Thursday, 26 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 26 January 2017

Race No. 1Ubet – Download The App6:40 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGAN FLYER112NBTPatrick Lavis
2BITTEN BYE41530.96Andrew Monaghan
3BIG DIPPA746530.76Patricia Carrington
4RAINY1736NBTLarry Franks
5STANKY LEG412230.39Peter Cauchi
6WATER BOY144430.65Colin Graham
7WILDASH SEMI221330.49Bob Giltinan
8SIX GUN411NBTTony Brett
Race No. 2Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:05 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VINAKA WYCE731630.97Terry Lockhart
2AFTER GLOW731831.35Peter Cauchi
3AUSSIE DIAMOND756130.29Raymond Burman
4GRAND PRIX DRYVA12230.77Andrew Monaghan
5BELVEDERE BABE13530.74Colin Hamilton
6GADSBY’S ROAD2130.59Corey Mutton
7LOZZA’S TROUBLE1NBTDean Turley
8THAT HOUDINI747230.77Amy O’reilly
Race No. 3Clint’s Caravan Warehouse7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAZEKO373430.25Darryl Mcgrath
2CHA CHA GEM221230.21Noel Murdoch
3BIRKDALE BANDIT525530.37Lee Wylie
4COOPOLLY BEACH536630.27Dean Turley
5DUSKY SILK341330.46Tom Tzouvelis
6TWEED DANCER411330.72Mark Johnston
7OH BOY222230.31Reg Gardoll
8LONESOME DUK334330.28Joanne Martin
9THROTTLE ON237830.92Michael Edwards
10SWIFT NIMRODX54630.38Raymond Burman
Race No. 4Hamish Ryan Turns 187:48 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIKEM ZEST225730.54Tom Tzouvelis
2SIZEABLE254230.53Patricia Carrington
3PIZARRO525630.61Adam Whitmore
4COSADO SUN274230.50Sharon Morris
5ONE DOLLAR477430.39Jeanette Cauchi
6IZZY ELECTRIC483530.50Noel Murdoch
7DREAM BLASTER514430.37Raymond Burman
8SANDAVE BELLAIRE443730.44Wayne Andrews
9DARK SMIFFY225731.52Samuel Lees
10KNEW YOU WOULD876430.22Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 5Glen Gallon @ Stud8:10 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHUNT MAN681430.35Robert Greensill
2RUMBLE DRIVE612430.23Selena Zammit
3TRANSKEI ROCCA526230.22Bob Giltinan
4GEORGE GALLON2X1730.24Hassell Rolph
5GO LASSIE GO383230.27Darren Russell
6MISS SHRAPNEL225130.42Colin Graham
7CAPTAIN LOUIE155130.45Raymond Burman
8MILLION DOLLAR341830.47Jeanette Cauchi
9KIKEM STORMY563830.32Tom Tzouvelis
10SPRING MARSHALL268730.28Peter Ruetschi
Race No. 6Sky Racing8:34 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOGAN CITY321230.13Peter Evans
2VELOCITY KALINA261330.16Steven Scott
3LORIAN ADITI167130.10Dean Turley
4PRINCESS EMALYS561430.31Brodie Prater
5ZABDON LAMBO412230.14Peter Ruetschi
6MISS BECKY SAM316630.02Dean Clarson
7ALPHA HERMES677430.44Selena Zammit
8MY SPRITE685630.15Darryl Mcgrath
9DISCO DOLLY454530.41John Hill
10GRIM CREEPER776729.86Nicole Connell
Race No. 7Box 1 Photography8:55 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PYRO BOB418130.00Robert Dempsey
2COSMO CYNDIE215230.26William Elson
3GOT A BROTHER541730.05Peter Ruetschi
4RUSTY’S IMAGE134130.30Albert Kennewell
5JOE’S DRINKING321730.07Glenda Dart
6TOBIAS RUMBLE423329.98Darren Russell
7NOOREE DESSA134629.97Lois Neal
8MASTER CORSAIR836130.12Sidney Goodwin
9DISCO DOLLY454530.41John Hill
10FAST AS675730.45Dean Turley
Race No. 8Australia Day Trophy Bne 520 F9:16 PM
OPENF event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $9,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,510 2nd: $1,860 3rd: $930.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY AWESOME MAGIC413329.88Peter Ruetschi
2MACNIVEK472129.97Kevin Ellis
3YOUI455529.91Lee Wylie
4EVIE’S ANGEL346130.07Noel Murdoch
5MASTER CHA CHA153229.97Noel Murdoch
6SHOW BOUND321629.96Peter Ruetschi
7CHADOR KAHN114429.90Glenda Dart
8ANGELIC MISS686230.17Darren Titmarsh
Race No. 9Brisgreys.com9:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUITE ALEXIS236230.25Steven Scott
2INDIAN GIVER241330.12Jeanette Cauchi
3TEAR IT DOWN125230.31Selena Zammit
4COSMO TRAV838630.48William Elson
5FLAPPING GUMS363830.26Robert Dempsey
6SURE YOU CAN241530.34Peter Ruetschi
7LARA SAINT862430.26Dean Turley
8NATURAL LAD361330.33John Hill
9KIKEM STORMY563830.32Tom Tzouvelis
10SNEAKIN’ OUT447430.31Ronald Hamilton
Race No. 10Follow Us On Facebook @ Brisgrey…10:02 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PASS YOU BY522130.36Peter Ruetschi
2ABBY NORMAL463130.88Robert Peschke
3EMMA’S MAGIC574530.67William Elson
4PORT LISA846630.69Amy O’reilly
5AVAMAY3211NBTColin Curtis
6VIKING BUDDY731230.48Claude Dacey
7DEEP DESPAIR325230.39Michael Geraghty
8DOLLAR AND CENT642230.36Jeanette Cauchi
9THROTTLE ON237830.92Michael Edwards
10DARK SMIFFY225731.52Samuel Lees