Thursday, 14 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 14 April 2016

Race No. 1Ubet – Download The App6:39 PM
5 event over 710 metres at Albion park Of $5,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,095 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $585.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA ACHILLES6745NBTJim Heddles
2TAIPAN’S TIME3451NBTDenise Robinson
3MAGIC SPARKLE6231NBTCorey Mutton
4NUREYEV3136NBTDarren Scells
5REALITY GHOST775742.46Les Lewis
6GOT A BROTHER3511NBTPeter Ruetschi
7SPRING BONANZA5263NBTTom Tzouvelis
8ABBY’S MAGIC6427NBTWilliam Elson
Race No. 2Twitter @ Brisgreys6:57 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $5,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,095 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $585.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIVAMET461335.43Michael Brauer
2SENOR’S MISTRESS466534.94John Conlon
3SUNNYSIDE JAY616835.48Tony Zammit
4COUTA MODEL423235.39Vicki Wisener
5KINLOCH BEACH135435.24Steven Scott
6IN THE PICTURE533435.23Mark Wilkes
7TINY TURBO321835.40Neil Catchpole
8LADY SPRING3631NBTReg Gardoll
9GOOD CALL PAUL246534.83Neil Catchpole
10RENOUF’S MAGIC455635.85Elaine Klaassen
Race No. 3Sulzanti @ Stud7:22 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $5,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,095 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $585.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAJEVO GIRL566535.08Richard Nelson
2APATITE526134.91Joanne Price
3COLD HARD TRUTH215235.17Noel Russell
4CHEVALEIR NUIT334835.07Michael Brauer
5CHEEKY FREYER834335.34Reg Hazelgrove
6MINNIE IMPACT152835.07Raymond Burman
7JIMMY BRUTE832235.17Elaine Klaassen
8KNIGHTS TEMPLAR327635.23Amy O’reilly
9GOOD CALL PAUL246534.83Neil Catchpole
10RENOUF’S MAGIC455635.85Elaine Klaassen
Race No. 4Glen Gallon @ Stud Qld Derby (g2…7:43 PM
OPENH event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANCE SOIR1363NBTRobert Cooke
2FABULOUS BILL422230.06William Elson
3TRIPUM775129.76Darren Russell
4ZABDON LAMBO512130.25Tony Brett
6FRENCH IDOL813330.14Reg Hazelgrove
7BIG HARRY175830.44Bob Giltinan
8KIDATEE DAN611630.21Gary Smith
Race No. 5Glen Gallon @ Stud Qld Derby (g2…8:07 PM
OPENH event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRTY TALKS141130.12Tony Brett
2WINDORAH JACK221130.08Darren Russell
3ALPHA MIMOS633130.58Jim Heddles
4BOOM WARRIOR611530.33Reg Hazelgrove
6GELANTIPY GOLD14230.15Selena Zammit
7MAGICAL YESSAM511130.25Donald Massey
8TILLY’S BOY1125NBTDean Swain
Race No. 6Glen Gallon @ Stud Qld Derby (g2…8:25 PM
OPENH event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SIZED112130.00Tony Zammit
2YAMANTO327830.21Darren Russell
3ZABDON FERRARI111230.32Tony Brett
4ON THE CLOCK822730.32Darren Russell
5FINITO115730.30Marilyn Johnson
6MY SILVER CHISEL1451NBTDavid Burnett
7DUNDEE OSPREY3175NBTGeoffrey Scott-smith
8ISA STAR4153NBTPatricia Carrington
Race No. 7Bogie Leigh Futurity Bne 520 (g2…8:46 PM
OPENF event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $67,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $47,250 2nd: $13,500 3rd: $6,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABREGAL111129.91Robyn Mackellar
2IRONBAR JILL415330.28Ashley Sommerfield
3SPLIT IMAGE316230.08Tony Brett
4SHEZA KEEN SIZE116229.87Peter Ruetschi
5VIDI VICI318230.27Judith Fisher
6SEE BLUE’S GIRL144130.29Patrick Ryan
7OREO DELIGHT525330.33Patricia Carrington
8DOKMAI112130.02Judith Fisher
9FEISTY FIE111330.25Faye Currey
10KINLOCH BEACH135430.12Steven Scott
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse And Hound9:10 PM
1/2 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,040 2nd: $1,440 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY ABIGAIL174329.85Frank Hancock
2OUTSIDE PASS516729.96Tony Apap
3CYNDIE’S MAGIC512129.94William Elson
4WHIRLY WAY171630.08Reg Hazelgrove
5BRAGA MCCOY518130.14Dean Turley
6IONA CHAMPION131829.92Selena Zammit
7CASH IN MOTION363729.79Robert Cooke
8HOPE’S MAGIC321429.87William Elson
9VEUVE134530.06Neil Thompson
Race No. 9Ubet – The New Tab9:28 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNAVE336330.03Marilyn Johnson
2RICH ‘N’ WILD413630.14Corey Mutton
3FLASH HOUDINI182630.22Amy O’reilly
4EL CHAD127429.96Dean Turley
5SHYAN YAHOO421329.95Peter Wilson
6MPINGO254329.91Christopher Riordon
7GRAND ROMAN663529.89John Conlon
8SLAYER RETURN251130.15Noel Vohland
9UP THE ATTITUDE776329.96Vicki Wisener
10RENOUF’S MAGIC455629.92Elaine Klaassen
Race No. 10Glen Gallon @ Stud9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENE STAR721129.98Margaret Quarrell
2RUSTY’S IMAGE162230.44Albert Kennewell
3HOUINDEED545430.12Peter Ruetschi
4VEGAS BOUND611330.34Tony Apap
5ANGRY ALICE234730.39Peter O’reilly
6CHEEKY CHANCE124230.00Raymond Burman
7HOPPING HOUDINI463730.38Amy O’reilly
8LAURYN’S BEST116230.09William Elson
9MY SPRITE168330.25Darryl Mcgrath
10IRMA ADELINE243130.35Andrew Monaghan