Thursday, 10 September 2015

Box Draw For – Thursday, 10 September 2015

Race No. 1Brisgreys.com6:43 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER SOOK2130.38Michael Menken
2GLENALLON ZULU514330.24Kerry Hoggan
3EL GRAND JUNIOR17X5NBTJohn Reimer
4MADAM MEDUSA843330.78Bruce Mcnamara
5LEEROY RIPPER374230.54Jeff Crawford
6WONDER BLUE584630.59John Reimer
7SHIFT SEINE172230.25Glenn Smith
8GALWAY REAL DEAL481230.48Kevin Galloway
9IMA COWBOY432130.47
10LEEROY ROLLER272131.11Jeff Crawford
Race No. 2Sky Racing7:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET A LIFEBOUY811530.17Allan Thrower
2HOPE’S MAGIC114230.12William Elson
3SPANISH QUEEN577330.08
4SWIFT PIRATE156529.96Sandra Hunt
5COLD HARD TRUTH631230.10Noel Russell
6NOT THE ONE261130.18Robert Essex
7LOVE KILLS423229.91Brian Partridge
8MACNIVEK123230.12Kevin Ellis
9PARCHMENT565630.44Michael Boody
10LADY GOLDENPAW385431.07
Race No. 3Ubet.com7:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SPIKE1236NBTRoss Ogden
2CARDIAC KING524230.31Robert Eddie
3PUMA CLOUD831430.46Gavin Lowe
4YOUI146130.27Lee Wylie
5FLASH HOUDINI251330.38Amy O’reilly
6SWEET AS BETH223730.35Dean Turley
7WITH A GEE153630.26Sylvia Hawkings
8MADE THAT WAY836630.21Neil Thompson
9LOTUS BLOSSOM254530.42Peter Ruetschi
10BAY OF SPRITE575430.13Terry Guymer
Race No. 4Qld Greyhound Adoption Program7:43 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN THE PICTURE122430.27Mark Wilkes
2HOUSO DELIGHT522430.28Bob Giltinan
3GIFT BOX6152NBTSteven Scott
4JAZ NIRO615530.12Warren Nicholls
5BEAT THE BULLET765630.42Dean Turley
6VEUVE241830.22Neil Thompson
7LORRY DRYVAX18731.10Desmond Gilroy
8GENERAL CLOUD144330.17Gavin Lowe
9LOTUS BLOSSOM254530.42Peter Ruetschi
10MASTER CODY675530.36Kevin Kemp
Race No. 5Qld Greyhound Affiliation8:05 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIANA RUMBLE437530.08Selena Zammit
2MELODY SERENADE245429.99Colin Fry
3BULL TITAN165430.07Raymond Burman
4TITAN ASH552130.06Raymond Burman
5WAR PICTURE511129.97Mark Wilkes
6SERENE STAR111330.13Margaret Quarrell
7RENATUS328730.05Robin Palmer
8PACIFIC HARBOUR542729.81Brian Francis
9HOPPING HOUDINI774530.38Amy O’reilly
10HOPE’S FANTASY277530.08William Elson
Race No. 6 @ Stud8:25 PM
OPEN event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $9,026 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,318 2nd: $1,805 3rd: $903.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUGENIE457134.69Peter Ruetschi
2SHERIDON414635.04Robin Palmer
3KIDATEE CROC232434.82
4CYNDIE’S MAGIC123235.03William Elson
5GOLFING AMY512434.94Michael Brauer
6KNAVE124634.97Marilyn Johnson
7MAGIC KITCHEN3326NBTFelicia Guymer
8CHEEKY CHANCE771135.00Raymond Burman
9MINNIE IMPACT637735.24Raymond Burman
Race No. 7Publican’s Cup Bne 520 F8:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $10,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,175 2nd: $2,050 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGINALD BENZ236230.25Geoffrey Uhrhane
2DON’T GO QUIETLY136229.96Pamela Field
3SIMPATICO111129.79Glenn Smith
4THIS TIME REBA222130.03Peter Ruetschi
5MARLUCA121129.97Selena Zammit
6LAURYN’S BEST213130.16William Elson
7VELOCITY SPICE323129.82Peter Wilson
8HOUINDEED163130.24Peter Ruetschi
9COLD HARD TRUTH631230.10Noel Russell
10INSPECTOR CLOUD312230.28Gavin Lowe
Race No. 8Ubet.com9:09 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,026 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,318 2nd: $1,805 3rd: $903.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH IN MOTION511229.94Robert Cooke
2YOGI BLUE214729.89Rhonda Goodwin
3ANNIE BENZ332129.92Bev Beesley
4PICTURES PEARCE442830.15Peter Ruetschi
5MPINGO223129.91Christopher Riordon
6CYNDIE’S SPECIAL532129.86William Elson
7LADY ABIGAIL656629.93Frank Hancock
8MAIN STORY673529.97Sandra Hunt
Race No. 9Sky Racing9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CERVELO134430.24Peter Ruetschi
2PEARLS ANGEL135530.35Felicia Guymer
3ABBY’S MAGIC235430.12William Elson
4TOBIAS RUMBLE362530.07Darren Russell
5REAL FEAR331130.05Kenneth Gibb
6FOR LUCK582129.95Michael Boody
7CHEVALEIR NUIT463630.28Michael Brauer
8DON’T DOUBLE UP745330.14Pamela Field
9MINNIE IMPACT637730.21Raymond Burman
10SPEED GUN887730.24Jeff Crawford
Race No. 10Brisgreys.com9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY RUBEY533430.38Darren Russell
2INSPECTOR CLOUD312230.28Gavin Lowe
3BIG DAC436230.17Colin Hamilton
5LARA SAINT154430.26Dean Turley
6GEMMA DUAL434630.25John Reimer
7BE ZANEY162230.33Michael Boody
8ROYAL ALBERT744330.44Desmond Gilroy
9MINNIE IMPACT637730.21Raymond Burman
10ZAFONIC BOOM247730.16Marilyn Johnson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments