Thursday, 18 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 18 September 2014

Race No. 1A Team Stud Rq Young Guns Bne 52…6:43 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRADLEY BENZ322429.99Geoffrey Uhrhane
2HAPPY HASWELL112229.95Reg Kay
3GARRANGAY DUK812230.10Joanne Martin
4FAST NOODLE113230.15Barry Morris
5STARTIN’ MONDAY454430.48Margaret Quarrell
6COSMIC BOSS857230.24Ron Ball
7BULL TITAN342130.07Raymond Burman
8MR. HOPPINS336130.41Amy O’reilly
9MARLIN SLAYER2425NBTSteven Boody
Race No. 2Sky Racing Rq Young Guns Bne 520…7:02 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNIGHTS TEMPLAR244230.26Amy O’reilly
2DUTCH STRYKER221830.05Raymond Burman
3CALIFORNIAN DUDE523530.22Paul Mcilveen
4SKUZI111130.34Tony Apap
5MADDIARNA114X30.31Sandra Hunt
6TEAR AWAY SIZE121129.86Reg Kay
7CYCLONE CLIFFORD233630.34Mark Saal
8DREAM RIVER31X830.10Troy Okamura
9MARLIN SLAYER2425NBTSteven Boody
Race No. 3The-a-team.com.au Rq Young Guns …7:22 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSPEED513130.06Shane Ellis
2MISTER TO US411129.99Terrence Auckram
3WILD WRIGHTX13129.97Tony Brett
4SUPER VELO214729.90Sandra Hunt
5TITAN ASH223430.32Raymond Burman
6GIVE ME CLASS125430.27Deborah Arnold
7LEO’S WISH457830.08Peter Young
8BLUE HOUDINI564531.16Amy O’reilly
9MARLIN SLAYER2425NBTSteven Boody
Race No. 4Tattsbet.com Rq Young Guns Bne 5…7:41 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEMME JOLIE476730.20Jan Warner
2PIKELET518529.88Ron Ball
3GRIM CREEPER141129.86Thomas Noble
4JAYDEN LASS14130.24Raymond Burman
5VELOCITY SPICE131229.82Peter Wilson
6IRON MAJOR1113NBTRenald Attard
7FLASH HOUDINI1352NBTAmy O’reilly
8JACKSON’S DAY211130.03Margaret Quarrell
9MARLIN SLAYER2425NBTSteven Boody
Race No. 5Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:05 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNAVE222435.07Marilyn Johnson
2CAPTAIN CES3441NBTThomas Noble
3GOLFING AMY511X34.94John Pollock
4ZIPPING REX3211NBTGary Friend
5FLICK PASS712134.99Ron Ball
6OBAMMA LASS556335.72John Reimer
7WHITE HORNET178235.17Raymond Burman
8RAIN STREAM524335.04Robert Handyside
9SPRING COLARADO243735.21Colin Byers
10DARK BLAST5466NBTThomas Noble
Race No. 6Radley Bale @ The A Team8:25 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILL’S FANTASY733329.93William Elson
2PLACID PLANET721129.62Tony Brett
3OUTA TEMPO114230.16Peter Ruetschi
4SEVEN STRAIGHT413130.01Jeff Cumming
5FUSAICHI KAHN212229.88Glenda Dart
6LE SIRENUSE21X130.06Tom Tzouvelis
7YOU SAY SO266130.09Peter Ruetschi
8COIN OF PHRASE173429.80Colin Byers
9TEE BRADY146730.09Tom Tzouvelis
10DULCIE DEE775629.95Edith Hancock
Race No. 7A Team Stud Lightning Bne 331 F8:44 PM
OPEN event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELANORA BEACH214118.96Glenda Dart
2EYE DEAL511118.87Colin Byers
3BLACK FONIC661119.01Glenda Dart
4BANC DE KAHN111118.87Glenda Dart
5STICKS ROSE HI121118.94Trevor Thompson
6MINER’S MOSS31X118.72Mathew Reid
7PAWS DOWN144118.98Alex Green
8GEMMA DUAL112119.08John Reimer
9WONG SIZE SUZIE162218.99Cynthia Suttle
10GLORIA TRICK321219.00Trevor Wilson
Race No. 8Big Dog Racing Supplements9:08 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $6,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,830 2nd: $1,380 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINGED ELITE148330.02John Hutchinson
2CYNDIE’S SPECIAL222629.88William Elson
3JETTA’S GIRL612329.79Tony Brett
4HONEY BOUQUET574729.94John Conlon
5NOT HELD113629.90Shane Ellis
6CHARIOT’S OFFIAH631529.77Ross Ogden
7ROSE OF GALO311129.99Albert Kennewell
8YOU CAN TALK146629.94Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 9Fear Zafonic @ The A Team9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING ELLIOT328230.21Reg Hazelgrove
2LULU’S LAD756229.97Ron Ball
3HAWKO’S MISTAKE368329.94John Edwards
4ALL YOU CAN643430.18Peter Ruetschi
5FANCY STICHESX81330.00Reg Hazelgrove
6RAILROAD ROCKET471630.11Barry Morris
7ARE ATE414130.20Rachel Scott
8LOVE KILLS336329.91Brian Partridge
9GAMAH’S WONDER586130.42Owen Kunde
10MELODY SERENADE533330.05Lyndall Massey
Race No. 10Macro Meats Gourmet Game9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTBACK HERO362330.15John Geoghegan
2BLUE DEN245130.32John Reimer
3SUPER VISION464330.27Peter Young
4WINDFALL232130.45Peter Cauchi
5LATE SHOW ANGEL466330.46Darren Titmarsh
6TWEED CHIC758129.87Mark Johnston
7STRONG STANLEY1631NBTReg Hazelgrove
8JANDINELLE215230.40Keiron Butler
9MINNIE JAYDA811630.59Cary Grant
10JOHNATHAN’S HOPE412430.08John Pollock