Thursday, 23 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 23 June 2016

Race No. 1Ubet – Dowwnload The App6:41 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDOKU ROCK313130.51Kieth Anderson
2SWIFT CRUISE1231NBTMeredith Smith
3OKA’S ANGEL327230.46Troy Okamura
4LORRY DRYVA323530.12Trevor Wilson
5NEYMAR MAGIC5718NBTGlen Northfield
6COSMO CYNDIE132130.26William Elson
7SMASHNIAK SMASH241230.44George Kadniak
8LITTLE FONZIE812630.33Michael Boody
9LEEROY ROGUE181230.34Jeff Crawford
10SUITE ALEXIS464330.25Steven Scott
Race No. 2Glen Gallon @ Stud7:05 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UP THE ATTITUDE532329.96Vicki Wisener
2THIRTY TALKS111529.66Tony Brett
3AZARIAH234130.38Robin Palmer
4MITCHARLIE MIA211629.90Mitchell Northfield
5HOPE’S MAGIC337829.87William Elson
6WAR PICTURE152229.91Mark Wilkes
7BUTCHULLA BOY321630.12Tony Zammit
8STEEL ROSE666130.48Peter O’reilly
Race No. 3Red Door Architecture Dash7:25 PM
OPEN event over 331 metres at Albion park Of $7,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,040 2nd: $1,440 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MAGIC BOY1117NBTDonald Massey
2TWO PARTS FREAK5712NBTJeff Crawford
3ALBARTROSS837519.01Sandra Hunt
4GUNNER SUCCEED172618.87Lawrence Meteyard
5THIS TIME REBA4111NBTPeter Ruetschi
6SUDOKU REBEL1713NBTJames Gallaway
7BILL’S MAGIC311219.10William Elson
8MAGIC ANGEL228118.91Paul Graham
9DECLAN’S BOY121119.03Barry Dull
10PINK SCISSORS222519.23James Gallaway
Race No. 4Sulzanti @ Stud7:44 PM
OPEN event over 395 metres at Albion park Of $7,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,040 2nd: $1,440 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMMA DUAL338622.60John Reimer
2DISMANTLE122122.63James Gallaway
3ROYAL PRIZE114222.65Sandra Hunt
4TASER SHOCK132122.76Steven Scott
5BATTISTUZZI LAD111122.86Frank Hancock
6TIME FOR ABBY111122.47Ross Ogden
7DOUBLE STORM368522.92Reg Hazelgrove
8WAZZA KING163222.45William Elson
9IMA COWBOY543X23.51Raymond Burman
Race No. 5Ubet – The New Tab8:08 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $5,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,095 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $585.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY CHANCE221634.88Raymond Burman
2HEIR OF KING431735.39Glenn Smith
3IN THE PICTURE345235.22Mark Wilkes
4BIG EASY RED163234.89Rusty Dillon
5MPINGO212535.22Christopher Riordon
6ELUSIVE DESIRE164434.95Colin Graham
7SIDBO224335.16Selena Zammit
8VEGAS BOUND223635.13Tony Apap
9BOGIE BEKIM24X235.37Steven Scott
10MACIE’S DINGO127636.31Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 6Garrard’s Horse And Hound8:28 PM
OPEN event over 710 metres at Albion park Of $7,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,355 2nd: $1,530 3rd: $765.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MULLAWAY552341.77Joanne Price
2OBI KENOBI211442.34Andrew Monaghan
3GOT A BROTHER545242.22Peter Ruetschi
4ABBY’S MAGIC328442.20William Elson
6GOLFING AMY657742.10Michael Brauer
7TREBLIG LUCIA646542.43Garry Gilbert
8ABSOLUTE GUNN2127NBTRaymond Webster
Race No. 7Superstayers Invitational Bne 71…8:52 PM
OPENF event over 710 metres at Albion park Of $36,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,200 2nd: $7,200 3rd: $3,600.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNDIE’S MAGIC112142.03William Elson
3RING THE BELL262742.13Gerard O’keeffe
5LUNA JINX174142.16Tony Brett
7MY BOY BRODIE111142.14Trevor Rice
9LOVELACEX22342.28John Smart
10OBI KENOBI211442.34Andrew Monaghan
Race No. 8Sky Racing9:11 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,040 2nd: $1,440 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTSIDE PASS442129.68Tony Apap
2FABULOUS BILL111329.90William Elson
3INSPECTOR CLOUD228829.85Glenn Smith
4SHOW BOUND211629.96Shane Ellis
5WHIRLY WAY853730.04Reg Hazelgrove
6LADY ABIGAIL135229.85Frank Hancock
7BLAZIN’ BOMBER3122NBTDarren Pattinson
8LAURYN’S BEST621429.94William Elson
Race No. 9Winter @ Brisgreys9:35 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING CIRCUS384130.05Peter Ruetschi
2LORIAN ADITI165230.10Dean Turley
3KNAVE383130.03Marilyn Johnson
4VEUVE668730.06Neil Thompson
5DON’T GO QUIETLY635329.96Pamela Field
6MAGICAL YESSAM317130.15Donald Massey
7BOOM WARRIOR534230.17Reg Hazelgrove
8FEAR THE RECALL117130.27Margaret Quarrell
9KING SIZED432430.00Tony Zammit
10ROCKY BE GOOD153230.19Joanne Price
Race No. 10Winter Cup Heats Next Thursday9:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FABULOUS STORM548329.80Reg Hazelgrove
2BAZZA’S ISSUE325130.41Maxwell Wells
3ALPHA ADONIS144230.06Selena Zammit
4RATATAT631330.27Glen Boody
5MURBAH GOLD712130.34Allen Fitzsimmons
6SANNETTE CHOP214630.24Peter Young
7DON’T DOUBLE UP312630.14Pamela Field
8BORN CURIOUS376631.20Glen Northfield
9CASH RULES623830.48Fiona Geary
10SERENE STAR357429.98Margaret Quarrell