Wednesday 7th May 2008


RACE 01 NOVICE 395M 6.55PM
WINNING EDGE
F4
1 FAIR COLLISION N MICHELLE BIDDLE
2 AURIGA BONANZA Q N GEOFF DRAHEIM
3 MY LITTLE MISS Q N MARIA SHEDDEN
4 OUR TEAM SPIRIT Q N BILL SHARPE
5 OUR POMPAY Q N JOHN EDWARDS
6 MEG LOBO Q N MICHAEL BOODY
7 RICCADONNA BABY Q N LANCELOT WALDON
8 I’M NOT BLUE Q N RALPH CHANDLER

RACE 02 2/3 GRADE 520M 7.15PM
GREG COOLEY WINES
F4
1 MISS HOLLY ROSE Q 3 PETER DUNNE
2 BOGIE BLAZE Q 3 TONY BRETT
3 LITTLE CHARMER Q 3 JOHN REIMER
4 DEAGON DIVA 3 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
5 HIGHWAY HOLLY Q 3 PETER DUNNE
6 TIMELY CHANCE Q 2 CHRISTINE BOURKE
7 LUCKY VAL Q 3 RON BALL
8 EM RODD Q 3 STEPHEN ROLPH

RACE 03 NOVICE 520M 7.35PM
GARRARD’S HORSE & HOUND
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 SEE THE SEA N JACKSON MORRIS
2 NITRO MAC Q N ROBERT ESSEX
3 IRISH FANTASY Q N THOMAS NOBLE
4 DARK SHARK Q N MICHAEL BOODY
5 MONLOR BUDDY Q N BRAD GRANT
6 FAN MAIL N DESMOND HEILBRONN
7 VERGIN’ BLUE Q N RON BALL
8 JUMP AND RUN Q N ANTHONY KELLY
9 YOUNG CADET N TROY OKAMURA

RACE 04 5TH GRADE 520M 7.55PM
MANLY ROAD VET HOSPITAL
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SUPREME TOKEN 5 TONY BRETT
2 SASSY DIAMOND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
3 OFF THE PLANET Q 5 DARREN RUSSELL
4 HANSON CHARM Q 5 JENNIFER VILES
5 BOGIE BLUE Q 5 RYAN AYRE
6 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 BARRY DULL
7 EIRE CADET 5 JOE MENARY
8 CRANKIN’ 5 ROBERT ADAMS
9 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER
10 OUR ALLY KAY Q 5 BILL SHARPE

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.15PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 INTREPID SPIRIT Q 5 JOHN FIELD
2 BUFFALO HUNTER 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
3 CASPEROLE Q 5 BRADFORD JARRETT
4 BRUMBY’S RUN Q 5 SHANE TOPPING
5 LADY MOSCATO Q 5 BOB WRIGHT
6 SIR SHIRAZ Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 ALL JAZZY Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 HAVE YOU HEARD Q 5 PATRICIA CARRINGTON
9 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER
10 OUR ALLY KAY Q 5 BILL SHARPE

RACE 06 5TH GRADE 520M 8.35PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 HIGHLAND MIST 5 PETER ROY
2 KINGSBRAE CURLY 5 JOHN DART
3 TRENDY WENDY Q 5 LANCELOT WALDON
4 KIND OF SWEET Q 5 CHRISTINE BOURKE
5 TARZANE’S GIRL Q 5 ROBERT ESSEX
6 PIRATE COUGAR Q 5 ANDY COLENSO
7 MRS. NESBITT 5 KEVIN ETCHELL
8 SHE’S THE WORD Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
9 POWER OF TEN Q 5 JOHN REIMER
10 OUR ALLY KAY Q 5 BILL SHARPE

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.54PM
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 FREE CHEERS Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
2 JUNIPER LEE Q 4 DAVID JONES
3 UNEEK JAY Q 5 WAYNE MARSHALL
4 NOVA ROSE 5 KERRY BOUFFIER
5 CARTELLO Q 4 JOHN FIELD
6 AUNTY VICK 5 JOHN DART
7 BILITY DIAMOND Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
8 LEUMEAH WAY 4 JOHN DART
9 MITOJE BOY Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
10 OUR ALLY KAY Q 5 BILL SHARPE

RACE 08 4TH GRADE 520M 9.14PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 OAKEY FLATS Q 4 JOHN QUARMAN
2 KATHY’S RECALL Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
3 I’M SHELLY Q 4 PATRICIA CARRINGT
4 LIGHTNING CHANCE Q 4 RON BALL
5 COBBELL LASS Q 4 MARGARET QUARRELL
6 OUR BEEWAH BOB Q 4 JOHN EDWARDS
7 NO CONSPIRACY 4 JOHN FIELD
8 MR. BEETSON Q 4 ROBERT GREENSILL
9 SHARNIE LEAH Q 4 BRIAN ELTON
10 CYDONIA Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON

RACE 09 4/5 GRADE 395M 9.35PM
THE “A” TEAM
F4
1 NEVER SURRENDER 4 TONY BRETT
2 SIR REMUS Q 5 COLIN HORRIGAN
3 PENSA BLUE Q 5 IAN SMITH
4 SPECIAL ISSUE Q 5 JOY HARDING
5 SMITH WIDAY Q 5 ROBERT GREENSILL
6 SMOOTH DOOLEY Q 5 DAVID JONES
7 WHERE ARE YOU 4 PETER RUETSCHI
8 IVA HUNCH 4 CHRISTINE BOURKE
9 MY LITTLE MISS Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
10 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 395M 9.54PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 EAGLEHAWK JOE Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN
2 NOT TOO SHABBY Q 5 TONY BRETT
3 SPECIAL LABEL Q 5 JOY HARDING
4 FLYING EXPO 5 JOHN DART
5 SOUTHERN PACIFIC Q 5 ALBERT WRIGLEY
6 JUNO STORM Q 5 GEOFF DRAHEIM
7 NORTHERN JAZZ Q 5 IAN SMITH
8 BRUNOZA JET 5 JOHN QUARMAN
9 ONION BEARS ALL Q 5 MARIA SHEDDEN
10 POPEYE COL Q 5 BERYL GREEN

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments