Thursday, 12 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 12 May 2016

Race No. 1Glen Gallon @ Stud6:39 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR RAY ROSSO387432.13Gary Friend
2THURSDAY WISH463230.51Terence Jordan
3GUY FAWKES322130.67Terry Guymer
4UNDER ADVICE4521NBTMerv Page
5LUCKY MARLOW243130.53George Kadniak
6FLYING TIGE2153NBTReg Gardoll
7MCCAW MCCAW532130.81Nikki Peters
8MY SUPER513631.00Gary Pettersen
9COSMO TRAV414630.62William Elson
10FANCY THURSDAY414430.34Jeanette Cauchi
Race No. 2Ubet – Download The App6:57 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $5,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,095 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $585.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURYN’S BEST331635.31William Elson
2SARAJEVO GIRL342235.08Richard Nelson
3RATATAT326335.39Glen Boody
4SPRING DREAM8177NBTGlenn Smith
5SPLIT SYSTEM412135.91Darren Makowiecki
6CIGAR SAM121235.22Craig Schmidt
7FLAUNT IT831735.31Christina Harman
8SIDBO242335.16Selena Zammit
9CHEEKY CHANCE725735.00Raymond Burman
10LADY SPRING316335.81Reg Gardoll
Race No. 3Sulzanti @ Stud7:22 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING BONANZA315730.02Tom Tzouvelis
2FAST BEAN715730.01John Edwards
3CY TOLLIVER315130.15Keiron Butler
4UP THE ATTITUDE622529.96Vicki Wisener
5GOODBYE HUG861530.42James Madigan
6MADE THAT WAY874629.99Neil Thompson
7WAIKARIE MAGIC437830.02Brian Baker
8EL CHAD752229.96Dean Turley
9BUTCHULLA BOY823330.12Tony Zammit
10NOT LIKE TOMMY173630.38Robert Dempsey
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:43 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MPINGO342429.91Christopher Riordon
2FABULOUS STORM453429.80Reg Hazelgrove
3LORIAN ADITI763430.10Dean Turley
4SHOW BOUND321130.14Shane Ellis
5WINDORAH JACK173330.08Darren Russell
6COSMIC BACKSTEP774130.29Peter Simpson
7GRAND ROMAN544229.89John Conlon
8FLASH HOUDINI153430.22Amy O’reilly
Race No. 5Dave Brett Memorial Maiden Bne 5…8:07 PM
MF event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $14,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,220 2nd: $2,920 3rd: $1,460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMASHNIAK SMASH130.52George Kadniak
2SMASHNIAK TASER130.88George Kadniak
3COOKIE NO CREAM230.93John Quarman
4SPRING MARSHALL324230.96Peter Ruetschi
5FAST AZZ EL130.51Rusty Dillon
6SEE THAT230.88Leith Mchugh
7TRANSKEI ROCCA130.47Bob Giltinan
8LAW LEGEND223230.82Peter Ruetschi
9WEE BIT LUCKY3330.92Gary Friend
10LUCKY TALISMAN462330.95Gary Friend
Race No. 6Ubet – The New Tab8:25 PM
OPEN event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,355 2nd: $1,530 3rd: $765.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNDIE’S MAGIC362134.84William Elson
2GOLFING AMY684434.94Michael Brauer
3SERENE STAR125335.06Margaret Quarrell
4MINNIE IMPACT877135.07Raymond Burman
5KNIGHTS TEMPLAR683535.23Amy O’reilly
6MAGIC MAIDEN433234.95Errol Kleinhans
7VEGAS BOUND322635.13Tony Apap
8ABBY’S MAGIC277434.95William Elson
Race No. 7Rq Young Guns Bne 520 F8:46 PM
OPENF event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $14,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,220 2nd: $2,920 3rd: $1,460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOGMATIC131229.96Kathryn Friend
2LITTLE FONZIE111230.33Michael Boody
3SPRING MYSTERY871130.17Desmond Heilbronn
4SHADEENA631230.17Christina Harman
5FABULOUS BILL824129.94William Elson
6TRIPUM131129.76Darren Russell
7GEORGE GALLON831230.24Hassell Rolph
8BOGIE BEKIM711129.91Steven Scott
9CAPTAIN THURSDAY117230.16Brian Baker
10ISSY COOL211329.99Tony Apap
Race No. 8Twitter @ Brisgreys9:10 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,040 2nd: $1,440 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY ABIGAIL212129.85Frank Hancock
2NORM THE STORM313529.77Mathew Reid
3WHIRLY WAY635230.04Reg Hazelgrove
4BRAGA MCCOY181630.14Dean Turley
5HOPE’S MAGIC442329.87William Elson
6SHEZA KEEN SIZE235129.87Peter Ruetschi
7ELUSIVE DESIRE221129.81Colin Graham
8VEUVE583630.06Neil Thompson
Race No. 9Sky Racing9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO PARTS FREAK332530.43Jeff Crawford
2FLYING CIRCUS447130.05Peter Ruetschi
3LARA SAINT642130.26Dean Turley
4KATHIE’S FLASH414230.32Margaret Quarrell
5FEISTY FIE414430.23Faye Currey
6CAPTAIN THURSDAY117230.16Brian Baker
7HEIR OF KING1513NBTGlenn Smith
8ISSY COOL211329.99Tony Apap
9FRENCH IDOL712430.14Reg Hazelgrove
10YAMANTO87X230.21Darren Russell
Race No. 10Find Us On Facebook @ Brisgreys9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORRY DRYVA332330.12Trevor Wilson
2BUSH SPIRIT222130.51Sharon Morris
3SMASHNIAK MARCY712430.31George Kadniak
4TABBERER5251NBTSteven Scott
5SANNETTE CHOP723730.31Peter Young
6MISS BECKY SAM444430.42Dean Clarson
7BLUEY’S SHOUT112330.28Brian Baker
8DASH TA FAME181130.35Michael Menken
9VENETIAN RESULTS173331.28Amy O’reilly
10CASH EXPLOSION122830.84Shane Ellis