Michael Brauer
Race No. 7Glen Gallon @ Stud8:54 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH HOUDINI438730.22Amy O’reilly
2CHADOR KAHN311129.90Glenda Dart
3SERENE STAR462229.98Margaret Quarrell
4MASTER CORSAIR223230.15Sidney Goodwin
5BLACK CASPER344129.99Serena Lawrance
6SHADEENA621730.17Christina Harman
7NO CALLARATAH111230.00John Edwards
8KINLOCH BEACH245130.12Steven Scott
9SIVAMET187830.19Michael Brauer
Race No. 8Ubet – Download The App9:15 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,040 2nd: $1,440 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBY’S MAGIC464729.99William Elson
2YOUI732329.91Lee Wylie
3SHEZA KEEN SIZE131129.81Peter Ruetschi
4BLUEY’S SHOUT221130.13Brian Baker
5WHIRLY WAY528830.03Reg Hazelgrove
6SWAP YA323229.97Tony Apap
7COBBER IN MOTION332630.42Nathan Goodwin
8TORQUE FLIGHTX11530.18Albert Kennewell
Race No. 9Aspley Leagues Club 5th Grade H9:36 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALOTA AMY122130.35Kenneth Mackenroth
2TORPEDO MAN361230.45Jan Warner
3ASTON JADORE112330.52Tony Brett
4CHEEKY CHANCE742230.00Raymond Burman
5THIS TIME REBA164630.03Peter Ruetschi
6HOOP DREAMS2X1430.37Malcolm Cuneo
7MISS JACKPOT316130.39Tom Tzouvelis
8HOPPING HOUDINI435330.38Amy O’reilly
9REPTAR343530.26John Quarman
10HONEY TWIST8567NBTNathan Goodwin
Race No. 10Zillmere Sports Club 5th Grade H10:00 PM
5H event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEEL ROSE751730.29Rhonda Essery
2TREVON’S FURY112229.83Darryl Mcgrath
3SIDBO226330.19Selena Zammit
4RUM RAMBLER536430.35James Loye
5VENOM STRIKES111230.17Neil Catchpole
6LADY CORSAIR321130.60Sidney Goodwin
7GET A LIFEBOUY668730.13Allan Thrower
8CEASER DE KAHN176230.09Glenda Dart
9BLUE SQUIRREL6826NBTNathan Goodwin
10SHORT CAKE CLOUD544630.03Glenn Smith