Thursday, 10 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 10 November 2016

Race No. 1Brisbane Cup Friday Night Decemb…6:43 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECULATE31629.92Sandra Hunt
2LONGTIME COMIN’721430.55Serena Lawrance
3GEAR UP415530.58Amy O’reilly
4ISSUE63131.00Glenn Smith
5HERO HAYDOS381630.63Raymond Burman
6MILLION DOLLAR411230.55Jeanette Cauchi
7SORRENTO144730.49Michael Brauer
8MAGIC HORNET23130.24Raymond Burman
9ISLA’S OPAL855731.01Michael Mace
10IVANELROY’S MATE574631.10Dean Turley
Race No. 2Ubet – Download The App7:07 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAKE OF SOAP261330.60Stephen Neary
2MINNIE MARTINI512230.90Amy O’reilly
3GO LASSIE GO118NBTDarren Russell
4ONE DOLLAR711330.77Jeanette Cauchi
5SPRING FORTE323130.91Colin Graham
6PANAMERA713530.43Serena Lawrance
7CHAMPAGNE SALLY1430.80Raymond Burman
8WESTERN QUINN264230.83Anthony Hoyland
9SMART MARLOW336730.43Raymond Burman
10THURSDAY WISH544630.51Kevin Kemp
Race No. 3Clint’s Caravan Warehouse7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAGNAR LOTHBROK215630.77Colin Hamilton
2SHANAE’S MAGIC373230.21William Elson
3LARSIE LOU783630.02Darren Russell
4HESA BIRD127430.59Darryl Trembath
5BEC’S DIAMOND531130.30Rebecca Franks
6HURUNUI HAMISH521430.61Gregory Brennan
7IMA PACEMAN274130.38Neil Catchpole
8SWITCH BLADE141630.58Diane Hannon
9ZABDON LAMBO654730.25Peter Ruetschi
10ELLY’S REIGN1548NBTDonald Jarick
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNEAKIN’ OUT321630.33Ronald Hamilton
2COSMO BILL425530.73William Elson
3KAY LEAVY265430.64Faye Currey
4ROCKY BE GOOD476430.19Joanne Price
5HONEY FANTASY323630.58Michael Menken
6SPRING MARSHALLX11230.46Peter Ruetschi
7MIGHTY NIMROD821630.55Raymond Burman
8DUSKY SILK574730.46Tom Tzouvelis
9BEETOWN TOMMY343530.29Jannine Miggins
10ELLY’S REIGN1548NBTDonald Jarick
Race No. 5Glen Gallon @ Stud8:13 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEISTY FIE732330.23Faye Currey
2JOE’S DRINKING5313NBTGlenda Dart
3SPRING BONANZA672630.02Tom Tzouvelis
4GOT A BROTHER241430.31Peter Ruetschi
5ZAFONIC DANCER365130.38Troy Okamura
6MINNIE IMPACT737630.16Raymond Burman
7SIMPLY MAGIC123130.20George Hagicostas
8SARAJEVO GIRL144230.32Richard Nelson
9BEETOWN TOMMY343530.29Jannine Miggins
10UNIQUE GHOSTY766530.38Douglas Gladman
Race No. 6Twitter @brisgreys8:37 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER CHA CHA161229.97Noel Murdoch
2CEASER DE KAHN818430.09Glenda Dart
3TOBIAS RUMBLE544129.98Darren Russell
4ANGELIC MISS213730.19Darren Titmarsh
5JOSIE RUMBLE624130.15Selena Zammit
6STEEL ROSE873730.26Peter O’reilly
7COLD HARD TRUTH324430.10Noel Russell
8MISS BECKY SAM212330.02Dean Clarson
9ZABDON LAMBO654730.25Peter Ruetschi
10UNIQUE GHOSTY766530.38Douglas Gladman
Race No. 7Sky Racing8:55 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SPRITE165230.15Darryl Mcgrath
2GELANTIPY GOLD415129.99Selena Zammit
3APATITE112629.91Joanne Price
4CHADOR KAHN734529.90Glenda Dart
5DASH TA FAME317530.16Michael Menken
6EVIE’S ANGEL161330.07Noel Murdoch
7NOOREE DESSA741429.97Lois Neal
8MAJOR JACKPOT711430.21Robert Cooke
Race No. 8Follow Us On Facebook @brisgreys9:17 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,040 2nd: $1,440 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CHAD474129.96Dean Turley
2CYNDIE’S MAGIC358529.80William Elson
3LADY ABIGAIL161529.85Frank Hancock
4HOPE’S MAGIC641329.87William Elson
5FABULOUS BILLX26229.81William Elson
6ABBY’S MAGIC356129.99William Elson
7PREMIER JET121129.97Craig Hazelgrove
8SERENE STAR243629.98Margaret Quarrell
Race No. 9Sulzanti @ Stud9:38 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $5,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,095 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $585.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMACK DAB853835.08Peter Ruetschi
2FAY’S MAGIC2321NBTRobert Cooke
3BOOM WARRIOR7645NBTReg Hazelgrove
4PENULTIMATE166235.40Casey Dargusch
6NOT LIKE TOMMY111335.26Robert Dempsey
7CHEEKY CHANCE244734.88Raymond Burman
8JUST SPIFFING366335.05John Mccarthy
Race No. 10Brisgreys.com9:53 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANGAR LASSX175NBTCynthia Suttle
2CUT THE CAKE215XNBTStephen Neary
3ARDEN STREET465330.55Serena Lawrance
4SNOW RUNNER141430.72Ian Dionysius
5LADY CORSAIR263730.30Sidney Goodwin
6TAHLIA’S WAY2417NBTGlenda Dart
7NATURAL LAD616630.33John Hill
8PETITE ZIP ZIP631331.07Douglas Gladman
9BEETOWN TOMMY343530.29Jannine Miggins
10ZABDON LAMBO654730.25Peter Ruetschi