Thursday, 14 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 14 May 2015

Race No. 1Ubet.com6:39 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SERENE STAR132230.46Margaret Quarrell
2LONESOME DUK711NBTJoanne Martin
3TWO SIZE’S ALL531NBTTony Brett
4CLASSIC TYCOON786730.49Jeanette Cauchi
5RUSTY’S IMAGE434330.46Albert Kennewell
6MASTER CODY224130.48Travis Elson
7MACNIVEK133630.47Kevin Ellis
8UNAFFORDABLE311X30.17Adam Hines
9RUM RAMBLER711530.69John Pay
10MADAM MEDUSA17331.67Bruce Mcnamara
Race No. 2Garrard’s Horse And Hound6:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’T DOUBLE UP312730.14Pamela Field
2MORE FOR YOU433330.37Peter Ruetschi
3MIDNIGHT TAMMY3X5130.17Tony Brett
4BRALYN COOKIE2452NBTTom Tzouvelis
5GOT THE ATTITUDE122530.89Vicki Wisener
6CHEEKY CHANCE413430.00Raymond Burman
7SMASHNIAK GOLD562430.13George Kadniak
8GENERAL CLOUD322330.17Gavin Lowe
9QUEENIES BEST115830.30Cynthia Elson
10SHE’S A NIROX52430.23Warren Nicholls
Race No. 3Qld Greyhound Adoption Program7:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY HAZE411329.93Neil Catchpole
2TWEED CHIC227829.87Mark Johnston
3MISS JACKPOT125130.80Tom Tzouvelis
4DON’T JOSH ME513729.91Wayne Mcdonald
5FLASH HOUDINI555330.38Amy O’reilly
6HAWKO’S MISTAKE188729.94John Edwards
7BIRTHDAY BASH187230.47Christine Bourke
8CELTIC DANCER142130.26Robert Eddie
9THUNDER EYES414730.35Steven Scott
10HOUINDEED724530.37Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 4Queensland Greyhound Affiliation7:42 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEVEN STRAIGHT418730.01Jeff Cumming
2BULL TITAN373630.07Raymond Burman
3SPANISH QUEEN461330.08Frank Hancock
4MELODY SERENADE822729.99Lyndall Massey
5FULL OF ATTITUDE211730.08Vicki Wisener
6HAZY JANE115130.16Reg Hazelgrove
7BAY OF SPRITE511330.13Terry Guymer
8WHATA NICE SIZE251129.89Tony Brett
9NO CALLARATAH461530.00John Edwards
10KNIGHTS TEMPLAR243730.03Amy O’reilly
Race No. 5Dave Brett Memorial Maiden Bne 5…8:05 PM
M event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $14,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,220 2nd: $2,920 3rd: $1,460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM TIME BABY733330.37Christopher Riordon
2KINDA AMAZING130.41Michael Patterson
3SHEZA KEEN SIZE230.31Peter Ruetschi
4BRALYN CHARLIE2330.66Tom Tzouvelis
5SAHARA GIRL542130.56Renald Attard
6AEROPLANE JACK425130.27Tony Brett
7CORE LOKT76130.88Kevin Kemp
8CASH IN MOTION231.06Robert Cooke
9IN JOCK’S SHADOW3331.15Peter Young
10CLAYBRO NINJA532430.59Lloyd Dixon
Race No. 6Glen Gallon @ Stud8:25 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BRAND136535.37Neil Thompson
2PICTURES PEARCE6611NBTPeter Ruetschi
3KIDATEE CROC652334.82Darren Russell
4ELEAZAR613535.06Keiron Butler
5KNAVE432435.04Marilyn Johnson
6OXLEY RUBEY411735.00Peter Ruetschi
7SPRING BONANZA811235.12Tom Tzouvelis
8CUTE TO BOOT777335.53Colin Graham
9ELUSIVE SPARKLE3615NBTColin Graham
10RIZZINI274535.45Christina Harman
Race No. 7Rq Young Guns Bne 520 F8:45 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $14,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,220 2nd: $2,920 3rd: $1,460.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TITAN ASH543130.06Raymond Burman
2POP THE CORK681129.58Peter Ruetschi
3SPRING DREAM241230.12Glenn Smith
4MPINGO533230.11Christopher Riordon
5CYNDIE’S MAGIC441130.04William Elson
6VELOCITY SHIRL323129.99Peter Wilson
7PACIFIC HARBOUR821129.89Brian Francis
8FABULOUS STORM238229.80Reg Hazelgrove
9RENOUF’S MAGIC731230.02Elaine Klaassen
10SERENE STAR132230.46Margaret Quarrell
Race No. 8Garrard’s Horse And Hound9:09 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHERIDON336230.09Robin Palmer
2FROSTY JAY JAY171529.73Renald Attard
3KING ELLIOT587430.17Reg Hazelgrove
4COIN OF PHRASE222629.80Colin Byers
5MARLISA225129.93Christina Harman
6LADY ABIGAIL211330.04Frank Hancock
7YOGI BLUE882229.89Peter O’reilly
8HOPE’S FANTASY652330.08William Elson
Race No. 9Ubet.com9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME CLOUD835530.42Gavin Lowe
2THAT ONE326830.57Peter Cauchi
3MAGIC KITCHEN521130.72Felicia Guymer
4CHEEKY FREYER121129.95Reg Hazelgrove
5GEORGINA171130.36Christina Harman
6MAGICAL DUST411430.49Tom Tzouvelis
7GET INVOLVED525430.10Pamela Field
8BLUE SCORPION262630.03Steve Lennon
9ANNIE BENZ114630.05Bev Beesley
10CERVELO334430.24Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 10Queensland Greyhound Affiliation9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,126 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,988 2nd: $1,425 3rd: $713.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENOUF’S MAGIC731230.02Elaine Klaassen
2FLASH ZOE623230.32Steven Scott
3JAYDEN LASS536630.12Raymond Burman
4DASHING CANUTE5234NBTTom Tzouvelis
5BLACK PARADOX886530.95Jeanette Cauchi
6SPRING FIRECHIEF146331.29Peter Dunne
7PEARLS ANGEL241130.35Felicia Guymer
8POCAHONTAS156330.28Patricia Carrington
9SILKY OAK163130.38Pamela Field
10BLESSED RUMBLE381730.01Jeff Cumming