Thursday 26th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Albion Park – Thursday 26th April 2012

Race No. 14/5 Grade Macro Meats06:37PM (QLDtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 710 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TANGO TAPPER4574542.29R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
2TALLOW BEACH54387NBTP J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
3STATELY SHIRAZ51536NBTG L Dart (Dulguigan)
4FINN’S EXPRESS47134NBTD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
5KNOCKA’S WEB87147FSTDD J Titmarsh (Bracken Ridge)
6MUM’S A DIVA43313NBTT A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
7SHEZA DELIGHT41531FSTDS J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
8HE KNOWS UNO53333NBTM W Patterson (Iluka)
9DIMPLES DIVA36648NBTA E Farrell (Coominya)
10HONEY BRASS75785FSTDP S Carrington (Haigslea)
Race No. 2Ht 1 Rql Young Guns N/p ‘give Me Five’ A06:59PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAUCOUS11FSTDS P Zammit (Willowvale)
2BRAIN STORMER85111NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
3JACK SWAGGER2F47130.29T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
4GEORGEE GO WING34356NBTP S Carrington (Haigslea)
5SPACE WAVE5181330.49R B Burman (Park Ridge)
6ROB PINES1116FNBTM Demedio (Corinda Qld)
7INNISPLAIN KID118NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
8MR. JUVANTE1757130.54M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
9LIGHTS ON1446830.69R L Higgs (Coominya)
10ROCK THE TEMPO584F2NBTG E Franklin (One Mile Qld)
Race No. 3Ht 2 Rql Young Guns N/p ‘give Me Five’ A07:23PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARICA SURF4351530.77P Camden-Bermingham (Manly West Qld)
2SARAH’S ACE22F43NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3HIGH RISER1264430.30P J Field (Logan Reserve)
4LINDSEY LOU21352NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
5HANSON SENOR6614330.10G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
6WITCH HALF33563NBTD L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
7SMOOTH GLIDE1812230.49M J Emery (Churchable Qld)
8JUNIOR HORNET3216230.64R B Burman (Park Ridge)
9LIGHTS ON1446830.69R L Higgs (Coominya)
10ROCK THE TEMPO584F2NBTG E Franklin (One Mile Qld)
Race No. 4Ht 3 Rql Young Guns N/p ‘give Me Five’ A07:41PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOCHA SHOCKER1218130.38R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
2FLYING TEDDY1751230.92M J Mcalister (Deagon Qld)
3REIGN GAUGE1255431.01W A Robertson (Bray Park Qld)
4BLUE CHARIZARD4231630.58R D Ball (Prenzlau)
5HARLEM13234NBTM Saal (Highfields)
6JACK SAID WHAT25642NBTR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
7OUR DON2431130.68B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
8ZAMBEZI EXPRESS4138330.41T O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9LIGHTS ON1446830.69R L Higgs (Coominya)
10ROCK THE TEMPO584F2NBTG E Franklin (One Mile Qld)
Race No. 5(best 8) Brandon’s Electricals08:05PM (QLDtime)
Best 8 event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $10,316 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,148 2nd: $1,584 3rd: $792 Unplaced: $396.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLEN GALLON1635129.77T W Brett (Grandchester)
2TWITTER ME7382130.23T A Sharpe (Ebenezer Qld)
3CITI HAWK3234730.17I Mackenzie-Ross (Mount Tarampa Qld)
4MAGIC CONTROL1142430.13T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5BEST BEHAVE3227130.01S P Zammit (Willowvale)
6RED ROCKET1323529.91S P Zammit (Willowvale)
7MERCY RULE2415330.09P J Field (Logan Reserve)
8TOUGH AS5558230.09R D Ball (Prenzlau)
9MINI POD1337830.19T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
10BEILPAJAH POWER4668630.25A D Kennewell (Mount Tarampa Qld)
Race No. 6Ht 4 Rql Young Guns N/p ‘give Me Five’ A08:25PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE’S ON PARADE3326630.47A J Stevens (Wakerley)
2BROOK LEE1111230.52C L Apap (Gatton)
3SLIPPY’S TEXADA1421530.60A L Dargusch (Churchable Qld)
4SCOOP’S DILEMA15211FSTDK J Bukowski (Giru)
5ABUNDIA FLYER87457NBTT L Okamura (Deception Bay Qld)
6JEAN’S WORK7116130.34D L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
7BELLAGIO LAD1435630.43R D Ball (Prenzlau)
8BESSY BLUE6184430.44H D Rolph (Arana Hills)
9LIGHTS ON1446830.69R L Higgs (Coominya)
10ROCK THE TEMPO584F2NBTG E Franklin (One Mile Qld)
Race No. 7Ht 5 Rql Young Guns N/p ‘give Me Five’ A08:44PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAKES AND PIES4221330.52R D Ball (Prenzlau)
2AURIGA VIXEN4114130.51G Draheim (Fernvale)
3JACKIE HOWE5555331.20P S Carrington (Haigslea)
4INNISPLAIN JET6111130.04D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
5BOGIE MAGIC3411830.21R J Ayre (Burpengary)
6KNOCKA DOWN1144230.06R J Kay (Lowood)
7TENDULKAR3351130.47C L Apap (Gatton)
8ZAMDATO53351NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
9LIGHTS ON1446830.69R L Higgs (Coominya)
10ROCK THE TEMPO584F2NBTG E Franklin (One Mile Qld)
Race No. 8Mixed Final Bgrc Anzac Day Cup09:08PM (QLDtime)
FFA event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $12,916 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,448 2nd: $1,984 3rd: $992 Unplaced: $496.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE STOCKADE4121230.30B J Young (Morayfield)
2I’M BEWITCHED1334130.30S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
3MASAI TEMPO1623230.46G T Allen (Tamborine Qld)
4WISE FORECAST2112130.03R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
5STAY THE NIGHT2311130.61R N Essex (Greenbank)
6SWIFT WARRIOR7235130.06S J Hunt (Atkinson Dam)
7FELIX SHIRAZ6285130.48R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8MASTER BRUTUS1231230.29P Cauchi (Tugun Qld)
9PURE ADRENALIN5123230.13D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
10ATOMIC AUSSIE1232230.42B T Linnan (Lake Clarendon)
Race No. 9Ht 6 Rql Young Guns N/p ‘give Me Five’ A09:28PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGALOO MAGIC5747429.95R B Burman (Park Ridge)
2FIVE TO FIVE21F5530.15T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
3COOL TRICK1122130.38R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4YOUR SNOOKERED51625NBTS P Zammit (Willowvale)
5GOT A MOMENT4116630.31D L Buxton (Leichardt Qld)
6ALADDIN’S QUEEN2132430.23B N Morris (Lowood)
7SEEK SHELTER5281230.26R J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
8HOT TEWIN1763430.50R L Scott (Park Ridge South)
9LIGHTS ON1446830.69R L Higgs (Coominya)
10ROCK THE TEMPO584F2NBTG E Franklin (One Mile Qld)
Race No. 10Ht 7 Rql Young Guns N/p ‘give Me Five’ A09:52PM (QLDtime)
FFANP event over 520 Metres at Albion park Of $6,416 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,198 2nd: $984 3rd: $492 Unplaced: $246.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHIRLWIND DEXTER12442NBTR J Hazelgrove (Park Ridge Qld)
2WILD ACE7112330.10R G Palmer (Nunderi)
3COOL RIO1616630.96R D Ball (Prenzlau)
4SPRING NEWS72576NBTC E Byers (Drayton)
5TWINKLE DOOLEY6816730.37B T Dull (Fernvale)
6PENSKE LAD4631430.56M C Brauer (Wolffdene Qld)
7ANDIAMO1313130.31C L Apap (Gatton)
8AIN’T NO PUMPKIN28124NBTM J Emery (Churchable Qld)
9LIGHTS ON1446830.69R L Higgs (Coominya)
10ROCK THE TEMPO584F2NBTG E Franklin (One Mile Qld)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments