Thursday 16th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 16th June 2011

Race No. 1Novice Bet With Tattsbet.com06:42PM (QLDtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEPHYR ZING15230.27E C Easton (Ormeau)
2DAYSEAS JUDY51FSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
3LACOSTE213330.63C L Apap (Gatton)
4MANY SOCKS16362NBTM Mcardle (Tugun)
5MISS CODY241FSTDT J Elson (Yandina Creek)
67130.00T W Brett (Grandchester)
7CLASSY GYPSY2451330.36P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
8TIME WILL TELL74130.04P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
9POWERFUL PUZZLE4214230.46M R Hay (Oxenford)
10HERE’S TO YOU3321430.73P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam)
Race No. 25th Grade Macro Meats Gourmet Game07:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BRADY5271230.28M E Menken (Bundamba)
2POP CULTURE6574530.10C Robartson ()
3FIVE GOLD RINGS44652NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
4SID ROCK6775830.41M J Chapman (Park Ridge)
5GIVE ‘EM CURRY7774230.34A Southee (Beenleigh)
6BEILPAJAH POWER4221230.54A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
7TARDIS82425FSHC E Byers (Drayton)
8JUST COINCIDENCE8111830.15T W Brett (Grandchester)
9DARK WHISPER7533430.58G C Keep (Burpengary)
10BOGANGLES BILLIE8385F30.69T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 35th Grade Tattsbet Back Your Judgement07:22PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLINFORD SAM3466130.63E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
2QUEEN OF CYPRUS1111529.80T W Brett (Grandchester)
3COUSIN ALFIE2212530.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
4HARA’S DESIGN8832330.96M A Stephenson (Bray Park)
5ONE IN TEN1313430.27G C Keep (Burpengary)
6ROYAL OSCAR11833NBTG R Clarke (Kyogle)
7TWIN IMPACT8236630.10R B Burman (Park Ridge)
8BETTY’S DIAMOND7555130.22I R Hoggan (Churchable)
9DARK WHISPER7533430.58G C Keep (Burpengary)
10BOGANGLES BILLIE8385F30.69T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 4Final Tattsbet Flying Amy N/p07:41PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $28,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,000 3rd: $2,000 Unplaced: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHATZ MATTER YOU7411230.38J F Heddles (Mansfield)
2ARETHA TRICK1218230.37D C Schafer (Ettrick)
3SURFIN’ STEFFI1211129.99S A Giles (Churchable)
4HE KNOWS UNO1222129.96M Patterson (Iluka)
5MUM’S A DIVA5141230.19T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6MR. PREMIER7325230.56R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge)
7SWIFT WARRIOR2418130.26S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8CAWBOURNE CODY2646130.24S M Ellis (Morayfield)
9ROYAL OSCAR11833NBTG R Clarke (Kyogle)
10HAIL A MAIL3122330.41D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
Race No. 55th Grade Macro Meats Kanga Bangas08:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM OZ7371730.28S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2BEER IS BETTER3848230.70J P Morris (Albion)
3AWESOME KNOCKA25154NBTP Cauchi (Tugun)
4STAR REGGIE1174430.70R Attard (Fairney View)
5VOODOO TEWIN61314NBTR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
6BLACK CANDY4511630.15W F Kennedy (Murwillumbah)
7FOUR EXCELLENCE2133530.45P May (Dakabin)
8BEILPAJAH FIRE5117130.48A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa)
9DARK WHISPER7533430.58G C Keep (Burpengary)
10BOGANGLES BILLIE8385F30.69T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
Race No. 64th Grade Lustys Legends08:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT DRINK1517430.14S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
2PEDRO’S THUNDER1516330.31T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3ELLIE’S DAUGHTER3762730.37J T Edwards (Fernvale)
4IFS AND BUTTS1232730.45J N Cauchi (Tugun)
5HONEY LASS7363130.20R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6ALLEN HERTZ35173FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7PRAYING MANTIS1423730.13B A Belford (Logan Village)
8VELOCITY REGINA8151229.92T W Brett (Grandchester)
96614730.38K M Snow (Cornubia)
10WAVE TO ELLE1188730.37P Cauchi (Tugun)
Race No. 7Final Group 1 Macro Meats Gold Cup08:44PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $78,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $50,000 2nd: $14,000 3rd: $7,000 Unplaced: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPING HOT1221442.21G L Dart (Dulguigan)
2LADY ARKO57283NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3SHIMAGUNI11142NBTR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4BLUE LORIAN3131141.96P R Whye (Young)
5PILLOW TORQUE21223NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6BRAMLEY1526142.34T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7ELLIOT TEE51424NBTB A Belford (Logan Village)
8BOBBY BOUCHEAU23112NBTA J Jackson (Pearcedale)
9DASH OF SHIRAZ2117542.09J Thompson (Shannonbrook Nsw)
101111541.44D M Lennon (Churchable)
Race No. 8(best 8) Macro Meats Kangaroo Steaks09:08PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE SHOW LEE6744529.96D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
2DASHING CORSAIR1111529.84D M Lennon (Churchable)
36111129.96T W Brett (Grandchester)
4MERCY RULE6142130.09P J Field (Logan Reserve)
5UP AND AWAY24822NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6CRACKING SPEED1122230.42C E Byers (Drayton)
7CHAMPAGNE SHELL7831730.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
86532130.09M Reid (Via Old Bonalbo)
9ROBO RAPTOR3533630.03T W Brett (Grandchester)
10IMA HORNET1556230.51R B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 9Open Tattsbet 09:28PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUBBORN KID75657FSTDJ N Cauchi (Tugun)
2LADY TYCOON1771842.18J N Cauchi (Tugun)
3ABBY SHIRAZ2125742.59S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4FASHION POLICE32336NBTD A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
6ROSE 4446142.58D I Lennon (Churchable)
74741242.05S D Rolph (Arana Hills)
8COOL GENETICS56253FSTDB I Millard (Morayfield)
Race No. 105th Grade Macro Meats Available At Super09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CONTROL5252630.37T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2IN AND UNDER1465430.32D Russell (Innisplain)
3MARSHALL STAR7452130.59T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4MR. BOSSY MAN2121130.40G Crisci (Churchable)
5LATE ILLUSION3422630.21K J Bouffier (Churchable)
6RUNNING A DREAM8345130.49R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
7HAPPY NIGHTS4111230.28R D Ogden (Burpengary)
8PHANTOM LION52216NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
9DARK WHISPER7533430.58G C Keep (Burpengary)
10BOGANGLES BILLIE8385F30.69T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments