Thursday 19th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 19th April 2012

Race No. 1Ht 1 5th Grade Big Dog Racing Supplement06:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CACKLES COOPER1611230.21A D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
2KENNY’S KARMA5253430.29O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
3FELIX SHIRAZ6628530.48R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4PENSKE LAD4631430.56M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
5BEILPAJAH FIRE8325430.40A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
6HANSON SENOR1661430.10G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
7ATOMIC AUSSIE3123230.42B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8WITHCOTT MIRACLE12882NBTR J Ayre (Burpengary)
9CHAMPAGNE SHELL7773430.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10SISTER PING6324430.19M Saal (Highfields)
Race No. 2Ht 2 5th Grade Www.bigdogpetfoods.com06:57PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM OZ7727730.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2MORTEIN8352530.62P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
3POCKET THE PENNY2242330.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
4PLAYING SURFACE1737430.30R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5SPRING NEWS17257NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
6BLUE STOCKADE1412130.30B J Young (Morayfield)
7WISE FORECAST1211230.03R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8CHAMPAGNE OSTI5315630.71B A Lord (Jindera)
9CHASING CUDDLES62357FSTDS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10ONLY A SPARROW34513NBTJ L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
Race No. 3(best 8) Big Dog Barf Raw Diet07:22PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGO TAPPER2457442.29R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2FASHION FLYER4216742.67R B Burman (Park Ridge)
3BEFITTING7237542.18B T Dull (Fernvale)
4ABBY SHIRAZ1133641.76S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5STATELY SHIRAZ55153FSTDG L Dart (Dulguigan)
6TALLOW BEACH45438NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
7DIMPLES DIVA73664FSTDA E Farrell (Coominya)
8MUM’S A DIVA34331FSTDT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 44th Grade Tony Brett Endorses Big Dog Su07:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL PREMIER8313530.09R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2RADICAL DOS8357830.13D Robinson (Dunbible)
3GIVE AND TAKE2146230.31C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
4DON’T LISTEN1114130.30S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5FIVE TO FIVE2121F30.15T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6ROYAL OSCAR1321130.41G R Clarke (Kyogle)
7BEST BEHAVE7322730.09S P Zammit (Willowvale)
8STORM SURGE4472330.33R S Knudsen (Virginia)
9FASHION POLICE6345430.15D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
10WAVE TO ELLE4686430.14P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
Race No. 5Ht 3 5th Grade Super-cell Big Dog Supple08:05PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPPY’S TEXADA7414230.76A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
2KELLY CHARM5113830.53L M Massey (Moores Pocket)
3KNOCKA’S WEB2871430.31D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
4HIGH RISER1412630.30P J Field (Logan Reserve)
5LUCKY STAR1251330.44G Friend (Wyrallah Nsw)
6SPRING AMOUR28524NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
7SWIFT WARRIOR8723530.24S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8MASTER BRUTUS3123130.29P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
9SMART ASSIGNMENT6661530.54P J Menary (Kallangur)
10GIVE ‘EM CURRY1658830.24A Southee (Beenleigh)
Race No. 63/4 Grade Tonia Vaughan Cup08:25PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEGAS VEGAS1664730.20R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2TWITTER ME6573830.40T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3MADE TO FLY2375730.22S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
4MISS CODY4716530.12T J Elson (Yandina Creek)
5MINI POD3613330.19T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6BEILPAJAH POWER3466830.25A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
7POWERFUL PUZZLE5372730.19M R Hay (Oxenford)
8MERCY RULE5624130.09P J Field (Logan Reserve)
9FASHION POLICE6345430.15D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
10WAVE TO ELLE4686430.14P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
Race No. 7(best 8) *rqis* Sam & Jack Essex Trophy08:44PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC CONTROL6311430.13T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2ABILITY TO SPEED8321630.24C E Byers (Drayton)
3GLEN GALLON1163529.79T W Brett (Grandchester)
4ROB PINES41116NBTM Demedio (Corinda Qld)
5SOHO MAX5556130.00G Dart (Dulguigan)
6TOUGH AS3555830.09R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7RED ROCKET6132329.91S P Zammit (Willowvale)
8WILD ACE1711230.10R G Palmer (Nunderi)
9MERCY RULE5624130.09P J Field (Logan Reserve)
10MADE TO FLY2375730.22S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
Race No. 8Big Dog Cup Final Group 3 Big Dog Racing09:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $38,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $6,700 3rd: $3,300 Unplaced: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE KNOWS UNO2533335.03M W Patterson (Iluka)
2WALTZ WITH ME2186235.44M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
3SURFIN’ STEFFI8142135.20S A Giles (Churchable)
4FINN’S EXPRESS2471335.28D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5ISADEL1248134.96C L Apap (Gatton)
6HAIL A MAIL5131334.87D R Heilbronn (Ipswich)
7DEVILLE12362NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8TONNELI BALE8136135.17G J Bate (Lara)
9PURE ADRENALIN7512335.14D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
10FASHION POLICE6345435.33D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
Race No. 9Ht 4 5th Grade Caldogcium Big Dog Supple09:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO WILD DESIRE5616130.49T L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
2GHOST CITI6627630.24I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
3RYLEE’S EBONY3532230.51G J Stella (Park Ridge)
4GEORGEE GO WING53435NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5HARLEM21323NBTM Saal (Highfields)
6I’M BEWITCHED4133430.30S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7PURE ADRENALIN7512330.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8STUBBORN BABE4543230.45L G Kleinhans (Morayfield)
9SOUTHERN STYLE5753430.48E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
10COUSIN ALFIE5345630.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 10Ht 5 5th Grade Big Dog Australia09:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UKI SHEILA42122FSHK J Boan (Kynumboon)
2SARAH’S ACE122F4FSTDT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3RICHTER RUMBLE52F3730.35J A Cumming (Wolffdene)
4MASAI TEMPO1162330.46G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
5STAY THE NIGHT12311NBTR N Essex (Greenbank)
6MISS BLACK OPS31346NBTJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
7MADAM’S FOLLY3314130.70B R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
8BESSY BLUE1261830.44H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
9DAYS OF TUNZA7887F30.57E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
10IFS AND BUTTS2244F30.36J N Cauchi (Tugun)