Thursday, 2 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 2 April 2015

Race No. 1Sky Racing6:41 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKAWAY BEACH214230.36Glenda Dart
2STARK WARNING212530.33Michael Patterson
3HEIDI BENZ215430.15Geoffrey Uhrhane
4SILKY OAK1230.63Pamela Field
5SMASHNIAK GOLD613430.13George Kadniak
6SHOOT THRU BLUE321831.23Darren Russell
7VIRUNGA456130.50Michael Boody
8CHEEKY FREYER722730.42Reg Hazelgrove
9PASSIVE PROTEST413130.36Pamela Field
10PARCHMENT6613NBTMichael Boody
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com7:05 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTRA BLUE437330.18Errol Kleinhans
2ANTI DENTITE1231NBTMark Saal
3FLASH ZOE433330.44Steven Scott
4RADLEY RETURN231630.01Sandra Hunt
5KNOCKER121430.08Peter Ruetschi
6REALITY GHOST263230.49Les Lewis
7KINGSBRAE NELLY167130.17John Dart
8TINY TURBO167330.30Neil Catchpole
9POWER JET253430.79Peter Rayner
10MINNIE IMPACT745630.52Raymond Burman
Race No. 3Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANDINELLE278130.40Keiron Butler
2PICTURES PEARCE141230.15Peter Ruetschi
3VEUVE143830.67Darren Titmarsh
4COSMIC SPLIT11129.94Gregory Brennan
5BLUE SCORPION112X30.03Steve Lennon
6FYRE GAL332630.58Renald Attard
7MAGIC MAIDEN141329.96Errol Kleinhans
8DON’T GO QUIETLY361129.96Pamela Field
9POWER JET253430.79Peter Rayner
10NO CALLARATAH365530.15John Edwards
Race No. 4Brisgreys.com7:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOTUS BLOSSOM411630.44Peter Ruetschi
2MAL ROSE HI412430.26John Pay
3FEMME JOLIE261730.20Jan Warner
4GRIN AND WIN257430.30Tony Zammit
5ZIPPING REX257530.47Gary Friend
6SURFIN’ SUE221230.28Darren Russell
7TWEED CHIC452229.87Mark Johnston
8ELUSIVE DESIRE131329.96Colin Graham
9BEAT THE BULLET835630.91Dean Turley
10THUNDER EYES357530.35Steven Scott
Race No. 5Qld Greyhound Adoption Program8:09 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER’S BUG122430.24Travis Elson
2RENATUS321530.05Robin Palmer
3UP THE ATTITUDE361129.96Vicki Wisener
4KNAVE445230.03Marilyn Johnson
5COIN OF PHRASE732329.80Colin Byers
6STELLA NIGHTS122129.89Glenda Dart
7FABULOUS STORM313529.97Reg Hazelgrove
8KINGSBRAE LAVINA335629.99John Dart
9DAYSEAS RIGG485630.21Claude Dacey
Race No. 6Easter Trophy Bne 520 F8:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,860 2nd: $1,960 3rd: $980.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT THE ONE256130.18Robert Essex
2MELODY SERENADE128129.99Lyndall Massey
3YADA YADA YADA121130.02Mark Saal
4FAST BEAN616230.06John Edwards
5LADY ABIGAIL136230.20Frank Hancock
6MISS HUSSY141230.38Peter Rayner
7BLUE I AM712130.04Peter Ruetschi
8DASHING MAN623130.25Tammy Stuhmcke
9TWEED CHIC452229.87Mark Johnston
10SURFIN’ SUE221230.28Darren Russell
Race No. 7Tattsbet.com8:52 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,650 2nd: $1,900 3rd: $950.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LATE ANGEL LEE681729.57Darren Titmarsh
2GRAND ROMAN141529.89John Conlon
3IVA VISION132229.62Peter Young
4FARMER’S GOLD227629.98Darren Russell
5KING ELLIOT116230.17Reg Hazelgrove
6BILL’S FANTASY215129.93William Elson
7FUSAICHI KAHN236429.88Glenda Dart
8DREAM RIVER143129.86Troy Okamura
Race No. 8Winged Runner Trophy Bne 520 F9:12 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $10,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,560 2nd: $2,160 3rd: $1,080.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VISUALIZE IT477129.83Peter Young
2TITAN ASH7X1530.06Raymond Burman
3BIRKDALE BEAUTY123430.14Lee Wylie
4SPRING BONANZA311630.10Tom Tzouvelis
5SPANISH QUEEN623430.08Frank Hancock
6CUTE TO BOOT264730.21Colin Graham
7ROSE OF GALO112329.99Albert Kennewell
8HOUGENIE321229.95Peter Ruetschi
9MAGIC MAIDEN141329.96Errol Kleinhans
10THIS TIME REBA136430.03Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 9Garrard’s Horse And Hound9:35 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS TEE173530.26Keiron Butler
2RUPERT127230.35Bruce Linnan
3THIS TIME REBA136430.03Peter Ruetschi
4SHOT OF FEAR357130.38Greg Cannon
5SUPER VELO424429.75Sandra Hunt
6HELLO STRANGER8188NBTSteven Scott
7KILLARA562330.33Robin Palmer
8SPOOKIE’S GIFT242330.01John Dart
9PRINCE FREDERICK773230.09Hassell Rolph
10HOLYWOOD ROSE HI877230.36John Pay
Race No. 10Sky Racing9:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARIOT’S OFFIAH666429.77Ross Ogden
2LILLY BELLEBIRD334430.31Sandra Hunt
3CLASSY HAZE563429.93Neil Catchpole
4HANNAH MARRIE128230.14Roan Enright
5JEBRYNAH ALLEY612430.55Dean Turley
6SPRING COLARADO524430.12Colin Byers
7HOPE’S FANTASY444730.08William Elson
8BIG DAC553330.17Colin Hamilton
9PRINCE FREDERICK773230.09Hassell Rolph
10ZAFONIC BOOM886430.16Marilyn Johnson