Thursday, 10 April 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Brisbane Greyhound Racing Club – Thursday, 10 April 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game6:40 PM
NOVICE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING CAPRICENBTColin Byers
2BOO BOO CHILD30.66 31Mar14Paul Mcilveen
3I’M ALL STRIPES30.78 2Sep13Sandra Giles
4NOIR DIABLOFSTDNoela Fertch
5LE SIRENUSE30.45 3Mar14Tom Tzouvelis
6GIGGLING PANTHERNBTRobert Giltinan
7OHIYESANBTDeborah Arnold
8ZIPPING TANK30.46 31Mar14Shane Ellis
9LATE SHOW ANGEL30.82 21Oct13Darren Titmarsh
10GARRANGAY DUKNBTJoanne Martin
Race No. 2Big Dog Easter Trophy Heat 16:57 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLY SWIFT30.18 28Nov13Sandra Hunt
2BELLISIMO BELLE30.23 3Apr14Darren Titmarsh
3ANGVELLA30.22 10Mar14Christina Harman
4MINER’S MOSS30.13 3Apr14Mathew Reid
5SERIOUS TATE30.59 17Feb14Barry Morris
6ROYAL ROWDY30.11 13Mar14Gregory Hancock
7ASTON NOTSANBTTony Zammit
8CHATTAHOOCHEENBTJohn Pay
9RAILROAD ROCKET30.38 9Jan14Barry Morris
Race No. 3Big Dog Easter Trophy Heat 27:16 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COACH LITTLENBTPatricia Carrington
2BARBELLA30.29 24Mar14Peter Wilson
3GEMMA DUALNBTJohn Reimer
4KING ELLIOT30.46 17Mar14Reg Hazelgrove
5ELLIE’S CHOICE30.17 25Oct12John Edwards
6LATE TROTS ANGEL30.16 25Nov13Darren Titmarsh
7ABSOLUTE BOSS30.07 10Feb14Sandra Hunt
8SUDOKU MAGIC30.35 2Dec13Glen Monkman
9RAILROAD ROCKET30.38 9Jan14Barry Morris
Race No. 4Big Dog Easter Trophy Heat 37:41 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY STICHES30.15 24Feb14Reg Hazelgrove
2TEMPO POPPYNBTPeter Hill
3LINE UP BUOYS30.12 17Mar14Bradley Woods
4STAR SPEED30.55 16Dec13Colin Byers
5MR. GARCIA30.21 20Feb14Sandra Hunt
6TRULY UNIQUE30.28 3Apr14Noel Vohland
7NEW GLEAM30.08 20Oct13Darren Russell
8SLASH IS KING30.14 24Mar14Adam Hines
9RAILROAD ROCKET30.38 9Jan14Barry Morris
Race No. 5Big Dog Easter Trophy Heat 48:05 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T JOSH MENBTWayne Mcdonald
2TEJAY’S GRAND30.36 20Mar14Travis Elson
3ZAFONIC30.32 13May13Christina Harman
4YOU SAY SO30.14 20Mar14Peter Ruetschi
5FINE COTTON29.95 5Dec13Sandra Hunt
6WASHINGTON TRICK30.06 27Feb14Jan Finneran
7PEARL ZA ZINGER30.29 28Mar13John Mccarthy
8SPACE WAVE30.27 24Oct13Tony Zammit
9RAILROAD ROCKET30.38 9Jan14Barry Morris
Race No. 6Big Dog Easter Trophy Heat 58:25 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARA’S SAMMY30.21 24Mar14Kerry Myers
2OUTA TEMPO30.34 31Mar14Peter Ruetschi
3OKAY YETTA30.55 3Feb14Reg Hazelgrove
4EYE DEAL30.29 10Feb14Colin Byers
5YOUNG JADE30.26 31Mar14David Keep
6GALWAY TORNADO30.18 6Feb14Kevin Galloway
7DRAMATIC MISS30.09 3Mar13Sandra Hunt
8KNAVE30.55 2Oct13Marilyn Johnson
9RAILROAD ROCKET30.38 9Jan14Barry Morris
Race No. 7Big Dog Racing Supplements8:44 PM
3/4 GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT OPULENCE30.02 27Feb14Ron Ball
2HOPE’S FANTASY30.14 16Jan14William Elson
3COIN OF PHRASE29.80 30Dec13Colin Byers
4RASCAL FLASH29.89 6Feb14Ron Ball
5HAWKO’S MISTAKE29.94 28Feb13John Edwards
6DULCIE DEE29.95 10Oct13Edith Hancock
7CELTIC DIVA30.20 4Oct12Joe Menary
8BODYLINE29.94 6Feb14Denise Robinson
Race No. 8Winged Runner Trophy9:08 PM
BEST 8 event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,860 2nd: $1,960 3rd: $980.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROSE OF GALO30.00 3Apr14Albert Kennewell
2AZA TIME29.93 1Aug13John Mccarthy
3AURIGA LEGEND29.94 13Mar14Geoff Draheim
4FROSTY JAY JAY29.73 12Sep13Renald Attard
5YOGI BLUE29.89 12Dec13Peter O’reilly
6LATE ANGEL LEE29.57 20Feb14Darren Titmarsh
7BATTISTUZZI29.77 28Nov13Frank Hancock
8CAPTAIN CLARRIE29.82 20Feb14Peter Ruetschi
9THUNDER ROCKS30.15 5Sep13Stephen Arnold
Race No. 9Garrard’s Horse And Hound9:28 PM
4/5 GRADE event over 600 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER TELL35.30 27Dec12Anne Southee
2OBAMMA LASSNBTJohn Reimer
3EUROA KATERINA35.26 27Feb13Rick Kuhl
4FAIR UPPANBTJohn Pay
5BILLY STYLEFSTDTroy Macdonald
6PHARMACOPIAFSTDMargaret Quarrell
7GANGNAM STRIDE35.11 3Feb14Sheryl Clark
8CHARTER35.01 23Sep13Michael Menken
Race No. 10Big Dog Easter Trophy Heat 69:52 PM
5TH GRADE event over 520 metres at Brisbane greyhound racing club Of $4,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANNAH MARRIE30.35 14Oct13Roan Enright
2I’M I SAID30.18 12Feb14Lee Wylie
3BILL’S FANTASY29.93 9Dec13William Elson
4FRED SEALEYNBTPeter O’reilly
5GUMLOW STAR30.07 13Jan14Sandra Hunt
6ROSEALEAFSTDTrevor Salmoni
7SPRING COLARADO30.12 16Jan14Colin Byers
8FLICK PASS30.04 28Oct13Ron Ball
9RAILROAD ROCKET30.38 9Jan14Barry Morris
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments