Thursday 24th April 2008


RACE 01 5TH GRADE 710M 6.42PM
GARRARD’S HORSE & HOUND
F4
1 CALIFORNIAN BABE Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
2 RED BIKINI Q 5 HELEN KEEP
3 MISS DOLCETTO Q 5 PETER CALLAGHAN
4 NOVA ROSE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
5 SIANNA CLOUD Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
6 RADO Q 5 PHILIP LEVINE
7 BRALYN ANN 5 JOHN DART
8 NO LIFESAVERS Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
10 ROWDY SHIRAZ Q 5 GRAHAM HALL

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 600M 7.02PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4
1 INTREPID FORCE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
2 ROSE FESTOON 5 TROY SHARPE
3 CARTELLO Q 5 JOHN FIELD
4 GUCCI LASS Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
5 SHEOAK MAGPIE 5 NEIL CATCHPOLE
6 TRIP METER 5 TROY SHARPE
7 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 5 SHAYNE PARKER
8 RUMBLE CHARM 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
9 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP

RACE 03 NOVICE 520M 7.22PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 MORAYFIELD FLASH Q N LESTER KLEINHANS
2 SIDEWAYS Q N MICHAEL CHAPMAN
3 AUNTY VICK N JOHN DART
4 HEY DAD Q N GARY MOORE
5 MAYWYN CUP Q N ROBERT ESSEX
6 RUM RUMBLE N STEPHEN KAVANAGH
7 FEVER JACK Q N BARRY MORRIS
8 SPECIAL LEAVE Q N JOHN DART
9 BORN LIKE IT Q N NOEL HASTIE
10 BIG BLACK SHIRAZ N GARY WILSON

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.41PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 MAKE A BUCK 5 ROSS OGDEN
2 EXPRESS RUMBLE 5 STEPHEN KAVANAGH
3 MAKE YOU HAPPY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 DUSKY DAME 5 BOB WRIGHT
5 CHIRAQUOIS 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
6 SERIOUS DREAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
7 BOGIE POWER Q 5 TONY BRETT
8 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER
9 TIMELY CHANCE Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
10 SHEZ REGAL Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON

RACE 05 4TH GRADE 520M 8.05PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 RED JAZZ Q 4 SANDRA HUNT
2 GUNAMATTA Q 4 ANNE SOUTHEE
3 RUNYA BEACH 4 JOHN DART
4 RUN JAKE RUN 4 IAN HOGGAN
5 THATZ CLASSIC Q 4 PETER WILSON
6 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 4 TREVOR NEWMAN
7 SPIRIT SQUAD 4 JOHN DART
8 MISTER JAYDEE 4 DENISE ROBINSON
9 SASSY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
10 GOTTA LOVE HIM Q 4 PAUL MCILVEEN

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.25PM
WINNING EDGE
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 ULTRA CLASSY Q 5 MARK WARE
2 NEW COIN 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
3 SPELL FIRE 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
4 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 5 LEITH MCHUGH
5 RHETT THE RAT Q 5 LAURA HASTIE
6 FOUR WAY RISK Q 5 COLIN BYERS
7 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
8 EXPRESS CONQUEST 5 IAN HOGGAN
9 NIMBASTIC 5 ALFRED SMALL
10 GEORGIA ANNE Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 520M 8.44PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 HARBOUR DAWN Q 5 PAUL HENNELLY
3 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
4 ABUNDIA BOO Q 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
5 COOL TOM Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
6 MAFFIOSO 5 JOHN FALVEY
7 SIN CITY LEGEND 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
9 NICKALIADES Q 5 MAUREEN CULEY
10 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER

RACE 08 (BEST 8) 520M 9.08PM
ANZAC DAY TROPHY
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 MISS HOT GOSSIP Q 1 DAVID ROBARTSON
2 ANARCHY 1 MARILYN JOHNSON
3 RUBBER SOUL 2 JEFF AHERN
4 HI RANSOM Q 2 MICHAEL MENKEN
5 ABUNDIA PETE Q 1 GLEN DEBNEY
6 EISWEIN Q 2 DALE WIDDERICK
7 SUPER HORNET Q 2 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 OVERFLOW BREAKER 1 PAUL FELGATE
9 BERELLA DIVA Q 3 RON BALL
10 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 3 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 09 3/4 GRADE 600M 9.28PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 NICELY DONE Q 3 ROBERT GILTINAN
2 ORIGAMI LAD 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 STONE COLD SOBER Q 4 MICHAEL MENKEN
4 BLACK MAZE 4 DIANE HANNON
5 VACANT
6 FAITH IN BUNDY 4 TROY SHARPE
7 SEMINOLE Q 3 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 GEM KING Q 4 PAUL FELGATE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.52PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
2 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
3 JINDIVIC Q 5 DIANE HANNON
4 TRENDY FAN Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
5 IMAGINE MIDNIGHT 5 JOHN DART
6 SERBIAN DIGGER Q 5 IAN HOGGAN
7 JACABBY Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
8 DEEP PRINCE Q 5 GREGORY BRENNAN
9 HEZA MENAGERIE 5 JOHN REIMER
10 HONEY MIST Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON