Thursday 22nd December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 22nd December 2011

Race No. 1Novice Merry Xmas From The Bgrc06:41PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIZZA TIGER152630.53E J Williamson (Greenbank)
2MASTER BRUTUS217230.63B R Mcnamara (Highland Park)
3BLUE CHARIZARD5143230.66R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4TETSUYA213FSHS P Zammit (Willowvale)
5GOTCHA FIRED UP64312NBTL J Mchugh (Thornlands)
6PREMIER FLIGHT3314431.29S A Giles (Churchable)
7ONSHORE SPECIAL18673NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8BLUE CAVIAR12333NBTM Saal (Highfields)
9MONTANA ROSE23754NBTM J Mace ( Booval Qld)
10FIVE TO FIVE17826NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
Race No. 2Novice Here Comes Santa Claus07:06PM (QLDtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIGHTS ON51FSHR L Higgs (Coominya)
2ABUNDIA FLYER73178NBTR H Eddie (Caboolture)
3SISTER SLEDGE33512NBTM Saal (Highfields)
4HOT TEWIN47617FSHR L Scott (Park Ridge South)
5RUN RAMPANT6115FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
6INTERVENE261FSTDG Bowe (Clifton)
7KAFRON42130.61R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8POCKET THE PENNY314FSTDS P Zammit (Willowvale)
9MISS LILY ROSE51545NBTM J Chapman (Park Ridge Qld)
10ELLIE’S LASS6625630.78J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
Race No. 35th Grade Jingle Bells07:27PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERY RUMBLE5521230.39E J Brown (Codrington)
2RUNAWAY REBEL6521230.28T G Zammit (Willowvale)
3RYLEE’S EBONY2133230.51G J Stella (Park Ridge)
4DEGAS VEGAS3852330.44R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5CORK HARBOUR2124430.22B J Francis (Fernvale Qld)
6KENNY’S KARMA4256330.29O Edmonds (Coominya Qld)
7SURF ON TAP15113NBTN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
8EL GROVER3217230.50G L Dart (Dulguigan)
9BEILPAJAH FIRE1764730.40A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
10BEST BEHAVE11164NBTS P Zammit (Willowvale)
Race No. 45th Grade Rudolph The Red Nose Reindeer07:45PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALTZ WITH ME22224NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
2CARLINFORD FROST1681435.49E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
3STIR IT UP45543NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
4BOOT CAMPF581635.64G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5GOLDEN SPRITE11563NBTJ H Madigan (Junction Hill)
6MADE TO ROCK2454535.67M Ware (Wynnum West Qld)
7I’M DIFFERENT35161NBTP S Podesta (Chambers Flat)
8MENSA MISS23224NBTJ Warner (Thagoona Qld)
9IFS AND BUTTS5787435.18J N Cauchi (Tugun)
10CHAMPAGNE CITI15846NBTP I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa)
Race No. 53/4 Grade Gateway Electrical Trophy08:10PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARETHA TRICK2121330.37D C Schafer (Ettrick)
2COUSIN ALFIE1281730.21R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3SPECIAL PREMIER6417830.18S G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
4ALOTA COURAGE1143130.27J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
5NIGHT SHIVERS5181730.48A Southee (Beenleigh)
6UNO’S 6335630.46N F Russell (Dakabin)
7SOHO MAX7361230.14G Dart (Dulguigan)
8PURE ADRENALIN5511430.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
9BILLY BRADY1224630.28M E Menken
10MAYBE ELITE2353730.22L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
Race No. 64/5 Grade Sleigh Bells Ring08:28PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISADEL5632234.96C L Apap (Gatton)
2MATILDA’S CHARM7362135.25R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
3DASHING PRINCE1142235.03G J Moore (Toowoomba)
4TALLOW BEACH24372NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
5MENTAWAI81226NBTJ Delaroche ( North)
6WAVE TO ELLE7638635.27P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
7MIST OPPORTUNITY1538735.77P S Carrington (Haigslea)
8METZ MAGIC7353135.04R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9CLASSY GYPSY1455535.44P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
10THRILLING BLOOM54865NBTD Robinson (Dunbible)
Race No. 7(best 8) Christmas Crackers08:52PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGIE KING2412530.05R J Ayre (Burpengary)
2MERCY RULE6742330.09P J Field (Logan Reserve)
3FLYING KERO5213630.26L M Wyatt (Churchable Qld)
4BIG THURSDAY3533530.29G L Dart (Dulguigan)
5BEILPAJAH POWER4546330.25A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
6CITI HAWK2132230.17I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
7ISO OCTANE4211129.93T W Brett (Grandchester)
8MAGIC CONTROL4124530.13T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
9NIGHT SHIVERS5181730.48A Southee (Beenleigh)
10SPECIAL PREMIER6417830.18S G Hazelgrove (Crestmead)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Redcliffe/oxley Meats Christ09:11PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $12,916 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,448 2nd: $1,984 3rd: $992 Unplaced: $496.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUGH AS1461130.31R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2GIVE ‘EM CURRY7333130.24A Southee (Beenleigh)
3CHEVEZ1112230.40T W Brett (Grandchester)
4IN AND UNDER2243130.25D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
5ARLO’S ROCKET6712130.50D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6HEAVY WEIGHT4434130.39P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
7SPINDLE6122230.16C L Apap (Gatton)
8ABILITY TO SPEED1114130.36C E Byers (Drayton)
9SELDOM SAID1111230.24J L Mchugh (Logan Reserve)
10EL GROVER3217230.50G L Dart (Dulguigan)
Race No. 95th Grade Silent Night09:34PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKBERRY26652NBTG S Smith (Park Ridge)
2CHAMPAGNE SHELL4772630.49D J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
3RUMBLE MAGIC24336NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
4DYNAMITE DALLAS3455330.55A Southee (Beenleigh)
5FREE FALL1363330.85G Bowe (Clifton)
6HOT TIGER3265530.48R Attard (Fairney View Qld)
7MAD MULLET6667230.73K M Snow (Cornubia Qld)
8 JACK11385NBTR M Giltinan (Ormeau)
9LARGE DIAMOND3134430.33J T Edwards (Fernvale Qld)
10CARLINGFORD JIMY75416NBTE G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
Race No. 105th Grade Happy Holidays From The Bgrc09:54PM (QLDtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALEM SIYAN84662NBTG Dart (Dulguigan)
2MINI POD1744330.27T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3TIME WILL TELL7341229.86P A Ruetschi (Atkinsons Dam Qld)
4SOUTHERN STYLE6511630.48E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
5HIGH ENERGY1536330.35D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6MADE TO FLY7412530.23S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7SIDECAR SHOOTER7612430.58M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8REDEX8315330.71D A Turley (Leeville)
9PENELOPE BLUE45837NBTS C Woods (Park Ridge Qld)
10PEDRO’S ANGEL8515530.38B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments