Thursday, 26 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday, 26 May 2016

Race No. 1Glen Gallon @ Stud6:49 PM
NOV event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PYRO BOB7130.40Richard Nelson
2FLYING TIGE153230.67Reg Gardoll
3COSMO TRAV414630.62William Elson
4SMASHNIAK SMASH1230.52George Kadniak
5LEEROY ROGUE334130.47Jeff Crawford
6FANCY THURSDAY443230.34Jeanette Cauchi
7SMASHNIAK TASER1130.37George Kadniak
8SHEZA BEAR43X130.67Keith Boan
9ON THE CLOCK637330.32Darren Russell
10TRANSKEI ROCCA1430.47Bob Giltinan
Race No. 2Ubet – Download The App7:07 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL MUFASA745130.74Dean Turley
2MAYWYN’S COPY6457NBTRobert Essex
3SANNETTE CHOP374230.24Peter Young
4BLUEY’S SHOUT231330.13Brian Baker
5HARD HAT MICK523430.66Michael Menken
6LADY PERLITA851230.42John Hutchinson
7KING SIZED147630.00Tony Zammit
8FINITO826230.30Marilyn Johnson
9DOUBLE STORM251630.05Reg Hazelgrove
10HOPPING HOUDINIX37830.38Amy O’reilly
Race No. 3Sulzanti @ Stud7:25 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CHAD223329.96Dean Turley
2RICH ‘N’ WILD135630.14Corey Mutton
3UP THE ATTITUDE251829.96Vicki Wisener
4ABBY’S MAGIC745530.03William Elson
5FABULOUS STORM534829.80Reg Hazelgrove
6WAIKARIE MAGIC782730.02Brian Baker
7SHORT CAKE CLOUD441630.03Gavin Lowe
8GRAND ROMAN442429.89John Conlon
9SOOT SPRITE851630.05Brian Baker
10MAGICAL YESSAM344430.15Donald Massey
Race No. 4Garrard’s Horse And Hound7:46 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Albion park Of $5,850 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,095 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $585.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE DESIRE115634.95Colin Graham
2SIDBO236235.16Selena Zammit
3HEIR OF KING5136NBTGlenn Smith
4MAGIC MAIDEN324334.95Errol Kleinhans
5MINNIE IMPACT771835.07Raymond Burman
6SOCCER BALL5112NBTLee Wylie
7LADY SPRING316335.81Reg Gardoll
8SPLIT SYSTEM121335.44Darren Makowiecki
9CRACKING CAZA664535.12Lee Wylie
Race No. 5Ubet – The New Tab8:10 PM
3/4 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOW BOUND113130.14Shane Ellis
2HOPE’S MAGIC237229.87William Elson
3CRAZY VIXON112130.15Joanne Price
4WINDORAH JACK335330.08Darren Russell
5SPRING DREAM177829.83Glenn Smith
6VEUVE366630.06Neil Thompson
7ANTI DENTITE383729.99Stephen Rolph
8FLASH HOUDINI342430.22Amy O’reilly
Race No. 6Garrard’s Winter Chase Bne 710 F8:28 PM
OPENF event over 710 metres at Albion park Of $12,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,960 2nd: $2,560 3rd: $1,280.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYNDIE’S MAGIC211142.06William Elson
2SANDAVE SAPPHIRE315142.09David Richardson
3VEGAS BOUND262242.68Tony Apap
4SPRING BONANZA574442.84Tom Tzouvelis
5SARAJEVO GIRL224442.34Richard Nelson
6IN THE PICTURE632342.86Mark Wilkes
7GOT A BROTHER142242.22Peter Ruetschi
8GOLFING AMY446342.10Michael Brauer
9ABBY’S MAGIC745542.37William Elson
10ECHO GAL182543.02Graeme Bowles
Race No. 7Glen Gallon @ Stud8:52 PM
1/2 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $7,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,040 2nd: $1,440 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNIGHT SPRITE2231NBTGayle Masterson
2YOUI548529.91Lee Wylie
3FABULOUS BILL412129.90William Elson
4NORM THE STORM354229.77Mathew Reid
5WHIRLY WAY522330.04Reg Hazelgrove
6SHEZA KEEN SIZE351129.81Peter Ruetschi
7IONA CHAMPION187429.92Selena Zammit
8LADY ABIGAIL213529.85Frank Hancock
9INSPECTOR CLOUD722829.85Gavin Lowe
Race No. 8Mick Byrne Memorial Bne 520 F9:13 PM
5F event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $14,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $9,835 2nd: $2,810 3rd: $1,405.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISSY COOL134229.99Tony Apap
2BOGIE BEKIM114229.91Steven Scott
3BACK TO BUSINESS111130.21Wayne Thomson
4KNIGHTS TEMPLAR357130.03Amy O’reilly
5WAR PICTURE231129.91Mark Wilkes
6FEAR THE RECALL231130.27Margaret Quarrell
7LAURYN’S BEST162129.94William Elson
8FRENCH IDOL124130.01Reg Hazelgrove
9SANNETTE CHOP374230.24Peter Young
10MAYWYN PETTYCASH522230.52Robert Essex
Race No. 9Sky Racing9:37 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY FREYER322629.95Reg Hazelgrove
2TWO PARTS FREAK252530.31Jeff Crawford
3PARCHMENT122330.38Michael Boody
4CHEEKY CHANCE575130.00Raymond Burman
5BUTCHULLA BOY334330.12Tony Zammit
6LARA SAINT217430.26Dean Turley
7FLYING CIRCUS151330.05Peter Ruetschi
8ALLEZ DE BRAVE344230.21Brian Baker
9SENOR’S MISTRESS852630.11John Conlon
10WINGS OF PERLITA516730.12John Hutchinson
Race No. 10Find Us On Facebook @ Brisgreys9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Albion park Of $5,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,780 2nd: $1,080 3rd: $540.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER HASSLER113330.48Dean Turley
2BELLA NARCISSUS477730.32John Hutchinson
3DASH TA FAME176130.35Michael Menken
4MAGIC SPARKLE418530.50Corey Mutton
5SUITE ALEXIS414630.25Steven Scott
6BRALYN AMY554130.20Brian Baker
7MADAM’S FLASH’S887131.57Bruce Mcnamara
8MAYWYN PETTYCASH522230.52Robert Essex
9KATHIE’S FLASH425430.32Margaret Quarrell
10RISE ABOVE IT7436NBTBruce Caden