Thursday 17th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 17th January 2013

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game 1-2 Wins06:40PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMPERIAL ROSE76463NBTC D Wright (North Brightview Qld)
2PREMIER FLIGHT2243230.79S A Giles (Churchable)
3MADAM MONARCO65765NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
4SPENCER GEORGE8422530.83J T Pay (Park Ridge)
5CHLOE’S MATE6483130.44N E Smith (Redcliffe)
6MISS CORSAIR571NBTT L Stuhmcke (Purga Qld)
7ICKLE OCKLE5714530.30B J Young (Morayfield)
8MISS KAROO27311FSHS Casey (Doubtful Creek)
9COSMICO7F56630.83T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Winning Edge Kibble 1-2 Wins07:05PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER CHA CHA2245330.80N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
2WAG TAIL1330.91C L Apap (Gatton)
3POETIC MOVER2572830.47R B Burman (Park Ridge)
4MOURINHO1333730.52K L Jorgensen (Mt Warren Park)
5ROWDY YATES2136NBTB T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
6PEDRO’S PARADE6414430.58G D Hammant (Coominya Qld)
7BITTA LICORICE5731830.59B J Young (Morayfield)
8SONNY KIBBLE3842130.82R D Herr (Jimboomba)
9COSMICO7F56630.83T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Gem Hotel 1-2 Wins07:28PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAKITA FORCET281830.90R D Herr (Jimboomba)
2YOGI BLUE1742130.79G M Falla (Glamorgan Vale)
3TOUR LEADER1521730.31G L Dart (Dulguigan)
4CHA CHA EXPRESS4282531.09N D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
5GELZINNIS CLAN26114FSHP W Innes (Eatons Hill Qld)
6DUCHESS DORA7356630.50R B Burman (Park Ridge)
7RAGTOP MUSTANG23543NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8TO SEE YOU3228430.68J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
9COSMICO7F56630.83T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Catch The Bunny Syndicates07:50PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHEREN’S ROSE4151430.61R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2MINGELA FLASH62134NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
3OUR VIKING55656NBTJ D Hauritz (Springwood Qld)
4ARABIAN ORACLE1114430.36B G Baker (Condong)
5INTERVENTION32627NBTT A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
6FOUR SOCKS SASH64566NBTB R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
7BIG TIME RUSH4242330.35T W Brett (Grandchester)
8WELL UNO54F45NBTB J Young (Morayfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Big Dog Australia08:09PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEJAY’S SNIPER1181430.27T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
2FASHION FLYER6322630.30R B Burman (Park Ridge)
3EYES BEAUTIFUL4177830.33J I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
4ELLIE’S CHOICE1363530.17J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
5AURIGA VIXEN2312330.30G Draheim (Fernvale)
6ACE OF CAKE7435630.71M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
7PEARL ZA ZINGER4313130.43J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
8MAYWYN’S FUTURE7327730.37R N Essex (Greenbank)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6A Team Stud08:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARFA LORIAN61321NBTM J Algate (Drayton)
2SPACE WAVE6434230.46A G Zammit (Willowvale)
3ALEX THE GREAT6377530.25P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
4DASHIKI TRICK1171130.53T C Wilson (Duranbah)
5SEEK SHELTER1728630.26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
6TOP STORY1133329.77S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7FROSTY’S HOUSE1117730.08G L Dart (Dulguigan)
8SPIRITED FLAME1183230.21C A Riordon (Bribie Island)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Redcliffe Oxley Meats08:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREEZE RIGHT BY7525230.41R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2ANDIAMO1261730.31C L Apap (Gatton)
3HOT SUNDAY4554330.61R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
4KING KODA3441130.30R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5STAY THE NIGHT3564330.61R N Essex (Greenbank)
6SIR HARA3312330.30G L Dart (Dulguigan)
7CASCADES14614NBTN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
8SHAMAD47548NBTJ T Pay (Park Ridge)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Brandons Electrical Services09:11PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEPERRA BANDIT11242NBTL W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
2KAY CEE SPIRIT5321730.57T A Sharpe (Churchable Qld)
3RUMBLE WIZARD5521830.08J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
4MENSA MISS7726530.76J Warner (Thagoona Qld)
5WOOBERA SURF1323330.49G Dart (Dulguigan)
6MADAM’S FOLLY2661230.28B R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
7CAKE FEAR6341430.34M I Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
8AURIGA DOLL1613430.49G Draheim (Fernvale)
9KYA ROSE HI3366830.15T Thompson (North Lismore)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Garrard’s Horse And Hound Open09:34PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $10,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,230 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $380.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER BRUTUS2312141.92P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
2LUCKY CHA CHA63433NBTN D Murdoch (Oakhurst)
3QUIET ACHIEVER22878NBTK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
4MIST OPPORTUNITY6243542.02P S Carrington (Haigslea)
5RAINE ROSE HI71226NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
6LAY DOWN TEDDY1126142.62J C Kent (Gympie Qld)
7BA BLING3665142.20G C Keep (Burpengary Qld)
8BLACK CAT MOAN45773NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sky Racing09:58PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,095 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470 Unplaced: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POCKET THE PENNY4466330.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
2BUTTERFLY BANDIT21141FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
3RAGING ISA2564330.13A G Zammit (Willowvale)
4ALADDIN’S QUEEN4381230.23B N Morris (Lowood)
5TRUE TO YOU1341330.23J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
6SHEZA DELIGHT5561630.38S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7HEAVY WEIGHT1652530.39A E Keep (Deception Bay Qld)
8FELIX SHIRAZ5562230.31R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments