Thursday 26th June 2008


RACE 01 710M 6.43PM
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
(OPEN EVENT FOR GREYHOUNDS ANY GRADE WHO HAVE
NOT WON A CLASS 1 EVENT BEYOND 700M)
F4
1 AUNTY VICK 5 JOHN DART
2 SASSI NELLA 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
3 VACANT
4 BILLY BEE STING 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
5 FAN MAIL 5 DESMOND HEILBRONN
6 VACANT
7 BLACK RULER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
8 HALZANI 5 ROBIN PALMER

RACE 02 5TH GRADE 520M 7.05PM
BIG DOG SUPERCELL
F4
1 CALIFORNIAN BABE Q 5 PAUL MCILVEEN
2 DEAGON DIVA 5 LEONARD SUTCLIFFE
3 EVIL ADAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
4 MANHATTAN 5 JOHN HILL
5 SARAH WIGGUM Q 5 BARRY DULL
6 MUSH MUSH 5 GARY PEEL
7 MISS SOUTHERLY Q 5 MICHAEL THRUPP
8 SPIRAL BUROW Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
9 ON THE ROPES Q 5 DIANNA BUXTON
10 TEJAY’S ASSASSIN Q 5 TRAVIS ELSON

RACE 03 NOVICE 520M 7.22PM
BIG DOG VITAMIN E
F4 1ST LEG EXT DBL
1 FREAKY’S FLYER N GARY PEEL
2 DIAMOND SPAR Q N JOHN EDWARDS
3 MILLENNIUM Q N GREGORY BRENNAN
4 SIDEWAYS Q N MICHAEL CHAPMAN
5 GENISTA DREAMA N NEIL FALLS
6 WILD SILENCE Q N MALCOLM DAWSON
7 MISS GOGGLES N CYNTHIA SUTTLE
8 ELMA FUD Q N DAVID ROBARTSON
9 TOO PUZZLED Q N SANDRA GILES
10 SIAM SLEEP N MICHAEL GERAGHTY

RACE 04 4/5 GRADE 520M 7.41PM
BIG DOG VITAMIN 3
F4 2ND LEG EXT DBL
1 SUPER STANLEY Q 5 ALEX GREEN
2 DENESH Q 4 KEITH HOUGHTON
3 MISTER JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
4 DRAGO 4 MAX HAY
5 ELUSIVE QUEST 5 ROBERT BRITTON
6 GNARLEY BABE Q 4 WILLIAM WARNER
7 LETHAL MARISKA 5 JAN FINNERAN
8 CAYMAN BALE 4 SANDRA HUNT
9 GANNON Q 5 KAYLEEN THRUPP
10 AMALFI RHYTHM Q 5 TREVOR NEWMAN

RACE 05 5TH GRADE 520M 8.05PM
BIG DOG ELECTROLYTES
F4 1ST LEG QUAD
1 RED ACES Q 5 AMBER BOODY
2 KAYCEE DIVA 5 TROY SHARPE
3 SPELL FIRE 5 ELAINE WILLIAMSON
4 MISS LANINA Q 5 ROBERT DREW
5 BEILPAJAH PRINCE Q 5 ALBERT KENNEWELL
6 COBBELL LASS Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
7 BOGIE POWER Q 5 TONY BRETT
8 SURFING DEVIL 5 DENISE ROBINSON
9 GEORGIA ANNE Q 5 ANNE SOUTHEE
10 READY STEADY Q 5 STEVE WOODS

RACE 06 4/5 GRADE 600M 8.25PM
BIG DOG FRONTRUNNER OMEGA OIL
F4 2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG TBLE
1 FREE CHEERS Q 5 THOMAS NOBLE
2 MAGNETIC NORTH Q 5 DIANE HANNON
3 SISTERMATIC Q 4 VICTOR HOWARD
4 BLUE PUNISHER 5 JAN FINNERAN
5 KAPTIN KOLESTROL Q 5 CLINTON ARGENT
6 SPECIAL PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
7 MAKE YOU HAPPY Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 NIMBLE ROCK 5 MAX HAY
9 SERIOUS DREAMS Q 5 BARRY MORRIS
10 GO TYSON 5 SELENA ZAMMIT

RACE 07 1/2 GRADE F.F.A. 520M 8.44PM
HAPPY BIRTHDAY BEN RICHMOND
F4 3RD LEG QUAD 2ND LEG TBLE 1ST LEG DBL
1 ANARCHY 2 MARILYN JOHNSON
2 OVERFLOW BREAKER 1 PAUL FELGATE
3 WITHEREN’S GIRL Q 2 RON BALL
4 ONE TREE HILL 1 ROBERT BRITTON
5 SOOPA SHOOPA 1 ROBERT BRITTON
6 MOBILE PHANTOM Q 2 PAUL FELGATE
7 STONE COLD SOBER Q 2 MICHAEL MENKEN
8 BECTON Q 1 BOB WRIGHT
9 WANSBOROUGH 2 ROBERT BRITTON
10 INTREPID FORCE Q 2 JOHN FIELD

RACE 08 MIXED FINAL 600M 9.08PM
BIG DOG PET FOODS QUEENSLAND CUP GROUP 3
F4 4TH LEG QUAD 3RD LEG TBLE 2ND LEG DBL
1 SAM BEAU STANLEY 4 ALEX GREEN
2 BO FRAZIER 4 DAVID GEALL
3 CLAIR MAUDE 2 JASON THOMPSON
4 XANADU’S IMAGE 3 LEITH MCHUGH
5 BYE BYE BONES 1 DARREN MCDONALD
6 BLACK MONTY 5 THOMAS NOBLE
7 BRANDED 5 JAMES COYLE
8 JILLIE BEAN 4 JOHN EDWARDS
9 BERELLA DIVA 1 RON BALL
10 AUNTY VICK 5 JOHN DART

RACE 09 3/4 GRADE 520M 9.35PM
BIG DOG “BUNNIES”
F4
1 SLEEK AND SMART Q 3 JOHN CONLON
2 KAY SIZE STATE Q 4 TROY SHARPE
3 GOZO TESS Q 4 RON BALL
4 ESKIMO DANCER Q 3 REG HAZELGROVE
5 DISORDERLY 3 NEIL FALLS
6 HEZA MENAGERIE 4 JOHN REIMER
7 IRON STEED Q 4 PAUL FELGATE
8 HONEYSUCKLE ROSE Q 4 THOMAS NOBLE

RACE 10 5TH GRADE 520M 9.58PM
BIG DOG AVAILABLE AT GARRARDS
F4
1 DEE ‘EM GEE Q 5 HASSELL ROLPH
2 KATHY’S RECALL Q 5 MARGARET QUARRELL
3 BOSANOVA BLUE Q 5 DALE MORTIMER
4 IMPACT ZONE Q 5 RAYMOND KNUDSEN
5 SNEAKY SHIRAZ Q 5 RAYMOND BURMAN
6 ITZA BOY TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
7 FOLLOW ME LYRICS Q 5 PAUL FELGATE
8 LUCKY VAL Q 5 RON BALL
9 BOGIE SKYE Q 5 TONY BRETT
10 BAR ROOM QUEEN 5 BARRY DULL

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments