Friday 25th April 2008


RACE 01 MAIDEN 395M 3.48PM
HT 1 B.R.G.C.
F4
1 FOLLOW ME LYRICS Q M PAUL FELGATE
2 GO ATTITUDE Q M VICKI WISENER
3 BIT SLY ME Q M BRADLEY WOODS
4 LION’S DEN Q M NEIL THOMPSON
5 SYBIL SHEPPARD Q M RACHEL SCOTT
6 MORAYFIELD IMAGE Q M LESTER KLEINHANS
7 SHE’S HERE M YVONNE KUTNER
8 BOGIE BREEZE Q M JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 GOES GOOD M MATTHEW TENNANT
10 TRAVELLING WILD M MICHAEL MCALISTER

RACE 02 MAIDEN 395M 4.09PM
HT 2 B.G.R.C.
F4
1 CORNELIA MARIE M MICHAEL MCALISTER
2 BOLETUS Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
3 LA CRONE M BRIAN YOUNG
4 VINTAGE MONARCH M DARRYL SMITH
5 IMPORTED M DONALD JARICK
6 GOLLY MISS MOLLY Q M GRAHAM HALL
7 HAPPY MORAYFIELD Q M LESTER KLEINHANS
8 MAD DAD Q M JEFF AHERN
9 GOES GOOD M MATTHEW TENNANT
10 TRAVELLING WILD M MICHAEL MCALISTER

RACE 03 MIXED FINAL 395M 4.33PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 CYRUS JESTER Q M JOHN PAY
2 MADONNA AGAIN Q M RAY GATTI
3 BELLI TIPS Q M ERIC CONROY
4 MACHU PICHU Q M JOHN RUTHERFORD
5 TEXAS GIRL Q M YVONNE KUTNER
6 MISS SPHINX 5 ERROL KLEINHANS
7 MISS ALISON Q M LANCE SIMON
8 LADY SARALYN Q 5 BRETT MILLARD
9 BOLETUS Q M KEITH HOUGHTON
10 GEORGIAN THUG M LESLIE PURNELL

RACE 04 NOVICE 395M 4.54PM
ELITE STATE AT STUD
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 TEXAS BEST Q N BRIAN KUTNER
2 NOT TOO SHABBY Q N TONY BRETT
3 OUR TEAM SPIRIT Q N BILL SHARPE
4 CHARKRA Q N JOHN RUTHERFORD
5 MIGHTY MAKATAM Q N PETER SMITH
6 MATA OF FAITH N JOHN BERNARD
7 MISS COOL KISSY Q N JILL HAY
8 NICKEL N DENIS GUPPY
9 SEE THE SEA N JACKSON MORRIS
10 MYSTERY MAYHEM N JOANNE PRICE

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 5.16PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 NINDERRY MAGIC Q 5 ERROL KLEINHANS
2 MR. TRENDY Q 5 BRIAN KUTNER
3 INNER FOXTROT Q 5 BRADLEY WOODS
4 HEZA ZOOMER 5 JOHN TURNBULL
5 SUNGLO Q 5 BRENDON STEVENS
6 EXCELLERATOR Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 MORAYFIELD FLASH Q 5 LESTER KLEINHANS
8 HEART’S ABOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
9 MIDNIGHT SNACK 5 CHERYL BLOOMFIELD
10 PURE SHOT Q 5 ROBERT GILTINAN

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 395M 5.35PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 JAY JAY’S JET 5 JOANNE PRICE
2 LOOSEN UP Q 4 NEIL THOMPSON
3 BEAT GOES ON Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
4 MONLOR SARAH 4 BRAD GRANT
5 PADDY FITZGERALD Q 5 COLIN WILLS
6 FAIRY TOPIA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
7 MONLOR EMMA 4 BRAD GRANT
8 MCZOID 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
9 MAYBE SPECIAL Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
10 MY DUX ELITE Q 5 RODNEY POWER

RACE 07 5TH GRADE 395M 5.53PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SPIRAL SIREN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 ASSASSIN FACTOR Q 5 WAYNE CRICK
3 PENSA BLUE Q 5 IAN SMITH
4 MOTOWN MAMA Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
5 LOCH LOUIS 5 JOHN PAY
6 IN A BOUND Q 5 FRED CROWTHER
7 SPINNING NIKITA Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 BRUNOZA JET 5 JOHN QUARMAN
9 LET ME LOOSE 5 ARTHUR BARN
10 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING

RACE 08 4/5 GRADE 520M 6.09PM
SUREPICK
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 ME DAD’S TRENDY Q 4 ROBERT DEMPSEY
2 LAST RESORT 5 DAVID IRWIN
3 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 OAKEY FLATS Q 4 JOHN QUARMAN
5 REGENCY BOY Q 4 DWYER LENNON
6 LADY MOSCATO Q 5 BOB WRIGHT
7 MORGAN TRICK 4 ROBERT DEMPSEY
8 ROUGH ROBBIE Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 ROUGH TRIP TOUR 5 JOHN PAY
10 KINGSBRAE CURLY 5 JOHN DART

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 600M 6.28PM
COREY PEARCE PHOTOGRAPHY
(0 – 2 WINS)
F4
1 DADDA POPPA 5 JOHN DART
2 OUR ALLY KAY Q 5 BILL SHARPE
3 SILVERSMITH Q 5 DENIS GUPPY
4 SPACE ODYSSEY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 WILD SPIDER Q 5 KEVIN GALLOWAY
6 LEUMEAH WAY 4 JOHN DART
7 IRINKA COGS 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
8 BLUEDALE 5 DWYER LENNON
9 MAYWYN A TOKEN Q 5 WAYNE WHYATT
10 BIGSHOW BEKELEE 5 ROAN ENRIGHT

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 6.48PM
UNITAB
F4
1 NIKITA BERIMAN Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
2 BEN TEN 5 ROY DAHL
3 NINDERRY JACK Q 5 RODNEY HUGHES
4 EIGHTEEN MONTHS Q 5 GLEN DEBNEY
5 THREE COLOR FOOL Q 5 DONALD JARICK
6 DUBLIN PORTER Q 5 JOHN RUTHERFORD
7 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
8 FREAK PHYSIC Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 UNFORGIVING Q 5 NEIL THOMPSON
10 JOHN’S TOSCA Q 5 ARTHUR BARN