Thursday 1st March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 1st March 2012

Race No. 15th Grade06:41PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM RIDDLER4412130.47T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2FUELLED FANTASY12412NBTS J Clark (Aeroglen)
3CORK HARBOUR1228330.22B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
4SEEK SHELTER1712130.26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5MISS BLACK OPS57531FSTDJ N Canavan (Eagleby Qld)
6CHAMPAGNE SHELL3353330.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7ALADDIN’S QUEEN4123230.27B N Morris (Lowood)
8IN AND UNDER3311530.25D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
9BOOT CAMP1123430.21G L Dart (Dulguigan)
10FINISHING STYLE4515430.39R S Knudsen (Virginia)
Race No. 25th Grade Macro Meats07:06PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRAWNTASTIC46435NBTR C Whisson (Ellengrove)
2BLACK CAT MOAN51578NBTD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
3QUIET ACHIEVER34353NBTK Hawkings (Mount Samson)
4FINN’S EXPRESS36745FSTDD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5FASHION FLYER43631NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
6VIS65645FSTDS S Downer (Logan Village)
7BIG FUN38658FSTDP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
8DASHING PRINCE33384NBTG J Moore (Toowoomba)
Race No. 34/5 Grade Grmers Trophy07:25PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HONEY BRASS52423NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
2KOSY AZZ3132135.50K S Tribe (Coominya)
3KYA ROSE HI32872NBTT Thompson (North Lismore)
4SLATER JACK1134135.12R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
5TWITTER ME5231535.27T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
6MAGIC CONTROL2116235.31T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
7HE KNOWS UNO2612535.03M W Patterson (Iluka)
8WALTZ WITH ME8212435.50M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9WESTEND STAR14817NBTS M Morris (Lowood Qld)
10TALLOW BEACH35427NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
Race No. 4Ht 1 Group 2 Queensland Derby N/p07:45PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGEE GO WING21P41FSHP S Carrington (Haigslea)
2AT THE GRIND51612FSHB E Evans (Moonbi)
3EL FIDDY CENT11125NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
4WHIRLWIND DEXTER11111FSHR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5MCELLE2181530.33R J Kay (Lowood)
6HEAVY WEIGHT5451630.39P A Ruetschi (Golden Beach Qld)
7SOHO MAX1523630.00G Dart (Dulguigan)
8STALINGRAD1112630.59M K Geraghty (Churchable Qld)
9IN SPADES1245FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
10FINE FORECAST1FNBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 5Ht 2 Group 2 Queensland Derby N/p08:08PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HANSON SENOR1111230.10G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
2SELDOM SAID1212330.24J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
3BRAIN STORMER1415FSHR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
4GIVE AND TAKE2115130.31C Robartson (Churchable Qld)
5JACKIE HOWE5212131.20P S Carrington (Haigslea)
6SMART ASSIGNMENT3327530.54P J Menary (Kallangur)
7CRAIGIE AIR4131230.33C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
8PREMIER DEMAND7231130.29J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9IN SPADES1245FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
10FINE FORECAST1FNBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 6Ht 3 Group 2 Queensland Derby N/p08:28PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD ACE1251830.29R G Palmer (Nunderi)
2YO COOL MAXIE61731FSHB E Evans (Moonbi)
3MORTEIN7847530.62P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
4BLUE’S ON PARADE2563230.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
5JOSH PINES42775FSHP W Cassidy (Mowbray)
6HIGH RISER4744130.30P J Field (Logan Reserve)
7BRALYN GREBES1716230.74T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
8BLACK BORE4714130.19T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9IN SPADES1245FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
10FINE FORECAST1FNBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 7Ht 4 Group 2 Queensland Derby N/p08:52PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLAGIO LAD4522130.46R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2POCKET THE PENNY2134130.20J T Pay (Park Ridge)
3CHADRICK24211FSHR J Evans (Moonbi)
4MIGALOO MAGIC1357429.95R B Burman (Park Ridge)
5PACIFIC PRINCE5231230.66T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
6FRANKLIN FURY4341230.48S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7ROB PINES22134FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
8MOCHA SHOCKER5532130.46R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9IN SPADES1245FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
10FINE FORECAST1FNBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 8Winged Runner Trophy (best 8 Bitches)09:11PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO FLY1781230.22S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2ABBY SHIRAZ5437130.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3IMPOSING JETT6111130.18D J Irwin (Maudsland Qld)
4SPECIAL PREMIER6557430.18R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5SURFIN’ STEFFI2156229.99S A Giles (Churchable)
6KATIE MERRY21231FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7BEST BEHAVE4186730.09S P Zammit (Willowvale)
8SPINDLE1312730.16C L Apap (Gatton)
Race No. 93/4 Grade Garrrd’s Horse And Hound09:34PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELIX SHIRAZ4335130.48R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2DEGAS VEGAS4142530.20R D Ball (Prenzlau)
3MINI POD2115330.26T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4POWERFUL PUZZLE6368130.19M R Hay (Oxenford)
5MISS MILKSHAKE1625230.23R D Ball (Prenzlau)
6FASHION POLICE5473430.15D A Hannon (Mount Nathan)
7COUSIN ALFIE2345330.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8ELLIOT TEE6844630.38T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9BIG THURSDAY3173430.29G L Dart (Dulguigan)
Race No. 105th Grade Www.brandons.com.au09:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE TO FIVE2321330.15T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
2TWINKLE DOOLEY1268130.37B T Dull (Fernvale)
3NATIONAL DIAMOND1511430.78K A Galloway (Tamborine)
4REAL CATCH2471330.21M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
5COUNTRY41131FSHD J Hay (Thagoona)
6HARBOUR GIFT1511230.52B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
7RYLEE’S EBONY2313830.51G J Stella (Park Ridge)
8PHANTOM LION1413830.21J W Free (Fairy Hill)
9PLAYING SURFACE32543NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
10PURE ADRENALIN3344230.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments