Thursday 15th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 15th September 2011

Race No. 1Novice Surepick Form Ratings06:42PM (QLDtime)
NNP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M BEWITCHED21FSTDS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2KNOT HAZARDOUS8321330.65S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3KIDSHOW133FSHL Wylie (Condong)
4MAD MULLET7544130.73K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
5RUBY THE BOMB3624130.80M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
6BESSY BLUE1135NBTH D Rolph (Arana Hills)
7MIGALOO MAGIC16NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
8IS IT TRUE6816230.37P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
9DESIGNER LAKODA17NBTR J Druery (Churchable)
10MISS SENSEI3651730.65G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
Race No. 25th Grade Macro Meats07:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST HOT SHERIFF3131330.35T W Brett (Grandchester)
2FELIX SHIRAZ6837430.48R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3RUNAWAY REBEL1122730.28T G Zammit (Willowvale)
4CONFETTI BOMB66387NBTM J Algate (Drayton)
5WHERE’S PADDY6135530.36L D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
6BLONDIE’S BABE5354330.47C E Byers (Drayton)
7BRALYN TERRY54664NBTT C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
8FROM OZ7641430.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
9STAFFORD SWAGMAN6665730.34D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10PURE SURF8777830.05J N Cauchi (Tugun)
Race No. 34th Grade Book Your Xmas Party @ Bgrc07:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALCON FLASHF463530.18L Wylie (Condong)
2MISS CODY1255430.12T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
3WATCH ME BURN1555430.28T C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
4IMA HORNET5243530.42R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5GIVE ‘EM CURRY3834730.24A Southee (Beenleigh)
6DOYEN STAR4231230.21I R Hoggan (Churchable)
7BLACK CANDY2211330.15W F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
8MR. PREMIER4761630.19R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9TOO FOOLISH7386430.18B N Morris (Lowood)
Race No. 45th Grade Surepick Publicans Bowl07:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUSIN ALFIE4437430.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2MADE TO FLY1142630.23S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3STIR IT UP4845230.44D A Turley (Leeville)
4LATE ILLUSION1211330.21K J Bouffier (Churchable)
5BUCK FIFTY8248730.57L Wylie (Condong)
6WIZZ BANG51233NBTG A Clegg (Mudgeeraba)
7BRALYN BEAU86188NBTD J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
8MAYWYN A MOTZA12317NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
9PURE SURF8777830.05J N Cauchi (Tugun)
10STAFFORD SWAGMAN6665730.34D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 54/5 Grade Rob Waterhouse Ratings08:06PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALLOW BEACH32223NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
2SOUTHERN FLYER1718235.39J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3VOCIFEROUS16521FSTDJ Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
4HIGH ON LOVE7612435.35T G Zammit (Willowvale)
5EXTENDED EDITION4633535.27R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6RAILROAD BLACKIE1112235.53S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
7SUPER SURFER6651435.36R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8PURE ADRENALIN1421135.14D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
9MAYWYN’S DEAL75642NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
10SPIRITED GIRL23846NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 65th Grade Surepick Publicans Plate08:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SHAYLA1241530.33R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2TOUCH PASS7245730.81M J Algate (Drayton)
3SHAZAND3134530.79N S Connell (Ormeau Qld)
4LEADFOOT KATIE3621630.43R J Druery (Churchable)
5LATE STORM1825330.67D Gilroy (Dulguigan)
6DIEGO GARCIA5544830.75D A Turley (Leeville)
7ROMAN EXPRESS3833830.17C G Hamilton (Morningside Qld)
8HERE’S TO YOU8171330.13P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
9PURE SURF8777830.05J N Cauchi (Tugun)
10STAFFORD SWAGMAN6665730.34D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 74/5 Grade Www.surepick.com.au08:44PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA BREEZE82422NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2FERMIUM11763FSTDT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3BLACK CAT MOAN53342NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
4TANGO TAPPER41283NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
5COCKY FLOYD25351FSTDR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
6DAYSEAS MISSY32441NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
7PRINEIE31266NBTD J Gilroy (Dulguigan)
8ANOTHER ABILITY77335NBTM I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9BLACK MARLIN62356FSTDJ Price (Canungra)
10PRAWNTASTIC75635NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Surepick Publicans Cup09:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $12,916 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,448 2nd: $1,984 3rd: $992 Unplaced: $496.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI POD2713130.33T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2KANUNA MISS2622130.37A D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
3MIGHTY GABRIEL1176130.44D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
4BEFITTING6243230.19B T Dull (Fernvale)
5FINISHING STYLE6254130.39R S Knudsen (Virginia)
6POWERFUL PUZZLE4612130.26M R Hay (Oxenford)
7DEGAS VEGAS2F35230.44R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8YORKLEA SPARTAN63112NBTM C Cuneo (Yorklea)
9STIR IT UP4845230.44D A Turley (Leeville)
10MAGIC CONTROL4174230.37T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
Race No. 9(best 8) Rover Mowers09:28PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTRA RUMBLE1433830.15J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
2ISADEL7126630.05C L Apap (Gatton)
3CALL ME HARRY8435530.19J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
4CITI HAWK6212230.17I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
5HANIFY’S LEGEND6311130.03C W Graham (Wiangaree)
6MERCY RULE6313430.09P J Field (Logan Reserve)
7HIGH ENERGY3142530.35D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8RED ROCKET1324129.91S P Zammit (Willowvale)
9WAVE TO ELLE3877730.14P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
Race No. 105th Grade Brandons Electrical09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDY TO GO3736530.50T J Jordan (Ettrick)
2HONEY LASS5752430.20R B Burman (Park Ridge)
3EYE WILL7135830.58D A Turley (Leeville)
4KNOCKA’S WEB3227730.50D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5SPECIAL PREMIER3413730.45S G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
6LUCKY GEORGE22565NBTJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
7HOT TIGER7127430.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
8MAGIC CONTROL4174230.37T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
9PURE SURF8777830.05J N Cauchi (Tugun)
10STAFFORD SWAGMAN6665730.34D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments