Thursday, 14 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 14 August 2014

Race No. 1Happy 79th Birthday Des Youngber…6:44 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIVE ME CLASS137230.46Deborah Arnold
2LEO’S WISH441530.08Peter Young
3STARTIN’ MONDAY11630.48Margaret Quarrell
4FAST NOODLE14430.76Barry Morris
5BRING BACK JOE1430.50Paul Robson
6BLUE SCORPION122330.03Steve Lennon
7BIG YELLOW TAXI224830.41Peter Roy
8BURWANA535330.47Tom Tzouvelis
9HER’S NOT HIS575730.55Dianna Buxton
Race No. 2Switcheroos7:03 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PILGRIM’S PRINCE637530.65Rachel Scott
2BRODIE’S MEMORY33X630.46Margaret Quarrell
3BUCK CITY662730.98Selena Zammit
4LATE SHOW ANGEL823330.46Darren Titmarsh
5GOOD SIZE4313NBTJamie Mchugh
6TRANSKEI HERO21NBTRobert Giltinan
7MAJESTIC SEINE118230.45Gerard Bowe
8STONE FIXER435430.32Glenn Smith
9HER’S NOT HIS575730.55Dianna Buxton
Race No. 3Macro Meats Gourmet Game7:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLY BE TOPPS321830.40Ned Snow
2CHASE881330.40Allan Oshyer
3VIRIDIAN114330.15Colin Curtis
4HAWKO’S MISTAKE681729.94John Edwards
5HIGH AND MIGHTY724230.16Tom Tzouvelis
6DOC GRAHAM651730.15Darren Russell
7RAILROAD ROCKET717230.11Barry Morris
8SPACE WAVE734630.09Tony Zammit
9OKAY YETTA167529.92Reg Hazelgrove
10ROSEALEA375830.57Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 4Dishlickers Dash7:41 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM RIVER343130.39Troy Okamura
2BULL TITAN615130.26Raymond Burman
3SHANIA SIND725530.50Tom Tzouvelis
4PIKELET161629.88Ron Ball
5SUPER VISION143330.27Peter Young
6TWEED CHIC286729.87Mark Johnston
7GARRANGAY DUK221430.10Joanne Martin
8MACIE’S ANGEL553231.09Darryl Armfield
9OKAY YETTA167529.92Reg Hazelgrove
10PERCY PIERCE677530.96Raymond Knudsen
Race No. 5Chinchilla Hackers Trophy8:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEBRYNAH STORM563130.24Dean Turley
2BLUE DEN524430.39John Reimer
3GRAND ROMAN321229.92John Conlon
4TURBULANT TIMES4422NBTGarry Streatfield
5TEE BRADY134230.09Tom Tzouvelis
6ROYAL ALBERT172130.44Desmond Gilroy
7I’M ALL STRIPES532430.38Sandra Giles
8KIDATEE CROC251430.05Darren Russell
9OKAY YETTA167529.92Reg Hazelgrove
10ROSEALEA375830.57Trevor Salmoni
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE SIRENUSE225230.06Tom Tzouvelis
2OUTBACK LEGEND478630.35John Geoghegan
3KING ELLIOT562830.21Reg Hazelgrove
4RED RUM521430.33John Reimer
5ARCTIC STAR161530.54Mathew Reid
6BIG DAC634430.24Colin Hamilton
7JEBRYNAH ALLEY431630.66Dean Turley
8SUDOKU REBEL338730.11James Gallaway
9RAINBOW REX146430.24Darren Russell
10PERCY PIERCE677530.96Raymond Knudsen
Race No. 7Naric Flyers Trophy8:44 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY STICHES883530.00Reg Hazelgrove
2WHITE HORNET586230.07Raymond Burman
3CHARIOT’S OFFIAH654229.77Ross Ogden
4FARMER’S GOLD135229.98Darren Russell
5REGAL LAURYN265330.06Tony Brett
6HOPE’S FANTASY371130.14William Elson
7SENOR’S MISTRESS212130.12John Conlon
8MELODY SERENADE138130.05Lyndall Massey
9RAINBOW REX146430.24Darren Russell
10OKAY YETTA167529.92Reg Hazelgrove
Race No. 8Scenic Rim Wranglers9:08 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIGGLING PANTHER336335.58Robert Giltinan
2KNAVE281535.19Marilyn Johnson
3ABBEY CORSAIR411135.11Desmond Youngberg
4RAIN STREAM311235.39Robert Handyside
5BETTY’S MEMORY773735.20Raymond Burman
6TROPICAL SANDS527135.83Glen Northfield
7FLICK PASS246235.32Ron Ball
8NOT HELD321535.14Shane Ellis
9MY ILLUSION432X35.18Dean Turley
10OBAMMA LASS575535.72John Reimer
Race No. 9Dunn N Dusted9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINNY KREUGER134230.67James Gallaway
2OUTBACK HERO583430.44John Geoghegan
3INCOME GENERATOR236730.12Glen Northfield
4LUCY’S LAW516430.35Reg Hazelgrove
5COMMANDO CHARLES271630.41Kylie Jorgensen
6OUTA TEMPO412530.19Peter Ruetschi
7WALK WITH FAITH134130.21Tom Tzouvelis
8GALWAY TORNADO826330.18Kevin Galloway
9RAINBOW REX146430.24Darren Russell
10PERCY PIERCE677530.96Raymond Knudsen
Race No. 10Tattsbet.com9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL YOU CAN224430.18Peter Ruetschi
2CAPTAIN CES413230.10Thomas Noble
3GUNSPEED135230.23Shane Ellis
4INTENSIVE STORM516130.53Dean Turley
5GRIN AND WIN822330.30Tony Zammit
6SHILLELAGH LANE243130.25Raymond Knudsen
7COSMIC BOSS318530.52Ron Ball
8SILKY WANDA876530.61Reg Hazelgrove
9RAINBOW REX146430.24Darren Russell
10ROSEALEA375830.57Trevor Salmoni
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments