Thursday 20th October 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 20th October 2011

Race No. 1Novice Macro Meats06:43PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTERN DIAMOND551NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2BIZARRE BARBIE72242NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
3MARRY ME ALLY130.35R J Simpson (Upper Kedron Qld)
4SNEAKY SPIRIT31233NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
5MINI MAKYBE412NBTS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6MENSA MISS26253NBTJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
7MORTEIN130.82C L Apap (Gatton)
8AETATIS130.61C C Durrant (Tamborine)
9THESE PRETZELS3533630.57M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
10ARLO’S ROCKET78633NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
Race No. 2Novice Sky Racing07:04PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYES BEAUTIFUL82511FSTDJ I Jones (Waterford West Qld)
2HIGH RISER152130.30P J Field (Logan Reserve)
3THIRD WHEEL23167NBTC E Suttle (Redland Bay Qld)
4EUREKA GOLD1522431.04S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
5PRINCE ELITE1FSHL M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
6PACIFIC PRINCE71FSTDT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7FASHION FLYER53441NBTR B Burman (Park Ridge)
8OUR DON22130.68B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
9FINN’S EXPRESS36642NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
10ELLIE’S LASS4825630.78J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 35th Grade Tattsbet07:25PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELIX SHIRAZ7433330.48R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2WHERE’S PADDY5812730.36L D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
3FULL DECK44626NBTK M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
4BOGANGLES BILLIE4767330.69R D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
5HOT TIGER2255230.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
6RUNAWAY REBEL2752230.28T G Zammit (Willowvale)
7TOUCH PASS7375130.81M J Algate (Drayton)
8KENNY’S KARMA6188130.63O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
9HATINATOR254T4NBTR G Nelson (Bundamba Qld)
10MADE TO ROCK45744NBTM Ware (Wynnum West Qld)
Race No. 45th Grade Big Dog Pet Foods07:44PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARGE DIAMOND1124130.56J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
2FOUR WAY FASHION2F313NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3SPECIAL PREMIER3115430.29S G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
4TIME WILL TELL7444129.86P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
5JACK SWAGGER5211130.32T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6TRAIN A LASS3653130.40B I Millard (Morayfield Qld)
7DEGAS VEGAS2752330.44R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8BRALYN TERRY6415530.71T C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
9GIVE ‘EM CURRY3478730.24A Southee (Beenleigh)
10GEORGIOUS GIRL75424NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
Race No. 54/5 Grade ‘give Me Five’ At Stud08:08PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAVE TO ELLE2526142.62P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
2ROSE OCTAVIA4654342.53D I Lennon (Churchable)
3TANGO TAPPER8313242.29R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
4TECHNO HEATON64314NBTG T Heaton (Blackstone Qld)
5DAYSEAS MISSY14762NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
6HIGH ON LOVE41683NBTT G Zammit (Willowvale)
7WARRIOR FORCE87737FSTDR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
8BEAVER NUGGET34426NBTP R Quarrell (Strathpine Qld)
9RIVAL HUNTER36646NBTJ A Hose (Chambers Flat)
10CLASSIC DORA14567NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
Race No. 6Eric Thomson Memorial Maiden Final08:28PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $14,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400 Unplaced: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NATIONAL DIAMOND56342NBTK A Galloway (Tamborine)
2RUSSIAN RED130.66C E Curtis (Atkinson Dam)
3TIZZA TIGER130.53E J Williamson (Greenbank)
4WHERE’S RUSSELL130.84M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
5JEAN’S WORK130.56D L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
6FOURTEEN QUID625NBTP M Dennis (Wynnum West Qld)
7HANSON TAMBO2NBTG T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
8GOT A MOMENT2NBTD L Buxton (Logan Reserve)
9BELLAGIO LAD3NBTR D Ball (Prenzlau)
10BUNDY HAWK3NBTP J Rayner (Dakabin)
Race No. 75th Grade Mtd Australia08:52PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAILROAD BLACKIE1425235.29S M Morris (Lowood Qld)
2BABE WATCH44324NBTG J Cannon (Keperra)
3TALLOW BEACH23554NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4ELLIOT TEE2822535.38B A Belford (Logan Village Qld)
5NOIR WARRIOR2315535.44P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
6MIST OPPORTUNITY7115335.77P S Carrington (Haigslea)
7FERMIUM2752235.48T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
8BLACK MONEY8641T35.55P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
9CARLINFORD FROST4184435.49E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
10CLASSIC DORA1456735.75K J Boan (Kynumboon)
Race No. 84/5 Grade The ‘a’ Team Stud09:11PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ADRENALIN1827230.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
2MINI POD6531630.27T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3CALL ME HARRY5558630.19J E Mccarthy (Wivenhoe Pocket Qld)
4NIGHT SHIVERS4217230.48A Southee (Beenleigh)
5ABBY SHIRAZ1611130.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
6SUPER SURFER3115430.29R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7TWITTER ME2646TNBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
8KAMIKAZE MAGPIE4653730.32A G Rich (Wilsonton Qld)
9PRAYING MANTIS3777730.13B A Belford (Logan Village Qld)
10WHATZ MATTER YOU1385830.38J F Heddles (Mansfield)
Race No. 93/4 Grade Catch The Bunny Syndicates09:34PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO FOOLISH3235830.18B N Morris (Lowood)
2COUSIN ALFIE4317230.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3MAGIC CONTROL3221130.26T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4METZ MAGIC1224429.98R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5UNO’S AMIGO1164330.46N F Russell (Dakabin)
6POWERFUL PUZZLE2134130.19M R Hay (Oxenford)
7HIGH ENERGY7731530.35D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8IMA HORNET7743130.42R B Burman (Park Ridge)
Race No. 105th Grade Brandons Electrical09:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOHO MAX1611330.47G Dart (Dulguigan)
2ADMIRAL GEE28136FSHM M Page (Walloon)
3CHAMANDI1151230.34P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
4SEE YOU TOMORROW2232130.52P S Carrington (Haigslea)
5FUELLED FANTASY46383NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
6LAY DOWN TEDDY52314NBTJ C Kent (Gympie Qld)
7ALOTA COURAGE3131130.61J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
8SMART ASSIGNMENT4462730.54S G Lennon (Upper Caboolture Qld)
9YOU AND YOURS6146730.37P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
10BULLY BROWN5764530.79M R Dawson (Mt Forbes Qld)
Race No. 115th Grade Hawkins Media10:12PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FROM OZ4142830.25S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
2LEADFOOT KATIE3343430.43R J Druery (Churchable)
3HEAVY WEIGHT7211230.39P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
4SARTORIAL CLOUD5122730.84G W Lowe (Ellangowan)
5FINISHING STYLE5417530.39R S Knudsen (Virginia)
6SECRET WEB6441830.53D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
7DIAMOND SPARKLES2212230.60J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
8HONEY BRASS3651F30.52P S Carrington (Haigslea)
9PRAYING MANTIS3777730.13B A Belford (Logan Village Qld)
10MRS. BERRINGER86678NBTL D Elgood (Park Ridge Qld)
Race No. 125th Grade Dinky Di Web Design10:28PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOT CAMP4234630.21G L Dart (Dulguigan)
2MADE TO FLY6122430.23S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3WATCH ME BURN3242730.28T C Guymer (Wonglepong Qld)
4WHO’S NEXT DAVE3523230.79R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
5FLYING KERO6815730.35L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
6IS IT TRUE1175230.37P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
7STORM SURGE3481430.38R S Knudsen (Virginia)
8CO STAR7368330.42G J Cannon (Keperra)
9SMART BABE4586230.61R B Burman (Park Ridge)
10GIVE ‘EM CURRY3478730.24A Southee (Beenleigh)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments