Thursday, 22 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 22 January 2015

Race No. 1 Gourmet Game6:40 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA ELL652830.59Fiona Geary
2FULL OF ATTITUDE18NBTVicki Wisener
3SKETCHY AIMY211831.20Amy O’reilly
4QUEENIES BEST122330.30Cynthia Elson
5CLASSIC TYCOON524230.49Jeanette Cauchi
6REDDY RANGER646230.65Maxwell Wells
7GEORGINA425330.36Christina Harman
8MOSS WIN QUEEN61NBTPatricia Carrington
9FOUR EXCEPTIONAL352730.51Colin Wills
10IT’S FOR SURE235530.97Tony Zammit
Race No. 2Golf Gurus Aspley7:04 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY ABIGAIL133630.57Frank Hancock
2HARD TO MATCH2214NBTGregory Brennan
3SIVAMET255130.37Michael Brauer
4VELVET RUMBLE41430.50Stephen Kavanagh
5GOOD BYE JOAN5512NBTPatricia Carrington
6KOUKLA MOO533230.85Jannine Miggins
7BELOW PAR438430.25Paul Cauchi
8RENOUF’S MAGIC12230.26Elaine Klaassen
9FAST BEAN125430.16John Edwards
10LACEY’S THUNDER346230.70Ron Ball
Race No. 3Tattsbet.com7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE DESIRE356130.07
2MR. BRAND274430.32Darren Titmarsh
3BRADLEY BENZ151329.99Geoffrey Uhrhane
4UP THE ATTITUDE143130.99Vicki Wisener
5DEREK ZOOLANDER628330.26Tom Tzouvelis
6JAYDEN LASS766430.24Raymond Burman
7SPOOKIE’S GIFT562130.01
8LOTUS BLOSSOM233730.44Peter Ruetschi
9BIRTHDAY BASH374530.69Christine Bourke
10HER’S NOT HIS187530.55
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:44 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE DEN374730.19
2GRIN AND WIN386630.30Tony Zammit
3OUTBACK HERO175330.15John Geoghegan
4STAR SPEED714530.28Colin Byers
5DAYSEAS RIGG412530.28
6SNIPPY’S DAME763730.22
7CAPTAIN BARKER127330.77Peter May
8FEMME JOLIE3X5330.20Jan Warner
9KULU KAMBALDA155530.48John Clarson
10BIRTHDAY BASH374530.69Christine Bourke
Race No. 5Brisgreys.com8:09 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING MAN7525NBTTammy Stuhmcke
2GUMLOW STAR755530.07Sandra Hunt
3CHARIOT’S OFFIAH484629.77Ross Ogden
4HAWKO’S MISTAKE528229.94John Edwards
5BREMER632129.83Gregory Brennan
6SPRING COLARADO564330.12Colin Byers
7SHERIDON611730.35Robin Palmer
8BIG DAC314230.22Colin Hamilton
9KULU KAMBALDA155530.48John Clarson
10ELLIE MAC LEE377630.57Diane Hannon
Race No. 68:28 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUMMER’S BUG251230.24Travis Elson
2SPANISH QUEEN311730.08Frank Hancock
3ABBY’S FANTASY473430.10William Elson
4RENATUS113130.06Ron Ball
5MINER’S MOSS612129.89Mathew Reid
6DREAM RIVER123829.86Troy Okamura
7MISTER TO US354129.99Terrence Auckram
8COIN OF PHRASE261329.80Colin Byers
Race No. 7Brandons Electrical Services8:52 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIDATEE CROC111334.82Darren Russell
2HOUGENIE322434.88Peter Ruetschi
3JOHNATHAN’S HOPE113235.15John Pollock
4FLICK PASS387334.99Ron Ball
5GOOD CALL PAUL416434.83Reg Kay
6BON YEO133735.44John Adams
7GOLFING AMY723534.94John Pollock
8FREDDY’S SMILE525235.07John Dart
9DZEKO426134.91Glenda Dart
Race No. 8Brisgreys.com Australia Day Trop…9:15 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,860 2nd: $1,960 3rd: $980.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU CAN TALK211129.94Peter Ruetschi
2FARMER’S GOLD136229.98Darren Russell
3TEE BRADY117230.06Tom Tzouvelis
4FLASH REALITY318329.58Tony Brett
5WINGED ELITE553430.02John Hutchinson
6BILL’S FANTASY651529.93William Elson
7YOGI BLUE364729.89Peter O’reilly
8CYNDIE’S SPECIAL143629.86William Elson
Race No. 9Big Dog Australia9:34 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUTE TO BOOT321530.25Colin Graham
2MARLISA461330.25Christina Harman
3LILLY BELLEBIRD612130.31Sandra Hunt
4BUENOS CLOUD162130.14Gavin Lowe
5BULL TITAN573630.07Raymond Burman
6GRIM CREEPER213729.86Thomas Noble
7VELOCITY SPICE624229.82Peter Wilson
8HIGH RADAR221530.61John Pay
9KULU KAMBALDA155530.48John Clarson
10ELLIE MAC LEE377630.57Diane Hannon
Race No. 10A Team Stud9:54 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MESSIDONNA CLOUD722530.16Gavin Lowe
2GUNNADOO APACHE421230.22Glenda Dart
3DON’T GO QUIETLY235230.05Pamela Field
4MACIE’S DINGO254530.28Tom Tzouvelis
5KILLARA253530.33Robin Palmer
6MADE THAT WAY742530.28Darren Titmarsh
7TEXAS TEE521330.26Keiron Butler
8TRUE MAGIC6265NBTJannine Miggins
9BIRTHDAY BASH374530.69Christine Bourke
10HER’S NOT HIS187530.55Dianna Buxton
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments