Thursday, 25 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 25 September 2014

Race No. 1Macro Meats Gourmet Game6:43 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNNADOO APACHE24130.41Glenda Dart
2TIME IS MONEY13NBTSteven Scott
3LATE SHOW ANGEL663230.46Darren Titmarsh
4BIG YELLOW TAXI828730.41Peter Roy
5DZEKO452130.34Glenda Dart
6CLASSIC TYCOON331730.49Jeanette Cauchi
7BUCK CITY278230.61Selena Zammit
8BRING BACK JOE486330.50Paul Robson
9TITAN ASH234430.32Raymond Burman
10DASHING JILLIE4256NBTJohn Edwards
Race No. 2Tattsbet.com7:03 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTOUND YA415130.09Gloria Falla
2WINDFALL321830.45Peter Cauchi
3TRANSKEI HERO612230.29Robert Giltinan
4COSMIC BOSS572830.24Ron Ball
5VISUALIZE IT152430.07Peter Young
6THIS TIME REBA363130.64Peter Ruetschi
7WINSOME HENRY1611NBTSteven Scott
8JANDINELLE152430.40Keiron Butler
9WHAT A LOOKER547830.96Tammy Stuhmcke
Race No. 3Brandons Electrical Services7:22 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY ZOE347430.11Shane Ellis
2TINY TURNER113530.29Ron Ball
3I’M ALL STRIPES553330.27Sandra Giles
4HIGH AND MIGHTY357730.16Tom Tzouvelis
5HOPE’S FANTASY665130.14William Elson
6GEMMA DUAL121430.25John Reimer
7BOARDIES726530.35Jeff Cumming
8WASHINGTON TRICK825730.06Janette Finneran
9WHAT A LOOKER547830.96Tammy Stuhmcke
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:41 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORNELIA JESS484430.69Ron Hawkshaw
2KING ELLIOT282530.21Reg Hazelgrove
3ALL YOU CAN434830.18Peter Ruetschi
4SUPER VISION643130.27Peter Young
5DREAM RIVER1X8530.10Troy Okamura
6LOUD MAX443830.25Scott Buckland
7FARMER’S GOLD2X4229.98Darren Russell
8MELODY SERENADE533330.05Lyndall Massey
9WHAT A LOOKER547830.96Tammy Stuhmcke
Race No. 5Rq Young Guns Bne 520 F8:05 PM
OPEN event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $14,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,080 2nd: $2,880 3rd: $1,440.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUTCH STRYKER218129.81Raymond Burman
2MISTER TO US111229.99Terrence Auckram
3BRADLEY BENZ224229.99Geoffrey Uhrhane
4HAPPY HASWELL122129.64Reg Kay
5SUPER VELO147129.84Sandra Hunt
6GRIM CREEPER411229.86Thomas Noble
7FEMME JOLIE767130.20Jan Warner
8KNIGHTS TEMPLAR442230.26Amy O’reilly
9FAST NOODLE132330.15Barry Morris
10GUNSPEED131330.06Shane Ellis
Race No. 6Big Dog Racing Supplements8:25 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING COLARADO437235.18Colin Byers
2ABBEY CORSAIR143835.08Desmond Youngberg
3GOLFING AMY11X434.94John Pollock
4MUNGUNYAH335235.53Kevin Kemp
5NOT HELD136435.07Shane Ellis
6WHITE HORNET782335.17Raymond Burman
7MY MISS DIVA5717NBTJohn James
8OBAMMA LASS563735.72John Reimer
9DARK BLAST466635.49Thomas Noble
Race No. 7Brisgreys.com8:44 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNSPEED131330.06Shane Ellis
2TEAR AWAY SIZE211429.86Reg Kay
3REGAL LAURYN414230.06Tony Brett
4SEVEN STRAIGHT131630.01Jeff Cumming
5SPACE WAVE445630.09Tony Zammit
6WAG TAIL213430.09Christina Harman
7FANCY STICHES813130.00Reg Hazelgrove
8LE SIRENUSE1X1530.06Tom Tzouvelis
9WHAT A LOOKER547830.96Tammy Stuhmcke
Race No. 8A Team Stud9:08 PM
BT8 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $6,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,830 2nd: $1,380 3rd: $690.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOM JEWELS333129.94John Free
2YOU CAN TALK466229.94Peter Ruetschi
3HONEY BOUQUET747329.94John Conlon
4BILL’S FANTASY333429.93William Elson
5MINER’S MOSS1X1629.89Mathew Reid
6FLASH REALITY116329.58Tony Brett
7OUTA TEMPO142130.08Peter Ruetschi
8CYNDIE’S SPECIAL226129.88William Elson
Race No. 9Golf Gurus Aspley9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINBOW REX462530.24Darren Russell
2BLUE DEN451330.32John Reimer
3GAMAH’S WONDER861130.42Owen Kunde
4ARABIAN ORACLE335630.24Brian Baker
5BIG DAC756330.24Colin Hamilton
6LULU’S LAD562329.97Ron Ball
7CRIMSON TIDE354730.49Sidney Goodwin
8HAWKO’S MISTAKE683429.94John Edwards
9WHAT A LOOKER547830.96Tammy Stuhmcke
Race No. 10Glen Gallon @ Stud9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $4,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,260 2nd: $930 3rd: $470.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAY SHEET713330.15Ron Ball
2FLASH HOUDINI352430.84Amy O’reilly
3JOHNATHAN’S HOPE412430.08John Pollock
4STRONG STANLEY631530.74Reg Hazelgrove
5KNAVE224130.23Marilyn Johnson
6PHOEBE’S FLAME1121NBTJulie Edmondson
7ABBY’S FANTASY536330.10William Elson
8SKUZI111330.34Tony Apap
9WHAT A LOOKER547830.96Tammy Stuhmcke