Thursday 22nd January 2009


RACE 01 (BEST 8) 710M 6.41PM
THE “MUSICAL MAESTRO” STAND
F4
1 NICELY DONE Q 1 ROBERT GILTINAN
2 SMART CHOICE 2 ROBERT GILTINAN
3 VACANT
4 THISTLE WHISTLE Q 3 HELEN KEEP
5 VACANT
6 SEMINOLE Q 3 MICHAEL THRUPP
7 VACANT
8 RULLA ANT 3 JOHN DART

RACE 02 4/5 GRADE 710M 7.05PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4
1 MITOLO JESTER 5 DARREN RUSSELL
2 RED BIKINI Q 5 HELEN KEEP
3 VACANT
4 IRISH FANTASY Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
5 BIKINI BEACH Q 5 HELEN KEEP
6 VACANT
7 ONE MISSING Q 4 TONY ZAMMIT
8 COME UP UNO 5 RENALD ATTARD

RACE 03 NOVICE 520M 7.25PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MAYWYN GLORY Q N ROBERT ESSEX
2 HIGH PLAY N VICTOR IRWIN
3 HEY OBAMA Q N BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
4 SURFING BLONDE Q N KEVIN MACINTOSH
5 ROXY ROCKS Q N SANDRA HUNT
6 BURNT DISCIPLINE N SHANE ELLIS
7 MEPUNGA GIFT N DAVID WESTON
8 QUARTER TIME Q N MICHAEL THRUPP
9 SWEETIE GRO GO Q N LEITH MCHUGH
10 GO WILD ME N BRADLEY NORTHFIELD

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.44PM
GARRARDS
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 ABSINTH 5 GERARD BOWE
2 MIDNIGHT HONCHO Q 5 REG HAZELGROVE
3 STERLO STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
4 BEARER BOND Q 5 SELENA ZAMMIT
5 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
6 SHOOSTER Q 5 ALLAN LANG
7 VOODOO PRINCE Q 5 RACHEL SCOTT
8 YOUR CAPTAIN Q 5 GARY MOORE
9 CARMELLA TYCOON Q 5 JEANETTE CAUCHI
10 BOND’S AWAY Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 05 4TH GRADE 520M 8.08PM
“GIVE ME FIVE” AT STUD
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 EARTH QUEST Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
2 KAY SIZE STATE Q 4 TROY SHARPE
3 WILD SILENCE Q 4 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 KATHY’S RECALL Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
5 AMOS MOSES Q 4 ANDREW MONAGHAN
6 HAY CARTER Q 4 BEVERLEY CHAPPELL
7 INTELLIGENCE 4 LEE WYLIE
8 SANGIO KING Q 4 SANDRA HUNT

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.28PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 SIR SHIRAZ Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
2 ULTRA CLASSY Q 5 MARK WARE
3 CEE CLAY Q 5 HELEN KEEP
4 FIRE OF LONDON Q 5 P CAMDEN-BERMINGHAM
5 INFLAMMABLE Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
6 SKY LARKING 4 SANDRA HUNT
7 BLUEY’S SPIRIT 4 COLIN GRAHAM
8 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
9 BIG COOL RONNY 5 ALLAN LANG
10 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 600M 8.49PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 MUSH MUSH 5 GARY PEEL
2 MAKUSHLA Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
3 TEXAS RANGER Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
4 GIRA FURY Q 5 AMBER BOODY
5 INTREPID FORCE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
6 ON THE ROPES Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
7 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 MAX HAY
8 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
9 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 5 ALEX GREEN
10 KILLOUGH ORCHID 5 BARRY MORRIS

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 520M 9.11PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 BOGIE ACE Q 3 TONY BRETT
2 SPECIAL PHANTOM 1 JOHN FREE
3 ESKIMO DANCER Q 2 REG HAZELGROVE
4 BLACK RULER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
5 SIZE CAN MATTER Q 1 VICTOR IRWIN
6 HEZA MENAGERIE 3 JOHN REIMER
7 WATTS WISE 1 LEE WYLIE
8 LUCKY ALIVE Q 2 REX MARSHALL

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.33PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 OFFSET Q 5 GERARD BOWE
2 IRINKA COGS 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
3 SHINZO Q 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
4 BLACK ATTACK Q 5 GARY MOORE
5 BOMBER STATE Q 5 TROY SHARPE
6 MAYWYN HISTORY Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
7 HEZA WILD ONE 5 JOHN REIMER
8 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
9 TRACK HAMMER Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
10 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.55PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 SIDEWAYS Q 5 MICHAEL CHAPMAN
2 WRITE OFF BART Q 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
3 COUNT THE DOUGH Q 5 PETER RUETSCHI
4 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 GARRY GILBERT
5 UNO PLAY BOY Q 5 HELEN KEEP
6 GANNON Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
7 KENNY STATE Q 5 PATRICIA COMLEY
8 SMART BLONDE Q 5 PETER DUNNE
9 SHEZA SURFER 5 JOHN REIMER
10 TANE WARRIOR Q 5 NOELA FERTCH