Thursday 8th May 2008


RACE 01 (BEST 8) 710M 6.44PM
BRANDONS ELECTRICAL
F4
1 NICELY DONE Q 2 ROBERT GILTINAN
2 CLASSY DRESSER Q 1 DIANE HANNON
3 VACANT
4 MISTY BEAR Q 2 BARRY DULL
5 VACANT
6 SEMINOLE Q 3 KAYLEEN THRUPP
7 VACANT
8 KATH’S A STAR 2 GREGORY BRENNAN

RACE 02 4/5 GRADE 600M 7.05PM
SKY CHANNEL
F4
1 ZIPTYE Q 5 CYNTHIA SUTTLE
2 KATANDRA Q 5 DAVID HUNTER
3 ORIGAMI LAD 4 RAYMOND BURMAN
4 BLACK MAZE 4 DIANE HANNON
5 ABUNDIA BOO Q 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
6 SPACE ODYSSEY 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
7 CALIFORNIAN BABE Q 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
8 FLY CONCORD Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 03 4/5 GRADE 710M 7.22PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 JILLIE BEAN Q 5 JOHN EDWARDS
2 FESTIVEAN Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
3 ARABIAN JUJU Q 5 RICHARD NELSON
4 ROWDY SHIRAZ Q 5 GRAHAM HALL
5 BRALYN ANN 5 JOHN DART
6 XANADU’S IMAGE Q 4 LEITH MCHUGH
7 LAHDI DAH Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
8 IMPORTUNATE Q 5 MICHAEL GERAGHTY

RACE 04 NOVICE 520M 7.41PM
THE “A’ TEAM
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 AWESOME IMPREZA N ANDY COLENSO
2 GENISTA THUNDER N NEIL FALLS
3 JUNGLE GREEN N GREGORY BRENNAN
4 IZY ABLAZE Q N MICHAEL BOODY
5 BORN LIKE IT Q N NOEL HASTIE
6 SANGIO KING Q N SANDRA HUNT
7 AQUIRED N TONY BRETT
8 CHAMP ALI N TONY BRETT
9 TOO PUZZLED Q N SANDRA GILES
10 GINGER’S ME MUM Q N THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.05PM
HAWKINS MEDIA SOLUTIONS
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 CHIRAQUOIS 5 MICHAEL BRIANT
2 HEZA MENAGERIE 5 JOHN REIMER
3 SHEZ REGAL Q 5 MALCOLM DAWSON
4 BLACK MONTY Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
5 ARABIAN FEVER 5 RICHARD NELSON
6 JACABBY Q 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
7 DUSKY DAME 5 BOB WRIGHT
8 SPELL FIRE 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
9 INSIDE TIME Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 06 3/4 GRADE 520M 8.25PM
MOTHERS DAY TROPHY
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 GOTTA LOVE HIM Q 4 PAUL MCILVEEN
2 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE
3 RUNYA BEACH 4 JOHN DART
4 DEEP PRINCE Q 4 GREGORY BRENNAN
5 SAM BEAU STANLEY Q 4 LYNNE IVANOVIC
6 THATZ CLASSIC Q 3 PETER WILSON
7 SECRET BOMBER Q 3 RAYMOND BURMAN
8 RED JAZZ Q 4 SANDRA HUNT
9 MISTER JAYDEE 4 DENISE ROBINSON
10 ULTRA CLASSY Q 4 MARK WARE

RACE 07 4/5 GRADE 520M 8.44PM
GARRARD’S HORSE & HOUND
F4 3ED LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 SPIRIT SQUAD 4 JOHN DART
2 MEGA ROSE 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
3 RUN JAKE RUN 4 IAN HOGGAN
4 GANNON Q 4 KAYLEEN THRUPP
5 DISORDERLY 4 NEIL FALLS
6 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 4 TREVOR NEWMAN
7 ULTRA CLASSY Q 4 MARK WARE
8 MISTER JAYDEE 4 DENISE ROBINSON
9 INSIDE TIME Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 08 NON PENALTY 520M 9.08PM
FINAL FLYING AMY CLASSIC
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 CONJURE LOVE 5 GREGORY LENNON
2 BOGIE ACE 5 TONY BRETT
3 GNARLEY BABE 5 WILLIAM WARNER
4 FEVER JACK 5 BARRY MORRIS
5 BLACK RULER 5 REG HAZELGROVE
6 WORKING WONDERS 5 DAVID ROBARTSON
7 BLAZING RICO 5 ADAM HINES
8 THUNDER FLIGHT 5 SHERYL CLARK
9 SMART CHOICE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
10 GRAMPIAN 5 GREGORY BRENNAN

RACE 09 5TH GRADE 520M 9.28PM
CARTWRIGHT PROPERTY GROUP
F4
1 VELOCITY LANE 5 TONY BRETT
2 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
3 TOKEN PEG 5 JOHN REIMER
4 VARVATOS 5 GREGORY BOARD
5 CLASSY KATE 5 CLAUDE DACEY
6 LEARNED LAD 5 BOB BELFORD
7 CELTIC ANGEL 5 NEIL FALLS
8 POWER SHIFT Q 5 PAUL CAUCHI
9 INSIDE TIME Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.52PM
WINNING EDGE
F4
1 MUSGRAVE HUEY Q 5 TREVOR LIST
2 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
3 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 TOM TZOUVELIS
4 DETWIELER Q 5 ROBERT GALE
5 SMART CHOICE 5 ROBERT GILTINAN
6 MADAM SASH 5 PAUL CAUCHI
7 PICKETT’S CHARGE Q 5 JOHN FIELD
8 BERELLA DANTA 5 LEITH MCHUGH
9 INSIDE TIME Q 5 NOEL MURDOCH

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments